Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the Viksit Bharat Viksit Rajasthan Programme
16 FEB 2024 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
Greetings (Ram-Ram) to all the family members of Rajasthan!
Viksit Bharat-Viksit Rajasthan: Currently, thousands of friends from every constituency of Rajasthan are actively participating in this significant programme. I extend my congratulations to all of you, and I also commend the Chief Minister for granting me the opportunity to leverage technology effectively and disseminate it to the masses. The warm reception you accorded to the French President in Jaipur a few days ago has resonated not only in Bharat but also in France. This is a hallmark of the people of Rajasthan. Our fellow Rajasthanis spare no effort in showering their affection on those they hold dear. I recall during the assembly elections, the overwhelming support you extended to us whenever I visited Rajasthan. You all placed your trust in Modi's guarantee, forming a robust 'double-engine' government. And now, we witness the rapid progress of Rajasthan's double engine government. Today, we have laid the foundation stone and inaugurated projects worth approximately Rs 17 thousand crores for the development of Rajasthan. These projects encompass various development initiatives such as rail, road, solar energy, water, and LPG. They are poised to create employment opportunities for thousands of Rajasthan's youth. I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all my friends from Rajasthan for their contributions to these projects.
Brothers & Sisters,
You may recall my words from the ramparts of the Red Fort - "the time now is the right time", marks a golden era for Bharat post-independence. It's a time when Bharat has transcended the disillusionment of the past decade and is marching ahead with unwavering confidence. Cast your mind back to the years before 2014. What were the prevalent narratives? What headlines dominated the newspapers? It was a time rife with discussions of rampant corruption scandals plaguing the nation, and the ominous spectre of daily bomb blasts loomed large. The populace was gripped by uncertainty, pondering their fate and that of the nation. Survival and getting a job seemed a struggle, let alone development, during the tenure of the Congress regime. Contrast that with today's discourse. What's the focus now? We are envisioning a developed Bharat, a developed Rajasthan. We're dreaming big, setting ambitious goals, and toiling relentlessly to achieve them. When I speak of a developed Bharat, it's not mere rhetoric; it's a movement aimed at elevating the lives of every household, eradicating poverty at its core, and providing meaningful employment opportunities for the youth. It's about modernizing our infrastructure and amenities across the nation. Just last night, I returned from a trip abroad, where I met with prominent leaders from the UAE and Qatar. They, too, marvel at the strides Bharat is making. They now share our confidence that a vast nation like Bharat can dream big and, more importantly, fulfil those dreams.
Brothers and Sisters,
The journey towards a developed Rajasthan is pivotal for achieving our goal of a developed Bharat. Essential infrastructure such as railways, roads, electricity, and water must undergo rapid development. Such advancements will directly benefit farmers, livestock breeders, and spur industrial growth, fostering the establishment of factories and boosting tourism in Rajasthan. Increased investment naturally translates into more job opportunities. The construction sector, encompassing activities like road building, laying railway lines, erecting stations, constructing housing for the underprivileged, and installing water and gas pipelines, will witness a surge in employment. Consequently, the people associated with transport get employment. This year's Union Budget allocates a historic Rs 11 lakh crore for infrastructure development, six times more than during the Congress government's tenure. This substantial investment will benefit industries like cement, stone, ceramic etc. in Rajasthan.
Brothers & Sisters,
In the past decade, you must have observed the unprecedented level of investment in Rajasthan, spanning from village roads to national highways and expressways. Today, Rajasthan is being interconnected by broad and modern highways stretching from the coast of Gujarat and Maharashtra to Punjab. The roads inaugurated today will enhance connectivity between Kota, Udaipur, Tonk, Sawai Madhopur, Bundi, Ajmer, Bhilwara, and Chittorgarh. Furthermore, these roads will strengthen connectivity with Haryana, Gujarat, Maharashtra, and Delhi. Several projects, including railway electrification and repair, have also been initiated. Completion of the doubling of the Bandikui to Agra Fort railway line will simplify travel to Mehandipur Balaji and Agra. Additionally, the opening of Khatipura station in Jaipur will accommodate more train services, providing significant convenience to passengers.
Friends,
A notable drawback of the Congress party is its inability to formulate forward-thinking and positive policies. Congress lacks the foresight and strategic planning necessary for the future. Due to this approach, Bharat remained infamous for its inadequate electricity infrastructure. During the Congress era, widespread power shortages plunged the entire country into darkness for extended periods. Even when electricity was available, it was often for brief intervals. Crores of impoverished households were left without access to electricity connections during this period.
Friends,
No country can progress without adequate access to electricity. The pace at which the Congress party was addressing this challenge would have required decades to resolve the electricity shortage. Upon assuming office, we prioritized addressing the nation's power challenges. We formulated policies, made decisive choices, and placed a significant emphasis on emerging sectors such as solar energy generation. Today, Bharat stands as a global leader in solar energy production, a testament to our efforts. Rajasthan, with its abundant blessings from the Sun God, holds immense potential in this regard. Consequently, the double-engine government is diligently working to make Rajasthan self-sufficient in electricity production. Today, we inaugurated a solar power plant and laid the foundation stones for two more plants. These projects will not only provide electricity but also create employment opportunities for thousands of youngsters.
Friends,
The BJP government is committed to enabling every household to generate solar energy and even help them earn income by selling surplus electricity. To achieve this, the Central government has launched a significant initiative known as the PM Surya Ghar scheme, meaning the Free Electricity Plan. Under this scheme, the government aims to provide up to 300 units of free electricity per month to eligible households. Initially, this scheme will benefit 1 crore families across the country. The central government will send assistance directly to the bank account of every family for installing solar panels on the rooftop. An allocation of Rs 75,000 crores has been earmarked for this purpose. Middle-class and lower-middle-class families stand to gain the most, as they will receive free electricity for their homes. Furthermore, banks will offer affordable and easily accessible loans for solar panel installations. I am informed that the Rajasthan government also plans to install solar panels in 5 lakh households, underscoring the significant efforts of the double-engine government to alleviate the financial burden on the poor and middle class.
Friends,
To achieve the vision of a developed Bharat, we are diligently focusing on empowering four key segments of society: the youth, women, farmers, and the poor. These groups are paramount to us, akin to the four principal castes. I am pleased to note that the double-engine government is delivering on the guarantees given by Modi to uplift these sections. In its first budget, the BJP government of Rajasthan announced 70 thousand job vacancies for the youth. Under the previous government's regime, you were constantly plagued by recurring incidents of paper leaks. Upon the formation of the BJP government in Rajasthan, a Special Investigation Team (SIT) was promptly established to address this issue. Additionally, the Central Government recently enacted stringent legislation in Parliament to penalize those involved in paper leaks, serving as a strong deterrent to such malpractices.
Friends,
The Rajasthan BJP had pledged to provide gas cylinders to women from economically disadvantaged families for Rs 450, a promise that has been honoured. Countless sisters in Rajasthan are benefiting from this initiative. Rajasthan endured significant setbacks due to scams in the Jal Jeevan Mission during the previous government's tenure. However, swift progress is now underway in this regard. Presently, numerous projects are underway in Rajasthan to ensure access to water in every household. Furthermore, farmers in Rajasthan were already receiving Rs 6,000 under the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme, a figure that has now been increased by Rs 2,000 by the BJP government. We are steadfastly fulfilling our commitments across all sectors, demonstrating our unwavering dedication to our promises. Consequently, the phrase "Modi's guarantee" has become synonymous with the assurance of fulfilment.
Friends,
Modi's endeavour is to ensure prompt delivery of entitlements to every beneficiary without any deprivation. That is why we initiated the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, which has seen the participation of crores of individuals from Rajasthan. During this campaign, approximately 3 crore people underwent free health check-ups. Within just one month, 1 crore new Ayushman cards were issued in Rajasthan. Moreover, 15 lakh farmer beneficiaries enrolled for the Kisan Credit Card scheme, while approximately 6.5 lakh farmers applied for the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana. Consequently, significant funds will soon be credited to their bank accounts. Additionally, around 8 lakh sisters registered for Ujjwala gas connections during this yatra, with 2.25 lakh connections already distributed. Now these sisters have also started getting cylinders at a subsidized rate of Rs 450. Furthermore, approximately 16 lakh individuals from Rajasthan are enrolled in insurance schemes with coverage of Rs 2 lakh each.
Friends,
When Modi fulfills the commitments made to you, some individuals become worried. Look at the state of the Congress party. Recently, you taught Congress a lesson, yet they refuse to accept it. Their sole agenda remains to criticize Modi. The more one denounces Modi, the more they embrace him. They neglect discussions about a developed Bharat because Modi advocates for it. They evade discussions about Made in India because Modi promotes it. They remain silent on 'vocal for local' because Modi advocates for it. When Bharat becomes the fifth-largest economic power, the entire nation rejoices, but Congress members remain discontent. Even when Modi asserts that Bharat will become the third economic power globally in the next term, the entire nation gains confidence, yet Congress members find disappointment in it. Regardless of what Modi says or does, they oppose him. They are willing to incur significant losses for the country just to oppose Modi. Congress has only one agenda – anti-Modi, extreme anti-Modi. They spread divisive propaganda against Modi, dividing society. When a party becomes entangled in the vicious cycle of nepotism and dynasty politics, this is the result. Today, everyone is abandoning Congress, leaving only one family at its helm. Such politics fails to inspire young Bharat, especially the first-time voters who have grand dreams and aspirations, who support the vision of a developed Bharat. The roadmap for developed Rajasthan and developed Bharat is for every such first-time voter. That's why discussions are resonating loudly across the country these days, with people saying - 'Abki Baar, NDA 400 Paar' (This time NDA will cross 400). I am confident that Rajasthan will also strengthen its trust in Modi's commitments. Once again, congratulations to all of you for your development projects.
Thank you very much.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وکست بھارت، وکست راجستھان پروگرام میں وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
16 FEB 2024 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
راجستھان کے سبھی پریوار جنوں کو میرا رام رام!
وکست بھارت – وکست راجستھان، اس اہم پروگرام میں اس وقت راجستھان کی ہر ودھان سبھا سے لاکھوں ساتھی یکجا ہو ئے ہیں۔ میں آپ سبھی کا خیر مقدم کرتا ہوں اور میں وزیراعلیٰ کو بھی مبارک باد دیتا ہوں، کہ انہوں نے ٹیکنالوجی کا اتنا شاندار استعمال کر کے ہر ایک شخص تک پہنچانے کا مجھے موقع دیا۔ کچھ دن پہلے فرانس کے صدر کا آپ نے جے پور میں، جو خیر مقدم اور اعزاز دیا تھا ، اس کی گونج پورے بھارت میں ہے، اتنا ہی نہیں پورے فرانس میں بھی اس کی گونج ہے اور یہی تو راجستھان کے لوگوں کی خاصیت ہے۔ ہمارے راجستھان کے بھائی بہن ، جس پر محبت لٹاتے ہیں، کوئی کسر باقی نہیں چھوڑتے۔ مجھے یاد ہے، جب اسمبلی چناؤ کے وقت میں راجستھان آتاتھا، تو آپ کس طرح ہمیں آشیر واد دینے کے لئے اُمڑ پڑتے تھے۔ آپ سبھی نے مودی کی گارنٹی پر اعتماد کیا ، آپ سبھی نے ڈبل انجن کی سرکار بنائی اور آپ دیکھئے، راجستھان کی ڈبل انجن سرکار نے کتنی تیزی سے کام کرنا شروع کردیا ہے۔ آج راجستھان کی ترقی کے لئے تقریبا 17 ہزار کروڑ روپے کے پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح ہوا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا۔ یہ پروجیکٹ ریل ، سڑک،شمسی توانائی، پانی اور ایل پی جی جیسے ترقیاتی کاموں سے جڑے ہیں۔ یہ پروجیکٹ راجستھان کے ہزاروں نوجوانوں کو روز گار دینے والے ہیں۔ میں ان پروجیکٹوں کے لئے راجستھان کے سبھی ساتھیوں کو بہت بہت مبارک باد دیتا ہوں۔
بھائیو اور بہنو!
آپ کو یاد ہوگا، میں نے لال قلعہ سے کہا تھا - یہ وقت ہے، یہ صحیح وقت ہے۔ آزادی کے بعد آج ہندوستان میں یہ سنہری دور آیا ہے۔ وہ موقع ہندوستان کے پاس آیا ہے ،جب وہ دس سال پہلے کی مایوسی کو چھوڑ کر اب پورے اعتماد کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ آپ یاد کیجئے ، 2014 سے پہلے ملک میں کیا باتیں چل رہی تھیں؟ کیا سنائی دے رہا تھا ؟ اخبارات میں کیا پڑھنے کو کیا ملتا تھا؟ اس وقت پورے ملک میں بڑے بڑے گھوٹالوں کی بات ہو رہی تھی۔ اس وقت آئے دن ہونے والے بم دھماکوں کی بات ہوتی تھی ۔ ملک کے لوگ سوچتے ہیں کہ ہمارا کیا ہو گا، ملک کا کیا ہو گا۔ جیسے تیسے زندگی گزر جائے ،جیسے تیسے نوکری بچ جائے، کانگریس کے دور میں چاروں طرف یہی ماحول تھا۔ اور آج ہم کس کے بارے میں بات کر رہے ہیں؟ آپ کس مقصد کی بات کر رہے ہیں؟ آج ہم ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان، ترقی یافتہ راجستھان کی بات کر رہے ہیں۔ آج ہم بڑے خواب دیکھ رہے ہیں، بڑے بڑے عہد کررہے ہیں اور ان کے حصول کے لیے سخت محنت کر رہے ہیں۔ جب میں ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی بات کرتا ہوں، تو یہ صرف الفاظ نہیں، یہ صرف ایک جذبات نہیں ہے۔ یہ ہر خاندان کی زندگی کو سنوارنے کی مہم ہے۔ یہ غریبی کو جڑ سے ختم کرنے کی مہم ہے۔ یہ نوجوانوں کے لیے اچھا روزگار پیدا کرنے کی مہم ہے۔ یہ ملک میں جدید سہولیات پیدا کرنے کی مہم ہے۔ میں کل رات ہی غیر ملکی دورے سے واپس آیا ہوں۔ میں نے متحدہ عرب امارات اور قطر کے بڑے بڑے لیڈروں سے ملاقات کی ہے۔ آج وہ بھی ہندوستان میں ہونے والی ترقی سے حیران ہیں۔ آج ان کو بھی بھروسہ ہو رہا ہے کہ ہندوستان جیسا بڑا ملک بڑے خواب دیکھ سکتا ہے اور یہی نہیں بلکہ انہیں پورا بھی کر سکتا ہے۔
بھائیو اور بہنو!
ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے لیے ترقی یافتہ راجستھان کی تعمیر بہت ضروری ہے۔ اور ترقی یافتہ راجستھان کے لیے ریل، سڑک، بجلی، پانی جیسی اہم سہولیات کی تیزی سے ترقی ضروری ہے۔ جب یہ سہولیات تیار ہوں گی، تب کسان اور مویشی پالنے والوں کو فائدہ ہو گا۔ راجستھان میں صنعتیں آئیں گی، کارخانے لگیں گے، سیاحت بڑھے گی۔ اگر زیادہ سرمایہ کاری آئے گی، تو یہ فطری ہے کہ زیادہ سے زیادہ نوکریاں بھی آئیں گی۔ جب سڑکیں بنتی ہیں، ریلوے لائنیں بچھائی جاتی ہیں، ریلوے اسٹیشن بنتے ہیں، جب غریبوں کے لیے گھر بنتے ہیں، جب پانی اور گیس کی پائپ لائنیں بچھائی جاتی ہیں، تو تعمیرات سے متعلق ہر کاروبار میں روزگار بڑھتا ہے۔ پھر ٹرانسپورٹ سے وابستہ لوگوں کو روزگار ملتا ہے۔ اس لیے اس سال کے مرکزی بجٹ میں بھی ہم نے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے لیے تاریخی 11 لاکھ کروڑ روپے مختص کئے ہیں۔ یہ کانگریس حکومت کے دور سے 6 گنا زیادہ ہے۔ جب یہ رقم خرچ ہو جائے گی، تو راجستھان کی سیمنٹ، پتھر، سیرامک ​​وغیرہ جیسی ہر صنعت کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔
بھائیو اور بہنو!
گزشتہ 10 برسوں میں، آپ نے دیکھا ہوگا کہ چاہے وہ گاؤں کی سڑکیں ہوں ، یا قومی شاہراہیں اور ایکسپریس ویز ہوں، راجستھان میں بے مثال سرمایہ کاری ہوئی ہے۔ آج راجستھان کو گجرات اور مہاراشٹر کے ساحل سے پنجاب تک چوڑی اور جدید شاہراہوں سے جوڑا جا رہا ہے۔ جن سڑکوں کا آج سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا اور افتتاح کیا گیا ان سے کوٹہ، ادے پور، ٹونک، سوائی مادھو پور، بوندی، اجمیر، بھیلواڑہ اور چتور گڑھ کی کنکٹی وٹی میں بہتری آئے گی۔ یہی نہیں، ان سڑکوں کے ذریعے ہریانہ، گجرات، مہاراشٹر اور دہلی کے ساتھ رابطہ بھی مضبوط ہوگا۔ آج بھی یہاں ریلوے کی برق کاری سے لے کر مرمت تک کے کئی منصوبوں کا افتتاح ہو ا ہے۔ باندیکوئی سے آگرہ فورٹ ریلوے لائن کو دوہرا کرنے کا کام مکمل ہونے کے بعد مہندی پور بالاجی اور آگرہ کا سفر آسان ہو جائے گا۔ جے پور میں کھاتی پورہ اسٹیشن کے شروع ہونے سے اب زیادہ ٹرینیں چل سکیں گی، اس سے مسافروں کو بڑی سہولت ملے گی۔
ساتھیو!
کانگریس کا ایک بڑا مسئلہ یہ ہے کہ وہ دور اندیشی کے ساتھ مثبت پالیسیاں نہیں بنا سکتی۔ کانگریس نہ تو مستقبل کا اندازہ لگا سکتی ہے اور نہ ہی اس کے پاس مستقبل کا کوئی روڈ میپ ہے۔ کانگریس کی اس سوچ کی وجہ سے ہندوستان اپنے بجلی کے نظام کے لیے بدنام رہتا تھا۔ کانگریس کے دور میں بجلی کی کمی کی وجہ سے پورا ملک کئی کئی گھنٹوں تک اندھیرے میں ڈوبا رہتا تھا۔ جب بجلی آتی بھی تھی تو بہت کم وقت کے لیے آتی تھی۔ کروڑوں غریب خاندانوں کے گھروں میں بجلی کے کنکشن ہی نہیں تھے۔
ساتھیو!
بجلی کے بغیر کوئی ملک ترقی نہیں کر سکتا اور جس رفتار سے کانگریس اس چیلنج پر کام کر رہی تھی، بجلی کا مسئلہ حل کرنے میں کئی دہائیاں لگ جاتیں۔ حکومت میں آنے کے بعد، ہم نے ملک کو بجلی کے چیلنجوں سے نکالنے پر توجہ دی۔ ہم نے پالیسیاں بنائیں، فیصلے کیے۔ ہم نے شمسی توانائی جیسے بجلی پیدا کرنے کے نئے شعبوں پر زور دیا اور دیکھو آج حالات بالکل بدل چکے ہیں۔ آج ہندوستان شمسی توانائی اور شمسی توانائی سے بجلی پیدا کرنے کے معاملے میں دنیا کے سرفہرست ممالک میں شامل ہو چکا ہے۔ ہمارے راجستھان پر سوریہ دیو کی بے پناہ کرپا ہے۔ اس لیے ڈبل انجن والی حکومت راجستھان کو بجلی کی پیداوار کے معاملے میں خود کفیل بنانے کے لیے تیزی سے کام کر رہی ہے۔ آج یہاں ایک سولر پاور پلانٹ کا افتتاح کیا گیا اور دو پلانٹس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا۔ ان پروجیکٹوں سے نہ صرف بجلی ملے گی بلکہ ہزاروں نوجوانوں کو روزگار بھی ملے گا۔
ساتھیو !
بی جے پی حکومت کی کوشش ہے کہ ہر خاندان اپنے گھر پر شمسی توانائی پیدا کرے، شمسی توانائی پیدا کرے اور اضافی بجلی بیچ کر کمائی بھی کرے ۔ اس کے لیے مرکز کی بی جے پی حکومت نے ایک اور بڑی اور بہت اہم اسکیم شروع کی ہے۔ یہ اسکیم ہے- پی ایم سوریہ گھر۔ اس کا مطلب ہے - مفت بجلی اسکیم ۔ اس کے تحت حکومت ہر ماہ 300 یونٹ تک مفت بجلی کا بندوبست کرنے کی تیاری کر رہی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت ابتدائی طور پر ملک بھر کے ایک کروڑ خاندانوں کو جوڑا جائے گا۔ مرکزی حکومت چھت پر سولر پینل لگانے کے لیے ہر خاندان کے بینک اکاؤنٹ میں براہ راست مدد فراہم کرے گا اور اس پر 75 ہزار کروڑ روپے خرچ کئے جائیں گے۔ اس سے سب سے زیادہ فائدہ متوسط طبقے اور نچلے متوسط طبقے کے خاندانوں کو ہوگا۔ ان کے گھر کی بجلی مفت ہو جائے گی۔ سولر پینل لگانے کے لیے بینکوں سے سستے اور آسان قرضے بھی فراہم کیے جائیں گے۔ مجھے بتایا گیا ہے کہ راجستھان حکومت نے بھی 5 لاکھ گھروں میں سولر پینل لگانے کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے۔ اس سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ ڈبل انجن والی سرکار غریب اور متوسط ​​طبقے کے اخراجات کم کرنے کے لیے کتنا کام کر رہی ہے۔
ساتھیو !
ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان بنانے کے لیے ہم ملک کے چار طبقوں کو مضبوط کرنے میں لگے ہیں۔ یہ طبقات ہیں- نوجوان، خواتین، کسان اور غریب۔ ہمارے لیے یہی چار سب سے بڑی ذاتیں ہیں۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ ڈبل انجن والی سرکار مودی کی طرف سے ان طبقات کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے دی گئی گارنٹی کو پورا کر رہی ہے۔ راجستھان کی بی جے پی حکومت نے اپنے پہلے بجٹ میں ہی نوجوانوں کے لیے 70 ہزار بھرتیاں نکالی ہیں ۔ آپ پچھلی حکومت کے دوران بار بار جو پیپر لیک ہوتے تھے، اس سے لگا تار پریشان رہتے تھے۔ اس کے لئے راجستھان میں بی جے پی کی حکومت بنتے ہی اس کی جانچ کے لیے ایس آئی ٹی تشکیل دی گئی ہے۔ ابھی کچھ دن پہلے ہی مرکزی حکومت نے پیپر لیک کرنے والوں کے خلاف پارلیمنٹ میں سخت قانون بنایا ہے، ایک مضبوط قانون بنایا گیا ہے۔ یہ قانون بننے کے بعد پیپر لیک مافیا غلط کام کرنے سے پہلے سو بار سوچے گا۔
ساتھیو !
راجستھان بی جے پی نے، غریب خاندانوں کی بہنوں کو 450 روپے میں گیس سلنڈر دینے کی گارنٹی دی تھی۔ یہ گارنٹی بھی پوری کی جا چکی ہے۔ راجستھان کی لاکھوں بہنیں اس سے فائدہ اٹھا رہی ہیں۔ راجستھان کو پچھلی حکومت کے دوران جل جیون مشن میں گھپلوں کی وجہ سے کافی نقصان اٹھانا پڑا ہے۔ اب اس پر تیزی سے کام شروع ہو گیا ہے۔ آج بھی ہر گھر جل پہنچانے کے لیے بہت سی اسکیمیں راجستھان کو ملی ہیں۔ راجستھان کے کسانوں کو پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کے تحت پہلے ہی 6000 روپے مل رہے تھے۔ اب بی جے پی حکومت نے اس میں 2 ہزار روپے کا اضافہ کیا ہے۔ ہم ہر شعبے میں ایک ایک کر کے اپنے وعدے پورے کر رہے ہیں۔ ہم اپنی گارنٹیوں کے تئیں سنجیدہ ہیں۔ اس لیے لوگ کہتے ہیں - مودی کی گارنٹی کا مطلب پورا ہونے کی گارنٹی ہے۔
ساتھیو !
مودی کی کوشش ہے کہ ہر فیض پانے والے تک اس کا حق پہنچے، کوئی بھی محروم نہ رہے۔ اسی لیے ہم نے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا بھی شروع کی تھی۔ اس یاترا میں راجستھان سے کروڑوں دوستوں نے شرکت کی ہے۔ اس دوران تقریباً پونے 3 کرو ڑ ساتھیوں کا مفت ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیا گیا۔ صرف ایک ماہ میں راجستھان میں ایک کروڑ نئے آیوشمان کارڈ بنائے گئے ہیں۔ کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ کے لیے 15 لاکھ کسان استفادہ کنندگان کا اندراج ہوا ہے۔ تقریباً 6.5 لاکھ کسان ساتھیوں نے بھی پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی یوجنا کے لیے درخواست دی ہے۔ اب ان کے بینک کھاتوں میں بھی ہزاروں روپے آنے والے ہیں۔ اس یاترا کے دوران تقریباً 8 لاکھ بہنوں نے اجولا گیس کنکشن کے لیے رجسٹریشن بھی کروایا ہے۔ ان میں سے 2.25 لاکھ کنکشن پہلے ہی جاری کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ اب ان بہنوں کو بھی 450 روپے کا سلنڈر ملنا شروع ہو گیا ہے۔ یہی نہیں راجستھان کے تقریباً 16 لاکھ لوگ 2- 2 لاکھ روپے کی انشورنس اسکیموں سے بھی جڑے ہوئے ہیں۔
ساتھیو !
جب مودی آپ کو دی گئی ایسی گارنٹیاں پوری کرتا ہے، تو کچھ لوگوں کی نیند اڑ جاتی ہے۔ آپ کانگریس کا حال دیکھ رہے ہیں۔ آپ نے حال ہی میں کانگریس کو سبق سکھایا ہے۔ لیکن یہ مانتے ہی نہیں ۔ آج بھی ان کا ایک ہی ایجنڈا ہے - مودی کو گالی دو۔ جو بھی مودی کو جتنی زیادہ گالی دے سکتا ہے، اسے کانگریس اتنی ہی زور سے گلے لگاتی ہے۔ وہ ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کا نام تک نہیں لیتے - کیونکہ مودی اس کے لیے کام کر رہا ہے۔ یہ میڈ ان انڈیا سے گریز کرتے ہیں – کیونکہ مودی اسے فروغ دیتے ہیں۔ یہ ووکل فار لوکل نہیں بولتے - کیونکہ مودی اس کے لیے اصرار کرتے ہیں۔ جب ہندوستان پانچویں اقتصادی طاقت بنتا ہے، تو پورا ملک خوش ہوتا ہے، لیکن کانگریس کے لوگ خوش نہیں ہوتے۔ جب مودی کہتے ہیں کہ اگلی مدت میں ہندوستان دنیا کی تیسری طاقت بن جائے گا۔ تب بھی پورا ملک اعتماد سے بھرجاتا ہے، لیکن کانگریس کے لوگ اس میں بھی مایوسی ڈھونڈتے ہیں۔ مودی جو بھی کہیں، مودی جو بھی کریں، وہ اس کے برعکس کہیں گے، اس کے برعکس کریں گے۔ چاہے اس میں ملک کا بڑا نقصان ہی کیوں نہ ہو۔ کانگریس کے پاس ایک ہی ایجنڈا ہے – مودی کی مخالفت، مودی کی سخت مخالفت ۔ وہ مودی کے خلاف ایسی باتیں پھیلاتے ہیں، جس سے سماج تقسیم ہوتا ہے۔ جب کوئی جماعت اقربا پروری اور خاندانی سیاست کے چکر میں پھنس جاتی ہے، تو اس کے ساتھ ایسا ہی ہوتا ہے۔ آج ہر کوئی کانگریس کا ساتھ چھوڑ رہا ہے، صرف ایک خاندان ہی وہاں نظر آتا ہے۔ ایسی سیاست نوجوان ہندوستان کو بالکل بھی متاثر نہیں کرتی ہے۔ خاص طور پر ملک کا فرسٹ ٹائم ووٹر، جس کے بڑے خواب ہیں، جن کی بڑی امنگیں ہیں، جو ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے ویژن کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے۔ ترقی یافتہ راجستھان، ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کا روڈ میپ ہر ایسے فرسٹ ٹائم ووٹر کے لیے ہے۔ اسی لیے آج کل پورے ملک میں اس کا چرچا زور و شور سے ہو رہا ہے۔ لوگ کہہ رہے ہیں- اب کی باربار - این ڈی اے 400 پار ۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ راجستھان بھی مودی کی گارنٹی پر اپنا اعتماد مضبوط کرے گا۔ ایک بار پھر آپ سبھی کو آپ کے ترقیاتی کاموں کے لئے بہت بہت مبارکباد۔
بہت بہت شکریہ