Prime Minister's Office
The rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram: Prime Minister
16 JAN 2024 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada beautifully highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram. Shri Modi has shared the Bhajan video of Prabhu Shri Ram sung by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada and said that such efforts go a long way in preserving our rich cultural heritage.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada beautifully highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram. Such efforts go a long way in preserving our rich cultural heritage. #ShriRamBhajan”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
कन्नड़ में शिवश्री स्कंदप्रसाद की प्रस्तुति प्रभु श्रीराम के प्रति समर्पण की भावना को आकर्षक रूप से व्‍यक्‍त करती है : प्रधानमंत्री
16 JAN 2024 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि कन्नड़ में शिवश्री स्कंदप्रसाद की प्रस्तुति प्रभु श्रीराम के प्रति भक्ति की भावना को आकर्षक रूप से व्‍यक्‍त करती है। श्री मोदी ने शिवश्री स्कंदप्रसाद द्वारा कन्नड़ में गाए गए प्रभु श्रीराम के भजन वीडियो को साझा करते हुए कहा कि इस तरह के प्रयास हमारी समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत को संरक्षित करने में काफी सहायता प्रदान करते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
कन्नड़ में शिवश्री स्कंदप्रसाद की यह प्रस्तुति प्रभु श्रीराम के प्रति भक्ति की भावना को आकर्षक रूप से व्‍यक्‍त करती है। इस तरह के प्रयास हमारी समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत को संरक्षित करने में काफी सहायता प्रदान करते हैं। #ShriRamBhajan”