Prime Minister's Office
The rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram: Prime Minister
16 JAN 2024 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada beautifully highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram. Shri Modi has shared the Bhajan video of Prabhu Shri Ram sung by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada and said that such efforts go a long way in preserving our rich cultural heritage.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada beautifully highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram. Such efforts go a long way in preserving our rich cultural heritage. #ShriRamBhajan”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کنّڑ میں سیواسری اسکنداپرساد کی پیش کش سے پربھو شری رام کے تئیں ان کے جذبہ عقیدت کاا ظہار ہوتاہے:وزیراعظم
16 JAN 2024 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہاہے کہ کنّڑ زبان میں سیواسری اسکنداپرسادکی پیش کش(تخلیق) سے پربھوشری رام کے تئیں ان کے جذبہ عقیدت کاخوبصورتی سے اظہار ہوتا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کنڑزبان میں سیوا سری اسکنداپرساد کے ذریعہ گائے گئے،پربھو شری رام کے بھجن کاایک ویڈیو ساجھاکیا، اور کہا کہ اس قسم کی کوششیں ہمارے مالا مال ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ میں دیرینہ اثرات مرتب کرتی ہیں۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘کنّڑ زبان میں سیواسری اسکنداپرسادکی پیش کش سے پربھوشری رام کے تئیں ان کے جذبہ عقیدت کاخوبصورتی سے اظہار ہوتا ہے۔ اس قسم کی کوششیں ہمارے مالا مال ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ میں دیرینہ اثرات مرتب کرتی ہیں۔#شری رام بھجن’’