Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister announces ex-gratia for the victims of road accident in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh
29 FEB 2024 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced ex-gratia for the victims of road accident in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap in Dindori, MP. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ দিনদৌৰীত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত পীড়িতসকললৈ এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
29 FEB 2024 1:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ দিনদৌৰীত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত পীড়িতসকললৈ এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়ক ২লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয় টুইটাৰ পোষ্টত কয়;
“মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ দিনদৌৰীৰ দুৰ্ঘটনাত মৃত্যু হোৱা প্ৰতিগৰাকী ব্যক্তি আত্মীয়ক ২লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷ আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”