Prime Minister's Office
The rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram: Prime Minister
16 JAN 2024 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada beautifully highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram. Shri Modi has shared the Bhajan video of Prabhu Shri Ram sung by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada and said that such efforts go a long way in preserving our rich cultural heritage.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“This rendition by Sivasri Skandaprasad in Kannada beautifully highlights the spirit of devotion to Prabhu Shri Ram. Such efforts go a long way in preserving our rich cultural heritage. #ShriRamBhajan”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கன்னடத்தில் சிவஸ்ரீ ஸ்கந்தபிரசாத் பாடிய பாடல் பிரபு ஸ்ரீ ராம் மீதான பக்தி உணர்வை எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது: பிரதமர்
16 JAN 2024 9:29AM by PIB Chennai
கன்னடத்தில் சிவஸ்ரீ ஸ்கந்தபிரசாத் பாடிய பாடல் பிரபு ஸ்ரீ ராமரின் பக்தி உணர்வை அழகாக எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது என்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கூறியுள்ளார். கன்னடத்தில் சிவஸ்ரீ ஸ்கந்தபிரசாத் பாடிய பிரபு ஸ்ரீ ராமின் பஜனை வீடியோவைப் பகிர்ந்த திரு மோடி, இதுபோன்ற முயற்சிகள் நமது வளமான கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தைப் பாதுகாப்பதில் நீண்ட தூரம் செல்கின்றன என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது;
“சிவஸ்ரீ ஸ்கந்தபிரசாத் கன்னடத்தில் பாடிய இந்தப் பாடல் பிரபு ஸ்ரீ ராமரின் பக்தி உணர்வை அழகாக எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது. இத்தகைய முயற்சிகள் நமது வளமான கலாச்சாரப் பாரம்பரியத்தைப் பாதுகாப்பதில் நீண்ட தூரம் செல்கின்றன. #ShriRamBhajan"