Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt best wishes to all the citizens of the country on National Voter Day
The right to vote is the foundation on which the monument of democracy is built
I appeal to all the voters, especially the young ones to pledge to make judicious use of their voting right and inspire others to do the same
25 JAN 2024 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt best wishes to all the citizens of the country on National Voter Day.
In his post of ‘X’ Home Minister said that ‘My heartfelt best wishes to all the citizens of our nation on National Voters Day”. Shri Amit Shah said that “The right to vote is the foundation on which the monument of democracy is built. I appeal to all the voters, especially the young ones to pledge to make judicious use of their voting right and inspire others to do the same”.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે રાષ્ટ્રીય મતદાતા દિવસ પર દેશના તમામ નાગરિકોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
મતદાનનો અધિકાર એ પાયો છે જેના પર લોકશાહીનું સ્મારક બંધાયેલું છે
હું તમામ મતદારોને, ખાસ કરીને યુવાનોને અપીલ કરું છું કે તેઓ તેમના મતદાનના અધિકારનો વિવેકપૂર્ણ ઉપયોગ કરવાની પ્રતિજ્ઞા લે અને અન્ય લોકોને પણ આવું કરવા પ્રેરિત કરે.
25 JAN 2024 1:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે રાષ્ટ્રીય મતદાતા દિવસ પર દેશના તમામ નાગરિકોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
ગૃહમંત્રીએ 'X' પરની તેમની પોસ્ટમાં કહ્યું કે રાષ્ટ્રીય મતદાતા દિવસ પર દેશના તમામ નાગરિકોને મારી હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ. શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે મતદાનનો અધિકાર એ પાયો છે જેના પર લોકશાહીનું સ્મારક બંધાયેલું છે. હું તમામ મતદારોને, ખાસ કરીને યુવાનોને અપીલ કરું છું કે તેઓ તેમના મતદાનના અધિકારનો વિવેકપૂર્ણ ઉપયોગ કરવાની પ્રતિજ્ઞા લે અને અન્ય લોકોને પણ આવું કરવા પ્રેરણા આપે.