Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt best wishes to all the citizens of the country on National Voter Day
The right to vote is the foundation on which the monument of democracy is built
I appeal to all the voters, especially the young ones to pledge to make judicious use of their voting right and inspire others to do the same
25 JAN 2024 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt best wishes to all the citizens of the country on National Voter Day.
In his post of ‘X’ Home Minister said that ‘My heartfelt best wishes to all the citizens of our nation on National Voters Day”. Shri Amit Shah said that “The right to vote is the foundation on which the monument of democracy is built. I appeal to all the voters, especially the young ones to pledge to make judicious use of their voting right and inspire others to do the same”.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ভোটাৰ দিৱসত দেশৰ সকলো নাগৰিকক আন্তৰিক শুভকামনা জনায়
ভোটাধিকাৰ হৈছে সেইটো ভেটি যাৰ ওপৰত গণতন্ত্ৰৰ কীৰ্তিচিহ্ন গঢ় লয়
মই সকলো ভোটদাতা, বিশেষকৈ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক আহ্বান জনাওঁ যে তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ ভোটাধিকাৰৰ বিবেচনাপূৰ্ণ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰাৰ সংকল্প লওক আৰু আনকো এনে কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰক
25 JAN 2024 1:21PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে দেশৰ সকলো নাগৰিকলৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ভোটাৰ দিৱসত উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত দিয়া পোষ্টত কয়, "ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ভোটাৰ দিৱসত দেশৰ সকলো নাগৰিককে মোৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ।" শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, "ভোটাধিকাৰেই সেই ভেটি যাৰ ওপৰত গণতন্ত্ৰৰ কীৰ্তিচিহ্ন গঢ় লৈ উঠিছে। সকলো ভোটাৰক, বিশেষকৈ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক আহ্বান জনাইছোঁ যে তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ ভোটাধিকাৰক বিবেচনাপূৰ্ণভাৱে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰাৰ সংকল্প লওক আৰু আনকো একে কাম কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰক।"