Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in programme marking Parakram Diwas at Red Fort on 23rd January
Programme will commemorate the legacy of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and the Azad Hind Fauj
PM to also inaugurate Bharat Parv which will showcase the country’s rich diversity with Republic Day Tableaux and cultural exhibits
22 JAN 2024 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Parakram Diwas celebrations at Red Fort on 23rd January at 6:30 PM.
In line with the vision of the Prime Minister to take steps to duly honour the contribution of luminaries who played a significant role in the freedom struggle, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose was started being celebrated as Parakram Diwas in 2021. The programme being held this year at Red Fort will be a multifaceted celebration seamlessly weaving together historical reflections and vibrant cultural expressions. The activities will delve into the profound legacy of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and the Azad Hind Fauj. Visitors will get an opportunity to engage with an immersive experience through exhibitions of archives, showcasing rare photographs and documents that chronicle the remarkable journey of Netaji and the Azad Hind Fauj. These celebrations will continue till 31st January.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also launch Bharat Parv, which will be held from 23rd to 31st January. It will showcase the country’s rich diversity with Republic Day Tableaux and cultural exhibits, featuring efforts of 26 Ministries and Departments, highlighting citizen centric initiatives, vocal for local, diverse tourist attractions, among others. It will take place in the Ram Leela Maidan and Madhav Das Park in front of Red Fort.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৩ জানুৱাৰীত লালকিল্লাত পৰাক্ৰম দিৱসৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
কাৰ্যসূচীত নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসু আৰু আজাদ হিন্দ ফৌজৰ উত্তৰাধিকাৰীসকলক স্মৰণ কৰা হ'ব
গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ প্ৰতীকপট আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ চহকী বৈচিত্ৰ্য প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা ভাৰত পৰ্বও উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
22 JAN 2024 5:31PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৩ জানুৱাৰীৰ সন্ধিয়া ৬:৩০ বজাত লালকিল্লাত পৰাক্ৰম দিৱস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত উল্লেখযোগ্য ভূমিকা গ্ৰহণ কৰা দীপ্তিমানসকলৰ অৱদানক উপযুক্তভাৱে সন্মান জনোৱাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি ২০২১ চনত নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী পৰাক্ৰম দিৱস হিচাপে উদযাপন কৰিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰা হয়। এইবাৰ লালকিল্লাত এক বহুমুখী উৎসৱ অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব, য’ত একেলগে ঐতিহাসিক প্ৰতিফলন আৰু সজীৱ সাংস্কৃতিক প্ৰকাশ পৰিস্ফুট হ’ব। এই কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসু আৰু আজাদ হিন্দ ফৌজৰ ​​উত্তৰাধিকাৰীসকলক প্ৰোজ্জ্বল কৰি তুলিব। দৰ্শকে আৰ্কাইভ প্ৰদৰ্শনী, বিৰল ফটোগ্ৰাফৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন আৰু নেতাজী আৰু আজাদ হিন্দ ফৌজৰ ​​উল্লেখযোগ্য যাত্ৰাৰ বিশদ বিৱৰণ দিয়া নথি-পত্ৰৰ জৰিয়তে এক অভিজ্ঞতা লোৱাৰ সুযোগ পাব। এই কাৰ্যসূচী ৩১ জানুৱাৰীলৈকে চলি থাকিব।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৩ জানুৱাৰীৰ পৰা ৩১ জানুৱাৰীলৈ আয়োজন হ’বলগীয়া ভাৰত পৰ্বৰো শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। ইয়াত ২৬টা মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু বিভাগৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা, নাগৰিককেন্দ্ৰিক পদক্ষেপ, স্থানীয়, বৈচিত্ৰময় পৰ্যটন আকৰ্ষণৰ পোষকতা আদিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ প্ৰতীকপচ আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক প্ৰদৰ্শনেৰে দেশৰ চহকী বৈচিত্ৰ্য প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ’ব। লালকিল্লাৰ সন্মুখৰ ৰাম লীলা ময়দান আৰু মাধৱ দাস পাৰ্কত এই অনুষ্ঠান অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব।