Prime Minister's Office
The rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram: Prime Minister
16 JAN 2024 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada beautifully highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram. Shri Modi has shared the Bhajan video of Prabhu Shri Ram sung by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada and said that such efforts go a long way in preserving our rich cultural heritage.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada beautifully highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram. Such efforts go a long way in preserving our rich cultural heritage. #ShriRamBhajan”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কন্নড় ভাষায় শিবশ্রী স্কন্দপ্রসাদের নিবেদন প্রভু শ্রীরামের প্রতি ভক্তির অনবদ্য প্রকাশ: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
16 JAN 2024 9:29AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, কন্নড় ভাষায় শিবশ্রী স্কন্দপ্রসাদের নিবেদন প্রভু শ্রীরামের প্রতি ভক্তির অনবদ্য প্রকাশ। শিবশ্রী স্কন্দপ্রসাদের গাওয়া এই ভজনটির ভিডিও সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করেন নেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। তিনি বলেছেন, এই ধরনের প্রচেষ্টা আমাদের সমৃদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য রক্ষায় সুদূরপ্রসারী প্রভাব ফেলে।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “কন্নড় ভাষায় শিবশ্রী স্কন্দপ্রসাদের নিবেদন প্রভু শ্রীরামের প্রতি ভক্তির অনবদ্য প্রকাশ। এই ধরনের প্রচেষ্টা আমাদের সমৃদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য রক্ষায় সুদূরপ্রসারী প্রভাব ফেলে”।