गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राष्ट्रीय मतदाता दिवस पर देश के सभी नागरिकों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दी
मतदान का अधिकार वह नींव है जिस पर लोकतंत्र का स्मारक बनता है
मैं सभी मतदाताओं, विशेषकर युवाओं से अपील करता हूँ कि वे अपने मतदान के अधिकार का विवेकपूर्ण उपयोग करने का संकल्प लें और दूसरों को भी ऐसा करने के लिए प्रेरित करें
25 JAN 2024 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राष्ट्रीय मतदाता दिवस पर देश के सभी नागरिकों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
गृह मंत्री ने 'एक्स' पर अपने एक पोस्ट कहा कि राष्ट्रीय मतदाता दिवस पर देश के सभी नागरिकों को मेरी हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि मतदान का अधिकार वह नींव है जिस पर लोकतंत्र का स्मारक बनता है। मैं सभी मतदाताओं, विशेषकर युवाओं से अपील करता हूँ कि वे अपने मतदान के अधिकार का विवेकपूर्ण उपयोग करने का संकल्प लें और दूसरों को भी ऐसा करने के लिए प्रेरित करें।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt best wishes to all the citizens of the country on National Voter Day
The right to vote is the foundation on which the monument of democracy is built
I appeal to all the voters, especially the young ones to pledge to make judicious use of their voting right and inspire others to do the same
25 JAN 2024 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt best wishes to all the citizens of the country on National Voter Day.
In his post of ‘X’ Home Minister said that ‘My heartfelt best wishes to all the citizens of our nation on National Voters Day”. Shri Amit Shah said that “The right to vote is the foundation on which the monument of democracy is built. I appeal to all the voters, especially the young ones to pledge to make judicious use of their voting right and inspire others to do the same”.