President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT GUJARAT AND RAJASTHAN FROM FEBRUARY 12 TO 14
11 FEB 2024 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Gujarat and Rajasthan from February 12 to 14, 2024.
On February 12, the President will grace the 200th Janmotsav – Gyan Jyoti Parv Smaranotsav Samaroh on the occasion of the birth anniversary of Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati at Tankara in Gujarat. On the same day, she will grace and address the 20th convocation of Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology at Surat.
On February 13, the President will visit Srimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur, Valsad. She will also interact with the members of PVTGs of Gujarat at Dharampur.
On February 14, the President will address a gathering of tribal women associated with various Self Help Groups at Beneshwar Dham, Rajasthan.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ 12 થી 14 ફેબ્રુઆરી દરમિયાન ગુજરાત અને રાજસ્થાનની મુલાકાતે આવશે
11 FEB 2024 8:26PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુ 12 થી 14 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2024 દરમિયાન ગુજરાત અને રાજસ્થાનની મુલાકાત લેશે.
12 ફેબ્રુઆરીના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ગુજરાતના ટંકારા ખાતે મહર્ષિ દયાનંદ સરસ્વતીની જન્મજયંતી નિમિત્તે 200મા જન્મોત્સવ - જ્ઞાન જ્યોતિ પર્વ સ્મરણોત્સવ સમારોહનું સન્માન કરશે. તે જ દિવસે, તેઓ સુરત ખાતે સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ નેશનલ ઈન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ટેક્નોલોજીના 20મા દીક્ષાંત સમારોહને સંબોધશે.
13 ફેબ્રુઆરીએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમદ રાજચંદ્ર મિશન ધરમપુર, વલસાડની મુલાકાત લેશે. તેઓ ધરમપુર ખાતે ગુજરાતના PVTGના સભ્યો સાથે પણ વાર્તાલાપ કરશે.
14 ફેબ્રુઆરીના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ રાજસ્થાનના બેનેશ્વર ધામ ખાતે વિવિધ સ્વસહાય જૂથો સાથે સંકળાયેલી આદિવાસી મહિલાઓના મેળાવડાને સંબોધિત કરશે.