وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 2023-24 کے لیے دسمبر 2023 تک مرکزی حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 JAN 2024 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
دسمبر 2023 تک کی مرکزی حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ اکاؤنٹ کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ جھلکیاں ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:-
حکومت ہند نے دسمبر 2023 تک 20,71,939 کروڑ روپے (2023-24 کے متعلقہ بی ای کا 76.3 فیصد) حاصل کیے ہیں، جس میں 17,29,931 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریوینیو (نیٹ ٹو سینٹر)، 3,12,358 کروڑ روپے نان-ٹیکس ریوینیو اور 29,650 کروڑ روپے نان- ڈیبٹ کیپٹل ریسپٹس۔ نان- ڈیبٹ کیپٹل ریسپٹس 19,597 کروڑ روپے کے قرضوں کی وصولی اور 10,053 کروڑ روپے کی متفرق کیپٹل ریسپٹس پر مشتمل ہیں۔ اس مدت تک حکومت ہند کی طرف سے 7,47,288 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکسوں کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے ہیں، جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے 1,37,851 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کا کل خرچ 30,54,217 کروڑ روپے ہے (2023-24 کے اسی بی ای کا 67.8 فیصد)، جس میں سے 23,80,587 کروڑ روپے ریوینیو اکاؤنٹ پر اور 6,73,630 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہے۔ کل محصولات کے اخراجات میں سے، 7,48,207 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگیوں پر ہیں اور 2,76,804 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈیز کے مد میں ہیں۔

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto December, 2023 for the Financial Year 2023-24
31 JAN 2024 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of December 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹20,71,939 crore (76.3% of corresponding BE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) upto December 2023 comprising ₹17,29,931 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹3,12,358 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹29,650 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans ₹19,597 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹10,053 crore. ₹7,47,288 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹1,37,851 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹30,54,217 crore (67.8% of corresponding BE 2023-24), out of which ₹23,80,587 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹6,73,630 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹7,48,207 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,76,804 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.