Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in programme marking Parakram Diwas at Red Fort on 23rd January
Programme will commemorate the legacy of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and the Azad Hind Fauj
PM to also inaugurate Bharat Parv which will showcase the country’s rich diversity with Republic Day Tableaux and cultural exhibits
22 JAN 2024 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Parakram Diwas celebrations at Red Fort on 23rd January at 6:30 PM.
In line with the vision of the Prime Minister to take steps to duly honour the contribution of luminaries who played a significant role in the freedom struggle, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose was started being celebrated as Parakram Diwas in 2021. The programme being held this year at Red Fort will be a multifaceted celebration seamlessly weaving together historical reflections and vibrant cultural expressions. The activities will delve into the profound legacy of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and the Azad Hind Fauj. Visitors will get an opportunity to engage with an immersive experience through exhibitions of archives, showcasing rare photographs and documents that chronicle the remarkable journey of Netaji and the Azad Hind Fauj. These celebrations will continue till 31st January.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also launch Bharat Parv, which will be held from 23rd to 31st January. It will showcase the country’s rich diversity with Republic Day Tableaux and cultural exhibits, featuring efforts of 26 Ministries and Departments, highlighting citizen centric initiatives, vocal for local, diverse tourist attractions, among others. It will take place in the Ram Leela Maidan and Madhav Das Park in front of Red Fort.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జనవరి 23న ఢిల్లీలోని ఎర్రకోట వద్ద జరిగే పరాక్రమ దివస్లో పాల్గొననున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ.
నేతాజీ శుభాష్ చంద్రబోస్, ఆజాద్ హింద్ ఫౌజ్ వారసత్వాన్ని స్మరించుకునే కార్యక్రమం ఇది.
ఈ సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి భారత్ పర్వ్ను ప్రారంభిస్తారు. ఇందులో భారత సమున్నత వైవిధ్యతకు ప్రతిబింబంగా నిలిచే సాంస్కృతిక ప్రదర్శనలు, రిపబ్లిక్ దినోత్సవంలో పాల్గొనే శకటాల ప్రదర్శన ఉంటుంది.
22 JAN 2024 5:31PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ జనవరి 23 వ తేదీ సాయంత్రం 6.30 గంటలకు ఢిల్లీలోని ఎర్రకోటవద్ద జరిగే పరాక్రమ దివస్లో పాల్గొంటారు. స్వాతంత్ర్యోద్యమంలో విశేషపాత్ర వహించిన ప్రముఖులను తగినవిధంగా గౌరవించుకుని వారిని స్మరించుకునేందుకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ , దార్శనికతకు అనుగుణంగా , నేతాజీ సుభాష్చంద్రబోస్ జయంతిని 2021 నుంచి పరాక్రమ దివస్ గా పాటిస్తున్నారు..
ఈ కార్యక్రమం ఈ ఏడాది ఎర్రకోటలో జరుగుతోంది. ఈ ఉత్సవాలలో భారతీయ బహుముఖ సాంస్కృతిక వైభవాన్ని, చారిత్రక ఘట్టాలను ప్రదర్శించనున్నారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమాలలో భాగంగా నేతాజీ సుభాష్ చంద్ర బోస్, ఆజాద్ హింద్ ఫౌజ్ ఘన వారసత్వాన్ని ప్రతిబింబిచే ఘట్టాలను ప్రదర్శిస్తారు.నేతాజీకి , అజాద్ హింద్ ఫౌజ్ కు సంబంధించిన అరుదైన చిత్రాలు,డాక్యుమెంట్లు, నేతాజీ జివిత ముఖ్య ఘట్టాలను ప్రతిబింబించే లా ఈ ఉత్సవాలు నిర్వహిస్తారు. జనవరి 31 వరకు ఈ ఉత్సవాలు కొనసాగుతాయి. సందర్శకులు వీటిని తిలకించి దేశ ఘనవారసత్వాన్ని తెలుసుకోవచ్చు.ఈ కార్యక్రమం సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి బారత్ పర్వ్ను కూడా ఆవిష్కరిస్తారు. ఇది కూడాజనవరి 23 నుంచి జనవరి 31 వరకు జరుగుతుంది. ఇందులో దేశ సుసంపన్న వైవిధ్యతతో పాటు రిపబ్లిక్ దినోత్సవం లో పాల్గొనే శకటాల ప్రదర్శన ఉంటుంది. సంస్కృతికి సంబంధించిన వస్తువుల ప్రదర్శన ఉంటుంది. 26 కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ మంత్రిత్వశాఖలు, విభాగాలు, చేపడుతున్న పౌరకేంద్రిత కార్యక్రమాల గురించి కూడా ఇందులో ప్రదర్శిస్తారు. ఈ ప్రదర్శనను ఎర్రకోట ఎదురుగా ఉన్న రామ్ లీలా మైదాన్, మాధవ్ దాస్ పార్క్ లో ఏర్పాటు చేశారు.