প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শিৱশ্ৰী স্কন্দপ্ৰসাদৰ কানাড়া ভাষাত পৰিবেশনে প্ৰভু শ্ৰী ৰামৰ প্ৰতি ভক্তিৰ মনোভাৱক মূৰ্ত কৰি তুলিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
16 JAN 2024 9:29AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে শিৱশ্ৰী স্কন্দপ্ৰসাদৰ কানাড়া ভাষাত পৰিবেশনে প্ৰভু শ্ৰীৰামৰ প্ৰতি ভক্তিৰ মনোভাৱক মূৰ্ত কৰি তুলিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে শিৱশ্ৰী স্কন্দপ্ৰসাদে কণ্ঠ নিগৰোৱা প্ৰভু শ্ৰীৰামৰ ভজন ভিডিঅ’টো কানাড়াত শ্বেয়াৰেৰে কয় যে এনে প্ৰচেষ্টাই আমাৰ চহকী সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য সংৰক্ষণৰ প্ৰয়াসক উদ্বুদ্ধ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰে;
“শিৱশ্ৰী স্কন্দপ্ৰসাদৰ কানাড়া ভাষাৰ এই পৰিবেশনে প্ৰভু শ্ৰীৰামৰ প্ৰতি ভক্তিৰ মনোভাৱক মূৰ্ত কৰি তুলিছে। এনে প্ৰচেষ্টাই আমাৰ চহকী সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য সংৰক্ষণৰ প্ৰয়াসক উদ্বুদ্ধ কৰিব। #ShriRamBhajan”

Prime Minister's Office
The rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram: Prime Minister
16 JAN 2024 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada beautifully highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram. Shri Modi has shared the Bhajan video of Prabhu Shri Ram sung by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada and said that such efforts go a long way in preserving our rich cultural heritage.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada beautifully highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram. Such efforts go a long way in preserving our rich cultural heritage. #ShriRamBhajan”