Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in programme marking Parakram Diwas at Red Fort on 23rd January
Programme will commemorate the legacy of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and the Azad Hind Fauj
PM to also inaugurate Bharat Parv which will showcase the country’s rich diversity with Republic Day Tableaux and cultural exhibits
22 JAN 2024 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Parakram Diwas celebrations at Red Fort on 23rd January at 6:30 PM.
In line with the vision of the Prime Minister to take steps to duly honour the contribution of luminaries who played a significant role in the freedom struggle, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose was started being celebrated as Parakram Diwas in 2021. The programme being held this year at Red Fort will be a multifaceted celebration seamlessly weaving together historical reflections and vibrant cultural expressions. The activities will delve into the profound legacy of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and the Azad Hind Fauj. Visitors will get an opportunity to engage with an immersive experience through exhibitions of archives, showcasing rare photographs and documents that chronicle the remarkable journey of Netaji and the Azad Hind Fauj. These celebrations will continue till 31st January.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also launch Bharat Parv, which will be held from 23rd to 31st January. It will showcase the country’s rich diversity with Republic Day Tableaux and cultural exhibits, featuring efforts of 26 Ministries and Departments, highlighting citizen centric initiatives, vocal for local, diverse tourist attractions, among others. It will take place in the Ram Leela Maidan and Madhav Das Park in front of Red Fort.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பராக்கிரம தினத்தையொட்டி ஜனவரி 23 அன்று செங்கோட்டையில் நடைபெறும் நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார்
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸ் மற்றும் இந்திய தேசிய ராணுவத்தை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் நடைபெறுகிறது
குடியரசு தின அலங்கார ஊர்திகள் மற்றும் கலாச்சார கண்காட்சிகளுடன் நாட்டின் வளமான பன்முகத்தன்மையை வெளிப்படுத்தும் பாரத் பர்வ் நிகழ்ச்சியையும் பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
22 JAN 2024 5:31PM by PIB Chennai
செங்கோட்டையில் ஜனவரி 23 அன்று மாலை 6.30 மணிக்கு நடைபெறும் பராக்கிரம தினக் கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பங்கேற்கிறார்.
சுதந்திரப் போராட்டத்தில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பங்களிப்பை வழங்கியவர்களை கௌரவிக்க வேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைக்கு இணங்க, நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் பிறந்த நாள் 2021-ம் ஆண்டிலிருந்து பராக்கிரம தினமாகக் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. இந்த ஆண்டு இந்த தினத்தில் செங்கோட்டையில் நடைபெறும் நிகழ்ச்சி, வரலாற்று அம்சங்கள் மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்தை ஒன்றிணைக்கும் பன்முகக் கொண்டாட்டமாக நடைபெறவுள்ளது. இவை நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸ் மற்றும் இந்திய தேசிய ராணுவத்தின் (ஆசாத் ஹிந்த் ஃபவுஜ்) பாரம்பரியத்தை எடுத்துரைக்கும். நேதாஜி மற்றும் இந்திய தேசிய ராணுவத்தின் பயணத்தை விவரிக்கும் அரிய புகைப்படங்கள் மற்றும் ஆவணங்களைக் காட்சிப்படுத்தும் கண்காட்சிகள் இந்தக் கொண்டாட்டங்களில் இடம்பெறும். இந்தக் கொண்டாட்டங்கள் ஜனவரி 31-ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறும்.
நாளை நடைபெறும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின்போது, ஜனவரி 23 முதல் 31 வரை நடைபெறவுள்ள பாரத் பர்வ் நிகழ்ச்சியையும் பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். இது குடியரசு தின அலங்கார ஊர்திகள் மற்றும் கலாச்சாரக் கண்காட்சிகளுடன் நாட்டின் வளமான பன்முகத்தன்மையை வெளிப்படுத்தும். இதில் 26 அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளின் திட்டங்கள், முன்முயற்சிகள் போன்றவை முன்னிலைப்படுத்தப்படும். இது செங்கோட்டைக்கு முன்பு உள்ள ராம் லீலா மைதானம் மற்றும் மாதவ் தாஸ் பூங்காவில் நடைபெறும்.