Prime Minister's Office
The rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram: Prime Minister
16 JAN 2024 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada beautifully highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram. Shri Modi has shared the Bhajan video of Prabhu Shri Ram sung by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada and said that such efforts go a long way in preserving our rich cultural heritage.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada beautifully highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram. Such efforts go a long way in preserving our rich cultural heritage. #ShriRamBhajan”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
કન્નડમાં શિવશ્રી સ્કંદપ્રસાદ દ્વારા પ્રસ્તુતિ પ્રભુ શ્રી રામ પ્રત્યેની ભક્તિની ભાવનાને ઉજાગર કરે છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
16 JAN 2024 9:29AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે શિવશ્રી સ્કંદપ્રસાદ દ્વારા કન્નડ ભાષામાં પ્રસ્તુતિ પ્રભુ શ્રી રામ પ્રત્યેની ભક્તિની ભાવનાને સુંદર રીતે ઉજાગર કરે છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કન્નડમાં શિવશ્રી સ્કંદપ્રસાદ દ્વારા ગાયેલા પ્રભુ શ્રી રામના ભજનનો વીડિયો શેર કર્યો છે અને કહ્યું છે કે આવા પ્રયાસો આપણા સમૃદ્ધ સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસાને જાળવવામાં ખૂબ આગળ વધે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતું
“શિવશ્રી સ્કંદપ્રસાદ દ્વારા કન્નડમાં આ પ્રસ્તુતિ પ્રભુ શ્રી રામ પ્રત્યેની ભક્તિની ભાવનાને સુંદર રીતે ઉજાગર કરે છે. આ પ્રકારના પ્રયાસો આપણા સમૃદ્ધ સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસાને જાળવવામાં ઘણા આગળ વધે છે. #શ્રીરામભજન"