Prime Minister's Office
The rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram: Prime Minister
16 JAN 2024 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada beautifully highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram. Shri Modi has shared the Bhajan video of Prabhu Shri Ram sung by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada and said that such efforts go a long way in preserving our rich cultural heritage.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada beautifully highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram. Such efforts go a long way in preserving our rich cultural heritage. #ShriRamBhajan”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କନଡ଼ରେ ଶିବଶ୍ରୀ ସ୍କନ୍ଦପ୍ରସାଦଙ୍କ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ପ୍ରଭୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ସମର୍ପଣ ଭାବନାକୁ ଉଜାଗର କରିଥାଏ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
16 JAN 2024 9:29AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, କନଡ଼ରେ ଶିବଶ୍ରୀ ସ୍କନ୍ଦପ୍ରସାଦଙ୍କ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ପ୍ରଭୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ସମର୍ପଣ ଭାବନାକୁ ସୁନ୍ଦରତାର ସହ ଉଜାଗର କରିଥାଏ । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଶିବଶ୍ରୀ ସ୍କନ୍ଦପ୍ରସାଦଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା କନଡ଼ରେ ଗାନ କାଯାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରଭୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମଙ୍କ ଭଜନ ଭିଡିଓକୁ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଏପରି ପ୍ରୟାସ ଆମ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ କରିବାରେ ବେଶ୍ ସହାୟକ ହେବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘କନଡ଼ରେ ଶିବଶ୍ରୀ ସ୍କନ୍ଦପ୍ରସାଦଙ୍କ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ପ୍ରଭୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ସମର୍ପଣ ଭାବନାକୁ ସୁନ୍ଦରତାର ସହ ଉଜାଗର କରିଥାଏ । ଏପରି ପ୍ରୟାସ ଆମ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ କରିବାରେ ବେଶ୍ ସହାୟକ ହୋଇଥାଏ ।’