امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر، جناب امت شاہ آج لوک سبھا میں تاریخی رام مندر کی تعمیر اور شری رام للا کی پران پرتشٹھا پر ضابطہ 193 کے تحت بحث میں حصہ لیا
شری رام مندر کا معاملہ، جو برسوں عدالتی کاغذات میں دفن تھا، اسے مودی جی کے وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد آواز اور اظہار ملا
بائیس جنوری 2024، دس ہزار برسوں کے لئے تاریخی دن ہو گا
دنیا کا کوئی ملک ایسا نہیں ہے جہاں اکثریتی سماج نے اپنے عقیدے کو بروئے کار لانے کے لیے اتنی طویل قانونی جنگ لڑی ہو
سال1528 سے 2024 تک شری رام مندر کے لیے لڑنے والے تمام جنگجوؤں کا شکریہ
بائیس جنوری بھگوان رام کے کروڑوں بھکتوں کی تمنا اور تکمیل کا دن ہے، ہندوستان کے روحانی شعور کی نشاۃ ثانیہ کا دن ہے اور ایک عظیم ہندوستان کے سفر کا آغاز ہے
بھگوان شری رام مندر کی پران پرتشٹھاکے لیے مودی جی کی تپسیا سب کے لیے متاثر کن ہے
بھگوان شری رام اور ان کے کردار کو دوبارہ قائم کرنے کا کام پی ایم مودی جی نے 22 جنوری کو کیا ہے
مودی جی صبر اور بے خوفی کے ساتھ عوامی جذبات کے تئیں حساس، چوکس اور وقف قیادت کی ایک مثال ہیں
جب جدوجہد جاری تھی تو وہ ’جئے شری رام‘ تھا اور جب مندر بن گیا تو ’جئے سیارام‘ بن گیا، مودی جی نے اس جدوجہد سے عقیدت کا سفر مکمل کیا
ملک کے 140 کروڑ عوام نے نریندر مودی کو وزیر اعظم منت
10 FEB 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزیوزیر، جناب امت شاہ نے آج لوک سبھا میں تاریخی رام مندر کی تعمیر اور شری رام للا کی پران پرتشٹھا سے متعلق ضابطہ 193 کے تحت بحث میں حصہ لیا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج وہ اپنے دل کے خیالات اور ملک کے عوام کی آواز کو اس ایوان میں پیش کرنا چاہتے ہیں، جو برسوں تک عدالتی دستاویزات میں دبائے گئے اور جناب نریندر مودی کے وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد اس کا اظہار ہوا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 22 جنوری 2024 دس ہزار سال کے لئے تاریخی دن ہونے جا رہا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 22 جنوری ناانصافی کے خلاف جدوجہد اور تحریک کے خاتمے کا دن ہے جو 1528 میں شروع ہوئی تھی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 22 جنوری بھگوان رام کے کروڑوں بھکتوں کی تمنا اور تکمیل کا دن ہے، پورے ہندوستان کے روحانی شعور کی بحالی اور ایک عظیم ہندوستان کے سفر کا آغاز ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 22 جنوری ماں بھارتی (ہندوستان) کے وشو گرو بننے کی راہ ہموار کرنے کا دن ہے۔ انہوں نے 1528 سے 2024 تک شری رام مندر کے لیے لڑنے والے تمام جنگجوؤں کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ بھگوان رام اور رام چرتر کے بغیر ہندوستان کا تصور نہیں کیا جا سکتا اور جو لوگ اس ملک سے شناسائی حاصل کرنا چاہتے ہیں، اسے جاننا اور محسوس کرنا چاہتے ہیں، وہ بھگوان رام اور رام چرت مانس کے بغیر ایسا نہیں کر سکتے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بھگوان رام کا کردار اور بھگوان رام اس ملک کے لوگوں کی روح ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جو لوگ بھگوان رام کے بغیر ہندوستان کا تصور کرتے ہیں وہ ہندوستان کو نہیں جانتے اور وہ ہمارے غلامی کے دور کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ بھگوان رام ایک شخص نہیں بلکہ کروڑوں لوگوں کےلئے اس بات کی علامت ہیں کہ ایک مثالی زندگی کیسے گزاری جائے، اسی لیے انہیں مریادا پرشوتم کہا جاتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ رام راجیہ کسی خاص مذہب یا فرقے کے لیے نہیں ہے، بلکہ یہ اس بات کی علامت ہے کہ ایک مثالی ریاست کیسی ہونی چاہیے، نہ صرف ہندوستان بلکہ پوری دنیا کے لیے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ بھگوان رام اور بھگوان رام کے کردار کو دوبارہ قائم کرنے کا کام وزیر اعظم مودی کے ہاتھوں 22 جنوری کو ہوا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہم سب ان خوش نصیب لوگوں میں سے ہیں جو 1528 سے ایودھیا میں رام مندر دیکھنا چاہتے تھے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستانی ثقافت اور رامائن کو الگ الگ نہیں دیکھا جا سکتا۔ بہت سی زبانوں، خطوں اور مذاہب میں رامائن کا تذکرہ اور ترجمہ کیا گیا ہے اور اس کی روایات اور اسے قومی شعور کی بنیاد بنانے کے لیے کام کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بہت سے ممالک نے رامائن کو قبول کیا ہے اور اسے ایک مثالی مہاکاویہ کے طور پر تسلیم کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 22 جنوری کو جناب نریندر مودی جی کے ہاتھوں سے قوم کی خواہش پوری ہوئی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ قانونی جنگ 1858 سے چل رہی تھی، اور یہ 330 سال بعد ختم ہوئی، آج رام للا اپنے گھر میں ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ رام جنم بھومی کی تاریخ بہت طویل ہے اور بہت سے راجاؤں، سنتوں، تنظیموں اور قانونی ماہرین نے اس میں اپنا حصہ ڈالا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی جی نے رام سیتو کا بھومی پوجن کیا اور شری رام للا کای پران پرتشٹھا کاکام کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ 1990 میں اس تحریک کے زور پکڑنے سے پہلے ہی ان کی پارٹی نے ملک کے عوام سے یہ وعدہ کیا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی جی جو کہتے ہیں وہ کرتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سپریم کورٹ کے فیصلے نے پوری دنیا کو ہندوستان کا سیکولر کردار دکھایا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ رام جنم بھومی کی لڑائی 2014 سے 2019 تک جاری رہی، لاکھوں صفحات کا ترجمہ ہوا اور پھر 2019 میں مودی جی دوبارہ وزیراعظم بن گئے۔ عدالت کے فیصلے کے بعد، مودی جی نے 5 اگست 2019 کو اس کی بنیاد رکھی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس تحریک میں کروڑوں لوگوں نے آئینی اور پرامن طریقے سے ایودھیا میں اپنی خواہش اور عقیدت کو حاصل کر لیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اشوک سنگھل جی نے اس سفر کو انتہا تک پہنچایا، اڈوانی جی نے عوامی بیداری پیدا کی اور نریندر مودی جی نے لوگوں کی امنگوں کو پورا کرکے روحانی شعور بیدار کیا۔ اس ساری تحریک کو ایک جمہوری قدر کے طور پر دیکھا جائے گا کہ ایک ملک اپنے اکثریتی معاشرے کے مذہبی عقائد کو پورا کرنے کے لیے سپریم کورٹ میں کس طرح صبر و تحمل کے ساتھ التجا کرتا رہا اور سپریم کورٹ کے فیصلے کے بعد وہ ہم آہنگی کے ماحول میں پورا ہوا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ سپریم کورٹ کے فیصلے اور رام مندر کی تعمیر کے دوران بہت سے لوگوں نے کہا کہ ملک میں تشدد ہوگا، لیکن نریندر مودی جی اس ملک کے وزیر اعظم ہیں۔ مودی جی کی دور اندیشانہ سوچ نے بھی عدالت کے فیصلے کو جیت یا ہار کے بجائے عدالت عظمیٰ کے حکم میں تبدیل کر دیا جو سب کے لیے قابل قبول ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب تعمیر کے بعد بھومی پوجن کرنے کے لئے مدعو کیا گیا تو مودی جی نے 11 دن تک مشکل اپواس رکھا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نے 11 دن تک بستر پر نہ سوئے، صرف ناریل کا پانی پی کر اور بھگوان رام کی عقیدت میں ڈوب کر بھکتی کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بھکتی تحریک ہندوستان میں نئی نہیں ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہندوستان کی ہزاروں سال کی طویل ثقافتی اور سیاسی تاریخ میں ایک لیڈر نے قیادت کی خوبیاں دکھائی ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں پچھلے 10 سالوں میں بہت سے اہم نتائج حاصل ہوئے ہیں۔ پہلے پالیسی فالج زدگی والی حکومت تھی اور آج کئی پالیسیاں بنا کر مودی جی نے ہندوستان کی معیشت کو دنیا میں 11ویں سے پانچویں نمبر پر پہنچا دیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جب چین نے 1962 کی طرح ہماری سرحد کے ساتھ چھیڑ چھاڑ کی تو ہندوستان مودی جی کی قیادت میں مضبوط کھڑا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب پونچھ اور پلوامہ میں دہشت گردانہ حملے ہوئے تو مودی جی نے سرجیکل اسٹرائیک اور ہوائی حملے کرکے قیادت کی بہادری کا مظاہرہ کیا اور ان کے ٹھکانوں میں گھس کر جوابی کارروائی بھی کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب ہزاروں بچے امتحانات کے دوران تناؤ کا شکار تھے، مودی جی نے باپ کی طرح قیادت دکھائی اور امتحان کے فوبیا پر بات کرنے کے لیے پرکشا پہ چرچا کی۔ اس کے بعد جب رام مندر کا موقع آیا تو ایک بھکشو اور عقیدت مند کی طرح انہوں نے فخریہ انداز میں روحانی شعور کا ماحول بنایا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ اس ملک کو طویل عرصے سے ایسی قیادت کی ضرورت تھی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کے 140 کروڑ عوام نے جناب نریندر مودی کو وزیر اعظم منتخب کر کے ملک کے تمام چیلنجوں کو ختم کر دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ رام مندر کی تعمیر پورے سماج کو جوڑ کر سماجی اتحاد اور ثقافتی نشاۃ ثانیہ کی ایک شاندار مثال ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ایودھیا میں بنایا گیا رام مندر انہدام پر ترقی اور مذہبی تعصب پر روحانیت اور عقیدت کی جیت ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah participates in the discussion in the Lok Sabha today under Rule 193 on the construction of the historic Ram Temple and the consecration of Shri Ram Lala
The case of Shri Ram Temple, which was buried in the court papers for years, got voice and expression after Modi ji became the Prime Minister
22 January 2024 will be a historic day for 10,000 years
There is no country in the world where the majority society fought such a long legal battle to exercise its faith
Gratitude to all the warriors who fought for Shri Ram Temple from 1528 to 2024
22 January is the day of aspiration and accomplishment of crores of devotees of Lord Ram, the day of renaissance of India's spiritual consciousness and the beginning of the journey of a great India
Modi ji's penance for the consecration of Lord Shri Ram temple is inspiring for all
The work of re-establishing Lord Shri Ram and his character has been done by PM Modi ji on 22 January
Modi ji is an example of sensitive, alert and dedicated leadership towards public sentiments with patience and fearlessness
When the struggle continued, it was 'Jai Shri Ram' and when temple has been built, it became 'Jai Siyaram', Modi ji completed the journey of devotion through this struggle
140 crore people of the country ended all the challenges of the country by electing Shri Narendra Modi as the Prime Minister
10 FEB 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah participated in the discussion in the Lok Sabha today under Rule 193 on the construction of the historic Ram Temple and the consecration of Shri Ram Lala. Shri Amit Shah said that today he wants to present thoughts of his heart and voice of the people of the country in this House, which was suppressed in the court documents for years and got expression after Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister. He said that 22 January 2024 is going to be a historic day for ten thousand years. Shri Shah said that January 22 marks the end of the struggle and movement against injustice that started in 1528. He said that 22 January is the day of aspiration and accomplishment of crores of devotees of Lord Ram, the renaissance of spiritual consciousness of entire India and the beginning of the journey of a Great India. He said that 22 January is the day to pave the way for Maa Bharati (India) to become a Vishwa Guru (Teacher of the world). He expressed gratitude to all the warriors who fought for Shri Ram Temple from 1528 to 2024.
​The Union Home Minister said that India cannot be imagined without Lord Ram and Ram Charitra and those who want to get acquainted, know and feel this country, cannot do so without Lord Ram and Ramcharit Manas. He said that Lord Ram's character and Lord Ram is the soul of the people of this country. He said that those who imagine India without Lord Ram do not know India and they represent our era of slavery. Shri Shah added that Lord Ram is not a person, but a symbol of crores of people on how to live an ideal life, that is why he is called Maryada Purushottam. He said that Ram Rajya is not for any particular religion or sect, rather it is a symbol of what an ideal state should be like, not only for India but for the entire world. Shri Shah said that the work of re-establishing Lord Ram and Lord Ram's character has been done by the hands of Prime Minister Modi on 22 January.
Shri Amit Shah said that we are all among those fortunate people who wanted to see the Ram Temple in Ayodhya since 1528. He said that Indian culture and the Ramayana cannot be seen separately. In many languages, regions, and religions, the Ramayana has been mentioned, translated, and its traditions and work have been done to make it the basis of national consciousness. He said that many countries have accepted the Ramayana and recognised it as an ideal epic. He said that on January 22, the nation's wish was fulfilled from the hands of Shri Narendra Modi Ji. Shri Shah said that the legal battle had been going on since 1858, and it ended after 330 years, today Ram Lalla is in his house.
The Union Home Minister said that the history of Ram Janmabhoomi is very long, and many kings, saints, organisations, and legal experts have contributed to it. He said that Prime Minister Modi ji performed the Bhoomi Pujan of Ram Setu and performed the consecration of Shri Ram Lalla. Shri Shah added that even before this movement gained momentum in 1990, his party had made this promise to the people of the country. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji does whatever he says. He said that the decision of the Supreme Court has shown the secular character of India to the whole world.
Shri Amit Shah said that the fight for Ram Janmabhoomi continued from 2014 to 2019, lakhs of pages were translated and then in 2019, Modi ji again became the Prime Minister. After the court's decision, Modi ji laid its foundation on August 5, 2019. He said that in this movement, crores of people took their wish and devotion to Ayodhya in a constitutional and peaceful manner. He said that Ashok Singhal ji took this journey to its extreme, Advani ji created public awareness and Narendra Modi ji awakened a spiritual consciousness by fulfilling the aspirations of the people. This entire movement will be seen as a democratic value that how a country kept pleading patiently in the Supreme Court for so long to fulfill the religious beliefs of its majority society and after the decision of the Supreme Court, it is fulfilled in a harmonious atmosphere.
The Union Home Minister said that during the judgement of the Supreme Court and the construction of Ram temple, many people said that there will be violence in the country, but Narendra Modi ji is the Prime Minister of this country. Modi ji's visionary thinking also converted the court's judgement into an order of the apex court acceptable to all instead of victory or defeat. He said that when invited to perform Bhoomi Pujan after the construction, Modi ji kept a difficult fast for 11 days. Shri Shah said that the Prime Minister performed consecration by not sleeping on the bed for 11 days, drinking only coconut water and immersing in the devotion of Lord Ram. He said that the Bhakti movement is not new in India. He added that in the thousands of years long cultural and political history of India, a leader has shown the qualities of leadership.
Shri Amit Shah said that many important results have been achieved in the last 10 years under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi. Earlier there was a government with policy paralysis and today by making many policies, Modi ji has taken India's economy from 11th position to 5th in the world. Shri Shah said that when China tampered with our border like in 1962, India stood firm under the leadership of Modi ji. He said that when terrorist attacks took place in Poonch and Pulwama, Modi ji demonstrated bravery of leadership by carrying out surgical strikes and air strikes and also retaliated by entering their places. He said that when thousands of children were stressed during exams, Modi ji showed leadership like a father and did Pariksha pe Charcha to discuss exams phobia. Thereafter, when the opportunity came for Ram temple, like a monk and a devotee, he created an environment of spiritual consciousness in a proud manner.
The Union Home Minister said that this country needed such leadership for a very long time. He said that 140 crore people of the country ended all the challenges of the country by electing Shri Narendra Modi as the Prime Minister. He said that the construction of Ram Temple is a wonderful example of social unity and cultural renaissance by connecting the entire society. Shri Shah said that the Ram temple built in Ayodhya is the victory of development over demolition and spirituality and devotion over religious bigotry.