President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT GUJARAT AND RAJASTHAN FROM FEBRUARY 12 TO 14
11 FEB 2024 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Gujarat and Rajasthan from February 12 to 14, 2024.
On February 12, the President will grace the 200th Janmotsav – Gyan Jyoti Parv Smaranotsav Samaroh on the occasion of the birth anniversary of Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati at Tankara in Gujarat. On the same day, she will grace and address the 20th convocation of Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology at Surat.
On February 13, the President will visit Srimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur, Valsad. She will also interact with the members of PVTGs of Gujarat at Dharampur.
On February 14, the President will address a gathering of tribal women associated with various Self Help Groups at Beneshwar Dham, Rajasthan.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 12 سے 14 فروری تک گجرات اور راجستھان کا دورہ کریں گی
11 FEB 2024 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 12 سے 14 فروری 2024 تک گجرات اور راجستھان کا دورہ کریں گی۔
12 فروری کو صدرجمہوریہ گجرات کے ٹنکارا میں مہارشی دیانند سرسوتی کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر 200 ویں جنم اتسو - گیان جیوتی پرو اسمرانوتسو سماروہ میں شرکت کریں گی۔ اسی دن، وہ سورت میں سردار ولبھ بھائی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی کے 20ویں کانووکیشن سے خطاب کریں گی۔
13 فروری کو صدر جمہوریہ سریمد راج چندر مشن دھرم پور، ولساڈ کا دورہ کریں گی۔ وہ دھرم پور میں گجرات کے پی وی ٹی جی کے اراکین سے بھی بات چیت کریں گی۔
14 فروری کو صدر جمہوریہ راجستھان کے بینشور دھام میں مختلف سیلف ہیلپ گروپ سے وابستہ قبائلی خواتین کے ایک اجتماع سے خطاب کریں گی۔