Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji’s interaction with students at the event 'Pariksha Pe Charcha' was an insightful lesson on tackling the challenges faced by our younger generation during the exams
Modi JI's words were not only motivating for them to progress on their path but also helpful in managing stress
It can be a guide for teachers and parents as well to teach and raise our future generations better
29 JAN 2024 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has said that, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji’s interaction with students at the event 'Pariksha Pe Charcha' was an insightful lesson on tackling the challenges faced by our younger generation during the exams.
In a post of X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji’s interaction with students at the event 'Pariksha Pe Charcha' was an insightful lesson on tackling the challenges faced by our younger generation during the exams. Modi JI's words were not only motivating for them to progress on their path but also helpful in managing stress. It can be a guide for teachers and parents as well to teach and raise our future generations better.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा परीक्षा पे चर्चा कार्यक्रम के दौरान छात्रों के साथ संवाद से हमारी युवा पीढ़ी को परीक्षा के दौरान आ रही चुनौतियों का सामना करने में मदद मिलेगी
मोदी जी के शब्दों ने न सिर्फ छात्रों को आगे बढ़ने के लिए प्रेरित किया, बल्कि इससे उन्हें तनाव का सामना करने में भी मदद मिलेगी
प्रधानमंत्री जी के शब्द शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों के लिए एक गाइड का काम करेंगे जो भावी पीढ़ी को पढ़ाने और उनकी बेहतर परवरिश में मददगार होगी
29 JAN 2024 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा परीक्षा पे चर्चा कार्यक्रम के दौरान छात्रों के साथ संवाद से हमारी युवा पीढ़ी को परीक्षा के दौरान आ रही चुनौतियों का सामना करने में मदद मिलेगी।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि मोदी जी के शब्दों ने न सिर्फ छात्रों को आगे बढ़ने के लिए प्रेरित किया, बल्कि इससे उन्हें तनाव का सामना करने में भी मदद मिलेगी। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री जी के शब्द शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों के लिए एक गाइड का काम करेंगे जो भावी पीढ़ी को पढ़ाने और उनकी बेहतर परवरिश में मददगार होगी।