প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
২৬ জানুৱাৰীৰ পিছতো যাত্ৰাৰ সময় বৃদ্ধি হ’ব
“যাত্ৰাৰ বিকাশ ৰথ বিশ্বাস ৰথলৈ পৰিণত হৈছে আৰু বিশ্বাস এই যে কোনো পিছপৰি নাথাকে”
“ সকলোৰে অৱহেলা কৰা মানুহক মোদীয়ে পূজা কৰে আৰু মূল্য দিয়ে”
“ভিবিএছৱাই প্ৰান্তীয় লোকক সুবিধা প্ৰদানৰ এটা ডাঙৰ মাধ্যম”
“প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে কোনো চৰকাৰে কিন্নৰসকলৰ যত্ন লৈছে”
“চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতি মানুহৰ বিশ্বাস আৰু আস্থা সকলোতে পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে”
18 JAN 2024 5:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে। অনুষ্ঠানত দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ সহস্ৰাধিক হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে যোগদান কৰে। কাৰ্যসূচীত কেইবাগৰাকী কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক আৰু স্থানীয় পৰ্য্যায়ৰ প্ৰতিনিধিয়েও যোগদান কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ দুমাহ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে “যাত্ৰাৰ বিকাশ ৰথ বিশ্বাস ৰথলৈ পৰিণত হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে কোনো লোক পিছ পৰি নাথাকে বুলি বিশ্বাস আছে।” হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ মাজত বিপুল উৎসাহ আৰু চাহিদাৰ কথা মনত ৰাখি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সংশ্লিষ্ট কৰ্তৃপক্ষক ২৬ জানুৱাৰীৰ পাছত ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী মাহলৈকে ভিবিএছৱাইৰ কাৰ্যসূচী বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে৷
১৫ নৱেম্বৰৰ পৰা ভগৱান বীৰছা মুণ্ডাৰ আশীৰ্বাদত আৰম্ভ হোৱা যাত্ৰা জন আন্দোলনলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত হৈছে আৰু এতিয়ালৈকে ১৫ কোটি লোকে এই যাত্ৰাত যোগদান কৰিছে আৰু বৰ্তমানলৈকে প্ৰায় ৮০ শতাংশ পঞ্চায়ত সামৰি লৈছে। ‘বিকাশ ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ মূল উদ্দেশ্য আছিল এনে লোকৰ ওচৰলৈ যোৱা, যিসকল কোনো কাৰণত এতিয়ালৈকে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ পৰা বঞ্চিত হৈ আছে৷ আৰু সকলোৰে অৱহেলিত এনে লোকক মোদীয়ে পূজা কৰে আৰু মূল্য দিয়ে” প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
ভিবিএছৱাইক প্ৰান্তীয় লোকসকলক সুবিধা প্ৰদানৰ মহান মাধ্যম বুলি অভিহিত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনাইছে যে যাত্ৰাৰ সময়ত ৪ কোটিৰো অধিক স্বাস্থ্য পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছিল আৰু ২.৫ কোটি যক্ষ্মা ৰোগৰ পৰীক্ষা আৰু ৫০ লাখ ছিকেল চেল এনিমিয়া পৰীক্ষা সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছিল। এই যাত্ৰাৰ কালছোৱাত এতিয়ালৈকে ৫০ লাখ আয়ুষ্মান কাৰ্ড, ৩৩ লাখ নতুন পিএম কিষাণ হিতাধিকাৰী, ২৫ লাখ নতুন কিষাণ ক্ৰেডিট কাৰ্ড, ২৫ লাখ বিনামূলীয়া গেছ সংযোগ আৰু ১০ লাখ নতুন স্বনিধি আবেদন লাভ কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এইবোৰ কাৰোবাৰ বাবে কেৱল সংখ্যা হ’ব পাৰে কিন্তু তেওঁৰ বাবে প্ৰতিটো সংখ্যাই এটা জীৱন। এইসকল লোকে এতিয়ালৈকে সুবিধা লাভৰ পৰা বঞ্চিত হৈছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বহুমাত্ৰিক দৰিদ্ৰতাৰ নতুন প্ৰতিবেদনখন লক্ষ্য কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে বিগত ৯ বছৰত চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে ২৫ কোটি লোক দৰিদ্ৰতাৰ পৰা ওলাই আহিছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয়, ‘যোৱা ১০ বছৰত আমাৰ চৰকাৰে যিদৰে স্বচ্ছ ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তুলিছে, প্ৰকৃত প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছে আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ অংশগ্ৰহণক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিছে, ই অসম্ভৱকো সম্ভৱ কৰি তুলিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ উদাহৰণ দি তেওঁ এই কথা ব্যাখ্যা কৰে। আঁচনিখনত ৪ কোটিতকৈ অধিক দৰিদ্ৰ পৰিয়ালক এটা পকী ঘৰৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছিল য’ত ৭০ শতাংশ ইউনিট মহিলাৰ নামত পঞ্জীয়ন কৰা হৈছিল। ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা কেৱল দৰিদ্ৰতাৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰাই নহয়, মহিলাসকলকো সবলীকৰণ কৰা হৈছিল। ঘৰৰ আকাৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হ’ল, নিৰ্মাণত মানুহৰ পছন্দক সন্মান জনোৱা হ’ল, নিৰ্মাণৰ গতি বৃদ্ধি কৰি ৩০০ দিনৰ পৰা ১০০ দিন কৰা হ’ল।“ইয়াৰ অৰ্থ হ’ল আমি আগৰ তুলনাত তিনিগুণ বেছি বেগেৰে স্থায়ী ঘৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰি দুখীয়া লোকসকলক দিছো। এনে প্ৰচেষ্টাই দেশৰ দৰিদ্ৰতা হ্ৰাস কৰাত বৃহৎ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কিন্নৰৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ নীতিৰ আদৰ্শৰে বঞ্চিতসকলক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াৰ পন্থাৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে। ‘এইখন আমাৰ চৰকাৰ যিয়ে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে কিন্নৰ সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ অসুবিধাৰ বাবে চিন্তিত হৈছিল আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱন সহজ কৰি তোলাত অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিছিল। ২০১৯ চনত আমাৰ চৰকাৰে কিন্নৰৰ অধিকাৰ সুৰক্ষিত কৰি আইন প্ৰণয়ন কৰিছিল। ইয়াৰ ফলত কিন্নৰসকলে সমাজত সন্মানীয় স্থান লাভ কৰাত সহায় কৰাই নহয়, তেওঁলোকৰ বিৰুদ্ধে হোৱা বৈষম্যৰ অন্ত পৰিল। চৰকাৰে হাজাৰ হাজাৰ লোকক কিন্নৰ পৰিচয়ৰ প্ৰমাণ পত্ৰও প্ৰদান কৰিছিল”, তেওঁ কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় “ভাৰত দ্ৰুতগতিত পৰিৱৰ্তন হৈছে। আজি মানুহৰ আস্থা, চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতি থকা বিশ্বাস, নতুন ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ দৃঢ়তা সকলোতে দেখা গৈছে।” বিশেষভাৱে দুৰ্বল জনজাতীয় গোটৰ সৈতে শেহতীয়াকৈ কৰা আদান-প্ৰদানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে অতি পিছপৰা অঞ্চলতো আদিবাসী মহিলাসকলৰ পদক্ষেপক স্মৰণ কৰি নিজৰ জনসাধাৰণক তেওঁলোকৰ অধিকাৰ লাভৰ বাবে শিক্ষিত কৰাৰ দৃঢ়তাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ আন্দোলন সবলীকৰণৰ পদক্ষেপৰ বিষয়ে কোৱাৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই গোটসমূহক বেংকৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ কথা কয়, বন্ধকীমুক্ত ঋণৰ সীমা ১০ লাখৰ পৰা ২০ লাখ টকালৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা, যাৰ ফলত ১০ কোটি নতুন মহিলাই এছএইচজিৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈ পৰে। নতুন ব্যৱসায়ৰ বাবে ৮ লাখ কোটিতকৈ অধিক টকাৰ সাহায্য লাভ কৰে। তেওঁ ৩ কোটি মহিলাই মহিলা কৃষক হিচাপে ক্ষমতা লাভ কৰাৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু ২ কোটি লাখপতি দিদি আৰু নমো ড্ৰোন দিদী আঁচনি সৃষ্টিৰ পৰিকল্পনাৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ এক হাজাৰৰো অধিক নমো ড্ৰোন দিদিয়ে প্ৰশিক্ষণ সমাপ্ত কৰাত সুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
গ্ৰাম্য অৰ্থনীতি আধুনিকীকৰণ আৰু কৃষকক সৱলীকৰণৰ চৰকাৰৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত কথা পাতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষকসকলক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ তালিকা প্ৰস্তুত কৰে। তেওঁ ১০ হাজাৰ এফপিঅ’ৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে যাৰ ভিতৰত ৮ হাজাৰ ইতিমধ্যে স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে আৰু ভৰি আৰু মুখৰ ৰোগৰ ৫০ কোটি টিকাকৰণৰ ফলত গাখীৰৰ উৎপাদন ৫০ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
ভাৰতৰ যুৱ জনগাঁথনি লক্ষ্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে যাত্ৰা কুইজ প্ৰতিযোগিতা আয়োজন কৰাৰ সময়ত খেলুৱৈসকলক সন্মান জনোৱা হৈছিল। তেওঁ স্বেচ্ছাসেৱক হিচাপে মাই ভাৰত পৰ্টেলত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে পঞ্জীয়ন লাভ কৰাত সুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংকল্পৰ কথা দোঁহাৰি ভাষণ সামৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with the beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Yatra to extended beyond 26th January
“Yatra’s Vikas Rath has turned into Vishwas Rath and there is trust that no one will be left behind”
“ Modi worships and values people who were neglected by everyone”
“VBSY is a great medium of the last mile delivery”
“For the first time a government is taking care of transgenders”
“People’s faith and trust in government is visible everywhere”
18 JAN 2024 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra today via video conferencing. Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was also joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Speaking on the occasion the Prime Minister noted the completion of two months of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra and said that “Yatra’s Vikas Rath has turned into Vishwas Rath and there is trust that no one will be left behind.” Keeping in mind the huge enthusiasm and demand among the beneficiaries, the Prime Minister has directed the concerned authorities to extend the VBSY beyond 26th January and into February.
The Yatra that began with the blessing of Bhagwan Birsa Munda on 15th November, has turned into a people’s movement and up till now 15 crore people have joined this Yatra and it has covered about 80 percent panchayats. “The main objective of Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra was to reach such people who, due to one reason or the other, were till now deprived of the government schemes. And Modi worships and values such people who were neglected by everyone” Said PM Modi.
Calling VBSY a great medium of the last mile delivery, the Prime Minister informed that during the Yatra more than 4 crore health check ups were performed and 2.5 crore TB screening and 50 lakh sickle cell anaemia screenings were done. 50 lakh Ayushman cards, 33 lakh new PM Kisan beneficiaries, 25 lakh new Kisan Credit Cards, 25 lakh free gas connections and 10 lakh new SVANidhi applications were achieved during the course of the yatra so far. The Prime Minister said these may be mere figures for someone but for him every number is a life. Someone who was deprived of the benefits so far.
The Prime Minister noted the new report on multidimensional poverty. PM Modi said due to the efforts of the government in the last 9 years, 25 crore people have come out of poverty. “In the last 10 years, the way our government has created a transparent system, made genuine efforts and promoted public participation, it has made even the impossible possible,” he added. He explained this by giving an example of PM Awas Yojna. In the scheme more than 4 crore poor families were provided a pucca house with 70 percent of the units being registered in the name of women. This not only tackled poverty but also empowered women. Size of the houses was increased, people’s choice was respected in the construction, construction speed was improved 300 days to 100. “This means that we are building permanent houses three times faster than before and giving them to the poor. Such efforts have played a huge role in reducing poverty in the country”, he added.
The Prime Minister illustrated the approach of prioritizing the deprived by the example of the government’s policies for the transgenders. “This is our government which for the first time was concerned about the difficulties of the transgender community and gave priority to making their lives easier. In the year 2019, our government enacted a law protecting the rights of transgenders. This not only helped transgenders get a respectable place in the society but also ended the discrimination against them. The government also issued transgender identity certificates to thousands of people”, he said.
The Prime Minister said “India is changing rapidly. Today, people's confidence, their faith in the government, and their determination to build a new India are visible everywhere.” Referring to his recent interaction with particularly vulnerable tribal groups, PM Modi recalled the initiative of tribal women in even the most backward areas and praised their determination to educate their people to get their rights. Talking about the steps to empower Self Help Group movement, the Prime Minister talked about efforts to connect these groups with banks, increasing the collateral free loans ceiling to 20 lakh rupees from 10 lakh, resulting in 10 crore new women getting associated with SHGs. They received more than 8 lakh crore rupees assistance for new businesses. He also mentioned 3 crore women getting empowered as female farmers, and the plan of creating 2 crore Lakhpati Didi and Namo Drone Didi scheme. He expressed happiness that more than one thousand Namo Drone Didi have finished training.
Talking about the government's priority of modernizing the rural economy and empowering farmers, the Prime Minister listed the steps to strengthen the small farmers. He mentioned 10,000 FPOs out of which 8 thousand are already in place and 50 crore vaccinations for foot and mouth disease resulting in 50 percent increase in the milk production.
Noting India’s young demography, PM Modi noted that during the Yatra quiz competitions were organized, athletes were honoured. He expressed happiness that youth is getting registered with the MY Bharat portal as volunteers. The Prime Minister concluded by reiterating the national resolution for a Viksit Bharat by 2047.
Background
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened five times through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December 16th December, 27th December and 8th January, 2024). Also, Prime Minister interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December), during his visit to Varanasi last month.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
The number of participants in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has crossed 15 crore. This is a testimony of the success of Yatra in creating a profound impact on ground which is uniting people across the nation towards a shared vision of Viksit Bharat.