Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister announces ex-gratia for the victims of road accident in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh
29 FEB 2024 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced ex-gratia for the victims of road accident in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap in Dindori, MP. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਡਿੰਡੋਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੜਕ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਦੇ ਪੀੜਤਾਂ ਲਈ ਅਨੁਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ (ਐਕਸ-ਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ੀਆ) ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
29 FEB 2024 1:14PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਡਿੰਡੋਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੜਕ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਦੇ ਪੀੜਤਾਂ ਲਈ ਅਨੁਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ (ਐਕਸ-ਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ੀਆ) ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਹਤ ਫੰਡ ਤੋਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕ ਦੇ ਨੇੜਲੇ ਸਬੰਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੋ ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਜ਼ਖਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 50-50 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਹਤ ਫੰਡ ਤੋਂ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਡਿੰਡੋਰੀ ਸੜਕ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਦੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕ ਦੇ ਨੇੜਲੇ ਸਬੰਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੋ ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 50-50 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ: @narendramodi ”