உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் சவுத்ரி சரண் சிங்குக்கு பாரத ரத்னா விருது வழங்கப்பட்டதற்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
09 FEB 2024 3:41PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் சவுத்ரி சரண் சிங்குக்கு பாரத ரத்னா விருது வழங்கப்பட்டதற்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் அவர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“சவுத்ரி சாஹேப்பை கவுரவிப்பதன் மூலம் நாட்டின் கோடிக்கணக்கான விவசாயிகள் மற்றும் உழைக்கும் மக்களை கவுரவித்துள்ள பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு நன்றி. தமது வாழ்நாள் முழுவதும் விவசாயிகளுக்காக தன்னை அர்ப்பணித்துக் கொண்ட சவுத்ரி சரண்சிங் அவர்கள், விவசாயிகளின் நலனுக்காக பல பணிகளை செய்துள்ளதாக கூறினார். சவுத்ரி சாஹேப் தமது வாழ்நாள் முழுவதும் ஜனநாயக விழுமியங்களைப் பாதுகாப்பதில் அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் இருந்தார். அவசரநிலையை துணிச்சலுடன் எதிர்த்துப் போராடினார். நாட்டின் வாழ்வாதாரம் முதல் கொள்கை பிரச்சினைகள் வரை ஒரு விவசாயியின் மகனால் முடிவுகளை எடுக்க முடியும் என்பதை சவுத்ரி சரண் சிங் தனது முடிவுகளின் மூலம் நாடு முழுவதற்கும் காட்டினார்”.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses happiness over former Prime Minister Chaudhary Charan Singh being awarded with Bharat Ratna
Home Minister expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for honoring crores of farmers and working people of the country by honoring Chaudhary Saheb
Chaudhary Charan Singh remained dedicated to preserving democratic values throughout his life and fought the Emergency bravely
Through his decisions, Chaudhary Saheb showed the entire country that a farmer's son can make decisions ranging from the country's livelihood to policy issues
09 FEB 2024 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed happiness over former Prime Minister Chaudhary Charan Singh being awarded with Bharat Ratna.
In his post on X (formerly Twitter), Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for honoring crores of farmers and working people of the country by honoring Chaudhary Saheb. He said thatChaudhary Charn Snigh ji, who was dedicated to farmers throughout his life, did many works for the welfare of farmers. Shri Shah said that Chaudhary Saheb remained dedicated to preserving democratic values throughout his life and fought the Emergency bravely. He added that through his decisions, Chaudhary Charan Singh ji showed the entire country that a farmer's son can make decisions ranging from the country's livelihood to policy issues.