Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister announces ex-gratia for the victims of road accident in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh
29 FEB 2024 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced ex-gratia for the victims of road accident in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap in Dindori, MP. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मध्य प्रदेश के डिंडोरी में सड़क दुर्घटना के पीड़ितों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
29 FEB 2024 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मध्य प्रदेश के डिंडोरी में सड़क दुर्घटना के पीड़ितों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री आपदा राहत कोष से प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटस्थ परिजन को दो लाख रुपये दिए जाएंगे। घायलों को 50-50 हजार रूपए दिए जाएंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“प्रधानमंत्री आपदा राहत कोष से मध्यप्रदेश के डिंडोरी सड़क दुर्घटना के प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटस्थ परिजन को दो लाख रुपये दिए जाएंगे। घायलों को 50-50 हजार रूपए दिए जाएंगे। प्रधानमंत्री: @narendramodi ”