UPSC
Final Result of IES/ISS Examination, 2023
25 JAN 2024 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written examination of the Indian Economic Service / Indian Statistical Service Examination, 2023 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION from 23rd to 25th June, 2023 followed by interviews for Personality Test from 18th to 21st December, 2023, the following are the lists, in order of merit, of the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Economic Service and Indian Statistical Service.
The number of vacancies reported by the Government for posts to be filled is as under:-
Service
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Indian Economic Service
07
03
05
03
00
18
[Inc.01 PwBD-1]
Indian Statistical Service
14
04
10
05
02
35
[Inc. 01
PwBD-4&5]
The number of candidates recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Economic Service and Indian Statistical Service is as under:
Service
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Indian Economic Service
07
[Inc.01 PwBD-1]
03
05
03
00
18
[Inc.1 PwBD-1]
Indian Statistical Service
07
06
13
05
02
33*
* Due to non-availability of PwBD-4 & 5 candidate, 01 vacancy of General category has been kept vacant in terms of DoPT’s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018.
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available.
The Result of following Roll Nos. of recommended candidates are provisional :
Indian Economic Service (03)
0570170
0570294
0871282
Indian Statistical Service (04)
0670085
0871179
2670013
2670214
The result of three candidates has been kept in sealed cover in case of ISS Examination, 2023:-
a. The result of 01 candidate has been kept in sealed cover subject to the outcome of pending court case OA No. 4161/2023 before Hon’ble CAT Principal Bench, New Delhi.
b. The result of 01 candidate has been kept in sealed cover and the candidature of last recommended EWS candidate is subject to the outcome of pending court case OA No. 4113/2023 before Hon’ble CAT Principal Bench, New Delhi.
c. The result of 01 candidate has been kept in sealed cover and the result of last recommended OBC candidate is subject to the outcome of pending court case OA No. 4174/2023 before Hon’ble CAT Principal Bench, New Delhi.
The offer of appointment to the candidates whose result has been kept provisional will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidates and till clarifies the provisional status of these candidates. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of three months from the date of declaration of Final result. In case the candidate fails to submit the requisite documents as required by the Commission within this period, their candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained in this regard.
UPSC has a 'Facilitation Counter' near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/ recruitment on the working day between 10.00 hrs. to 17.00 hrs in person or over telephone nos. 011-23385271 / 23381125. Result will also be available on the UPSC web site i.e. www.upsc.gov.in Marks of the candidates shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of publciation of the result.
Click here for IES Final Result.
Click here for ISS Final Result.

یو پی ایس سی
آئی ای ایس/ آئی ایس ایس امتحان، 2023 کا حتمی نتیجہ
25 JAN 2024 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
تیئس(23) سے 25 جون، 2023 تک یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ انڈین اکنامک سروس/ انڈین سٹیٹسٹیکل سروس ایگزامینیشن، 2023 کے تحریری امتحان کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر، اس کے بعد 18 سے 21 دسمبر، 2023 کو پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے انٹرویوز ہوں گے۔ یہ فہرستیں، میرٹ کے لحاظ سے، ان امیدواروں کی ہیں جن کی انڈین اکنامک سروس اور انڈین سٹیٹسٹیکل سروس میں عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے سفارش کی گئی ہے۔
حکومت کی طرف سے پُر کی جانے والی اسامیوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:-
خدمت
عام
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
مجموعی
انڈین اکنامکس سروس
07
03
05
03
00
18
[Inc.01 PwBD-1]
انڈین سٹیٹسٹیکل سروس
14
04
10
05
02
35
[Inc. 01
PwBD-4&5]
انڈین اکنامک سروس اور انڈین سٹیٹسٹیکل سروس میں عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
خدمت
عام
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
مجموعی
انڈین اکنامکس سروس
07
[Inc.01 PwBD-1]
03
05
03
00
18
[Inc.1 PwBD-1]
انڈین سٹیٹسٹیکل سروس
07
06
13
05
02
33*
* پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-4 اور 5 امیدواروں کی عدم دستیابی کی وجہ سے، ڈی او پی ٹی کے او ایم 36035/2/2017- ای ایس ٹی ٹی( آر ای ایس) مورخہ 15.01.2018 کے مطابق جنرل زمرے کی 01 اسامی خالی رکھی گئی ہے۔
تقرریاں موجودہ قوانین اور دستیاب اسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق سختی سے کی جائیں گی۔
مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبر کا نتیجہ تجویز کردہ امیدواروں میں سے عارضی ہیں:
انڈین اکنامک سروس (03)
70170
0570294
0871282
انڈین سٹیٹسٹیکل سروس(04)
0670085
0871179
2670013
2670214
آئی ایس ایس امتحان، 2023 کے معاملے میں تین امیدواروں کا نتیجہ سیل بند کور میں رکھا گیا ہے:-
1. ایک امیدواروں کا نتیجہ عزت مآب سی اے ٹی پرنسپل بنچ، نئی دہلی کے سامنے زیر التوا عدالتی کیس او اے نمبر 4161/2023 کے نتائج سے مشروط سیل بند لفافے میں رکھا گیا ہے۔
2. ایک امیدوار کا نتیجہ مہر بند احاطہ میں رکھا گیا ہے اور آخری تجویز کردہ ای ڈبلیو ایس امیدوار کی امیدواری عزت مآب سی اے ٹی پرنسپل بنچ، نئی دہلی کے سامنےزیر التوا عدالتی کیس او اے نمبر 4113/ 2023 کےنتائج سے مشروط ہے۔
3. ایک امیدوار کا نتیجہ سیل بند احاطہ میں رکھا گیا ہے اور آخری تجویز کردہ او بی سی امیدوار کا نتیجہ عزت مآب سی اے ٹی پرنسپل بنچ، نئی دہلی کے سامنےزیر التوا عدالتی کیس او اے نمبر 4174/2023 کے نتائج سے مشروط ہے۔
جن امیدواروں کا نتیجہ عارضی رکھا گیا ہے ان کے لیے تقرری کی پیشکش اس وقت تک جاری نہیں کی جائے گی جب تک کمیشن ایسے امیدواروں سے متوقع طور پر ملنے والی اصل دستاویزات کی تصدیق نہیں کر لیتا اور جب تک ان امیدواروں کی عارضی حیثیت کو واضح نہیں کر دیتا۔ ان امیدواروں کی عارضی مدت صرف حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے تین ماہ کی مدت کے لیے درست رہے گی۔ اگر امیدوار اس مدت کے اندر کمیشن کی طرف سے مطلوبہ دستاویزات جمع کرانے میں ناکام رہتا ہے تو ان کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں مزید کوئی خط و کتابت نہیں کی جائے گی۔
یو پی ایس سی کے کیمپس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال کے قریب ایک سہولت کاؤنٹرہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان/ بھرتی سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/ وضاحت کام کے دن 10.00 بجے کے درمیان ۔ 17.00 بجے تک ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 23385271 / 23381125-011 پر حاصل کر سکتے ہیں ۔نتیجہ یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔ امیدواروں کے نمبر نتائج کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے پندرہ دنوں کے اندر ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے۔
آئی ای ایس فائنل رزلٹ کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔
آئی ایس ایس فائنل رزلٹ کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔