Ministry of Railways
Clarification regarding fake recruitment notification for 4208 post of Constable and 452 Sub-inspectors in RPF on website of ‘RTUEXAM.NET’
27 FEB 2024 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
A fictitious message is being circulated on website of ‘RTUEXAM.NET’ regarding recruitment for 4208 vacancies of Constable and 452 Sub-inspectors in Railway Protection Force(RPF). It is hereby informed that no such notification has been issued by RPF or Ministry of Railways on their official websites or through any print or electronic media.
It is to reiterate that the news is fake and should be ignored by all.

રેલવે મંત્રાલય
RTUEXAM.NETની વેબસાઇટ પર RPFમાં કોન્સ્ટેબલની 4208 પોસ્ટ અને 452 સબ-ઇન્સ્પેક્ટરની નકલી ભરતીના નોટિફિકેશન અંગે સ્પષ્ટતા
27 FEB 2024 2:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
રેલ્વે પ્રોટેક્શન ફોર્સ (RPF)માં કોન્સ્ટેબલની 4208 ખાલી જગ્યાઓ અને 452 સબ-ઇન્સ્પેક્ટરોની ભરતી સંબંધિત 'RTUEXAM.NET'ની વેબસાઇટ પર એક બનાવટી સંદેશો ફરતો કરવામાં આવી રહ્યો છે. આથી જાણ કરવામાં આવે છે કે RPF અથવા રેલવે મંત્રાલય દ્વારા તેમની સત્તાવાર વેબસાઇટ પર અથવા કોઈપણ પ્રિન્ટ અથવા ઇલેક્ટ્રોનિક મીડિયા દ્વારા આવું કોઈ નોટિફિકેશન જારી કરવામાં આવ્યું નથી.
તે પુનરાવર્તિત કરવામાં આવે છે કે સમાચાર નકલી છે અને બધાએ અવગણવા જોઈએ.