Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari sanctions Rs 626.92 crore for the construction of package-1, encompassing the Sarli-Huri section of NH-913 (Frontier Highway) in Arunachal Pradesh
06 FEB 2024 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari sanctioned Rs 626.92 crore for the construction of package-1, encompassing the Sarli-Huri section of NH-913 (Frontier Highway) in Arunachal Pradesh.
In a social media post, he said that this 35 km project, executed on EPC mode in the Kurung Kumey district, aims to ensure seamless and secure traffic flow. Significantly, it establishes year-round connectivity for villages in the region, catalyzing socio-economic development in the hilly areas of the district,he added.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے اروناچل پردیش میں این ایچ -913 (فرنٹیئر ہائی وے) کے سرلی-ہوری سیکشن کو شامل کرتے ہوئے پیکیج-1 کی تعمیر کے لیے 626.92 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی
06 FEB 2024 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ،نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے اروناچل پردیش میں این ایچ-913 (فرنٹیئر ہائی وے) کے سرلی-ہوری سیکشن کو شامل کرتے ہوئے پیکیج-1 کی تعمیر کے لیے 626.92 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی۔
ایک سوشل میڈیا پوسٹ میں، انہوں نے کہا کہ کرونگ کومے ضلع میں ای پی سی موڈ پر چلائے جانے والے اس 35 کلومیٹر پراجیکٹ کا مقصد بغیر کسی رکاوٹ اور محفوظ ٹریفک کی روانی کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اہم بات یہ ہے کہ یہ علاقے کے گاؤں کے لیے سال بھر رابطہ قائم کرتا ہے، جو ضلع کے پہاڑی علاقوں میں سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کو متحرک کرتا ہے۔