Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt best wishes to all the citizens of the country on National Voter Day
The right to vote is the foundation on which the monument of democracy is built
I appeal to all the voters, especially the young ones to pledge to make judicious use of their voting right and inspire others to do the same
25 JAN 2024 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt best wishes to all the citizens of the country on National Voter Day.
In his post of ‘X’ Home Minister said that ‘My heartfelt best wishes to all the citizens of our nation on National Voters Day”. Shri Amit Shah said that “The right to vote is the foundation on which the monument of democracy is built. I appeal to all the voters, especially the young ones to pledge to make judicious use of their voting right and inspire others to do the same”.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮತದಾರರ ದಿನದಂದು ದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಹಾರ್ದಿಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಮತದಾನದ ಹಕ್ಕು ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವದ ಅಡಿಪಾಯವಾಗಿದೆ
ನಾನು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಮತದಾರರಿಗೆ, ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಯುವಕರು ತಮ್ಮ ಮತದಾನದ ಹಕ್ಕನ್ನು ವಿವೇಚನಾಯುಕ್ತವಾಗಿ ಬಳಸಲು ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆ ಮಾಡುವಂತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರರನ್ನು ಅದೇ ರೀತಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಪ್ರೇರೇಪಿಸುವಂತೆ ನಾನು ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡುತ್ತೇನೆ.
25 JAN 2024 1:21PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮತದಾರರ ದಿನದಂದು ದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಹಾರ್ದಿಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ತಮ್ಮ 'ಎಕ್ಸ್' ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ನಲ್ಲಿ, "ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮತದಾರರ ದಿನದಂದು ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು" ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. "ಮತದಾನದ ಹಕ್ಕು ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವದ ಸ್ಮಾರಕವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುವ ಅಡಿಪಾಯವಾಗಿದೆ. ನಾನು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಮತದಾರರಿಗೆ, ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಯುವಜನರಿಗೆ ತಮ್ಮ ಮತದಾನದ ಹಕ್ಕನ್ನು ನ್ಯಾಯಯುತವಾಗಿ ಬಳಸಲು ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆ ಮಾಡುವಂತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರರನ್ನು ಅದೇ ರೀತಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಪ್ರೇರೇಪಿಸುವಂತೆ ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡುತ್ತೇನೆ".