UPSC
Final Result of IES/ISS Examination, 2023
25 JAN 2024 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written examination of the Indian Economic Service / Indian Statistical Service Examination, 2023 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION from 23rd to 25th June, 2023 followed by interviews for Personality Test from 18th to 21st December, 2023, the following are the lists, in order of merit, of the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Economic Service and Indian Statistical Service.
The number of vacancies reported by the Government for posts to be filled is as under:-
Service
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Indian Economic Service
07
03
05
03
00
18
[Inc.01 PwBD-1]
Indian Statistical Service
14
04
10
05
02
35
[Inc. 01
PwBD-4&5]
The number of candidates recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Economic Service and Indian Statistical Service is as under:
Service
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Indian Economic Service
07
[Inc.01 PwBD-1]
03
05
03
00
18
[Inc.1 PwBD-1]
Indian Statistical Service
07
06
13
05
02
33*
* Due to non-availability of PwBD-4 & 5 candidate, 01 vacancy of General category has been kept vacant in terms of DoPT’s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018.
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available.
The Result of following Roll Nos. of recommended candidates are provisional :
Indian Economic Service (03)
0570170
0570294
0871282
Indian Statistical Service (04)
0670085
0871179
2670013
2670214
The result of three candidates has been kept in sealed cover in case of ISS Examination, 2023:-
a. The result of 01 candidate has been kept in sealed cover subject to the outcome of pending court case OA No. 4161/2023 before Hon’ble CAT Principal Bench, New Delhi.
b. The result of 01 candidate has been kept in sealed cover and the candidature of last recommended EWS candidate is subject to the outcome of pending court case OA No. 4113/2023 before Hon’ble CAT Principal Bench, New Delhi.
c. The result of 01 candidate has been kept in sealed cover and the result of last recommended OBC candidate is subject to the outcome of pending court case OA No. 4174/2023 before Hon’ble CAT Principal Bench, New Delhi.
The offer of appointment to the candidates whose result has been kept provisional will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidates and till clarifies the provisional status of these candidates. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of three months from the date of declaration of Final result. In case the candidate fails to submit the requisite documents as required by the Commission within this period, their candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained in this regard.
UPSC has a 'Facilitation Counter' near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/ recruitment on the working day between 10.00 hrs. to 17.00 hrs in person or over telephone nos. 011-23385271 / 23381125. Result will also be available on the UPSC web site i.e. www.upsc.gov.in Marks of the candidates shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of publciation of the result.
Click here for IES Final Result.
Click here for ISS Final Result.

యు పి ఎస్ సి
ఐఈఎస్‌, ఐఎస్‌ఎస్‌ పరీక్ష 2023 తుది ఫలితాలు వెల్లడి
25 JAN 2024 11:35AM by PIB Hyderabad
గత ఏడాది జూన్ 23-25 తేదీల్లో నిర్వహించిన ఇండియన్ ఎకనామిక్ సర్వీస్‍‌, ఇండియన్ స్టాటిస్టికల్ సర్వీస్‌ 2023 రాత పరీక్ష ఫలితాలు & డిసెంబర్‌ 18-21 తేదీల్లో నిర్వహించిన ఇంటర్వ్యూల ఆధారంగా ఎంపికైన అభ్యర్థుల మెరిట్‌ జాబితాను యూనియన్‌ పబ్లిక్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ ప్రకటించింది.
ఉద్యోగాల భర్తీ కోసం ప్రభుత్వం నివేదించిన ఖాళీల సంఖ్య ఇది:
సర్వీస్‌
జనరల్‌
ఈడబ్ల్యూఎస్‌
ఓబీసీ
ఎస్సీ
ఎస్టీ
మొత్తం
ఇండియన్ ఎకనామిక్ సర్వీస్‌
07
03
05
03
00
18
[01 పీడబ్ల్యూబీడీ-1తో కలిపి]
ఇండియన్ స్టాటిస్టికల్ సర్వీస్‌
14
04
10
05
02
35
[01 పీడబ్ల్యూబీడీ-4&5తో కలిపి]
ఇండియన్ ఎకనామిక్ సర్వీస్, ఇండియన్ స్టాటిస్టికల్ సర్వీస్‌లో నియామకం కోసం సిఫార్సు చేసిన అభ్యర్థుల సంఖ్య ఇది:
సర్వీస్‌
జనరల్‌
ఈడబ్ల్యూఎస్‌
ఓబీసీ
ఎస్సీ
ఎస్టీ
మొత్తం
ఇండియన్ ఎకనామిక్ సర్వీస్‌
07
[Inc.01 PwBD-1]
03
05
03
00
18
[01 పీడబ్ల్యూబీడీ-1తో కలిపి]
ఇండియన్ స్టాటిస్టికల్ సర్వీస్‌
07
06
13
05
02
33*
పీడబ్ల్యూబీడీ-4 & 5 అభ్యర్థులు అందుబాటులో లేనందున, జనరల్‌ విభాగంలో 01 ఉద్యోగాన్ని ఖాళీగా ఉంచారు.
ప్రస్తుత నియమాలు, అందుబాటులో ఉన్న ఖాళీల సంఖ్యకు అనుగుణంగా నియామకాలు జరుగుతాయి.
ఈ కింది రోల్‌ నంబర్లు ఉన్న అభ్యర్థుల సిఫార్సు తాత్కాలికం:
ఇండియన్ ఎకనామిక్ సర్వీస్ (03)
0570170
0570294
0871282
ఇండియన్ స్టాటిస్టికల్ సర్వీస్ (04)
0670085
0871179
2670013
2670214
ఐఎస్‌ఎస్‌ పరీక్ష 2023లో ముగ్గురు అభ్యర్థుల ఫలితాలను సీల్డ్ కవర్‌లో ఉంచారు. దానికి కారణాలు:
ఎ. న్యూదిల్లీలోని క్యాట్‌ ప్రిన్సిపల్ బెంచ్‌ ఎదుట ఉన్న కేసు ఏవో నం. 4161/2023 తీర్పునకు లోబడి ఒక అభ్యర్థి ఫలితాన్ని సీల్డ్ కవర్‌లో ఉంచారు.
బి. న్యూదిల్లీలోని క్యాట్‌ ప్రిన్సిపల్ బెంచ్‌ ఎదుట ఉన్న కేసు ఏవో నం. 4113/2023 తీర్పునకు లోబడి ఒక ఈడబ్ల్యూఎస్‌ అభ్యర్థి ఫలితాన్ని సీల్డ్ కవర్‌లో ఉంచారు.
సి. న్యూదిల్లీలోని క్యాట్‌ ప్రిన్సిపల్ బెంచ్‌ ఎదుట ఉన్న కేసు ఏవో నం. 4174/2023 తీర్పునకు లోబడి ఒక ఓబీసీ అభ్యర్థి ఫలితాన్ని సీల్డ్ కవర్‌లో ఉంచారు.
అభ్యర్థుల అసలు ధృవపత్రాలను కమిషన్‌ పరిశీలించే వరకు, తాత్కాలిక స్థితిలో ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులకు నియామక పత్రం జారీ చేయరు. తుది ఫలితం ప్రకటించిన తేదీ నుంచి మూడు నెలల వరకు మాత్రమే ఆ అభ్యర్థుల తాత్కాలిక స్థితి చెల్లుబాటు అవుతుంది. ఆ గడువులోగా కమిషన్ కోరిన అవసరమైన పత్రాలను అభ్యర్థి సమర్పించాలి. ఇందులో విఫలమైతే ఆ వ్యక్తి అభ్యర్థిత్వం రద్దవుతుంది. ఈ విషయంలో తదుపరి సంప్రదింపులకు తావుండదు.
యూపీఎస్‌సీ ప్రాంగణంలోని పరీక్ష కేంద్రానికి సమీపంలో 'సహాయక కేంద్రం' ఉంది. అభ్యర్థులకు ఏవైనా సందేహాలు ఉన్నా, సమాచారం కోసమైనా పని దినాల్లో ఉదయం 10 గంటల నుంచి సాయంత్రం 5 గంటల మధ్య నేరుగా వచ్చిగానీ, 011-23385271, 23381125 టెలిఫోన్ నంబర్లకు కాల్‌ చేసి గానీ సమాధానాలు పొందొచ్చు. ఈ ఫలితాలు యూపీఎస్‌సీ వెబ్‌సైట్ www.upsc.gov.inలో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటాయి. ఫలితాల ప్రచురణ తేదీ నుంచి 15 రోజుల్లోగా అభ్యర్థుల మార్కులను వెబ్‌సైట్‌లో ఉంచడం జరుగుతుంది.
ఐఈఎస్‌ తుది ఫలితం కోసం ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి.
ఐఎస్‌ఎస్‌ తుది ఫలితం కోసం ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి.