Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Provisions for Media Coverage, Media Facilities and Health Preparedness for Pran Pratishtha
15 JAN 2024 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Meticulous arrangements are being made for the smooth and successful conduct of the consecration ceremony of the Shri Ram temple in Ayodhya Dham, being held on 22nd January, 2024. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will perform the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ as per prescribed rituals. It is expected that more than 8,000 guests will visit the temple on this day, followed by lakhs of devotees from 23rd January onwards.
Live Telecast
Elaborate arrangements have been made for LIVE telecast of the ceremony. The entire event would be live-telecast in 4K quality by Doordarshan, on DD News and DD National channels. On 23rd January, 2024, Doordarshan will do LIVE telecast of Aarti and Opening of Shree Ram Temple for the public.
Doordarshan shall share the clean feed of the event in Ayodhya on 22.01.24 with ANI TV and PTI Video. All TV channels which are subscribers to the agency can obtain feed from there.
For other National and International broadcasters, a YouTube link with key of clean feed, will be generated. This link would be shared with the concerned broadcasters upon their request. In order to obtain the YouTube link, domestic broadcasters may place their request with Press Information Bureau. International TV Channels would need to place their request directly with Prasar Bharati. Contact details are available in the PIB Media Advisory, which can be accessed here.
Channels also have the option of patching to DD News, in case clean feed is not required. Courtesy may be given to Doordarshan in this case. PIB will issue photographs and press releases of the event, in English, Hindi and Indian state languages.
Ayodhya Media Centre
A Media Centre is being set up at Ram Katha Sangrahalay in Ayodhya with limited capacity, where large LED TVs will be set up to facilitate viewing of the telecast. The Media Centre will be equipped with Wi-Fi facility for media persons to file their stories.
Portal for Media Passes
Media organizations desirous of covering the event from Ayodhya may apply through PIB’s centralized portal, latest by 6 p.m., 17th January 2024; based on which security passes will be issued, through state administration. The portal can be accessed here.
Special Programmes by Doordarshan
Besides the live telecasts, Doordarshan is running a Special News Bulletin titled Ram Ki Paidi (राम की पैडी)) during January 1 – 15, 2024. During 5 P.M. -8 P.M., there will be a special live programme titled “श्री राम अयोध्या आये हैं” (Shri Ram Ayodhya Aaye Hain) which will include daily Ayodhya round-up, guest discussions, special stories and vox-pop.
Health Facilities
Efforts are being made to make information on medical care facilities at Ayodhya available on website of local administration in Ayodhya and the Ram Janmabhoomi Trust, in order to facilitate people in getting adequate medical assistance. A team has been sent from JPNA Trauma Centre, AIIMS, New Delhi for imparting training to around 200 health workers in Ayodhya during January 12 – 15, 2024. Government of India is likely to establish a Bhishm Emergency Response facility at Ayodhya during Pran Pratishta ceremony and allied programmes.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
پران پرتشٹھا کے لیے میڈیا کوریج، میڈیا کی سہولیات اور صحت کی تیاری کے انتظامات
15 JAN 2024 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
22 جنوری 2024 کو ایودھیا دھام میں شری رام مندر کے تقدس کی تقریب کے ہموار اور کامیاب انعقاد کے لیے سخت انتظامات کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی مقررہ رسومات کے مطابق ’پران پرتشٹھا‘ کریں گے۔ توقع ہے کہ اس دن 8000 سے زیادہ مہمان مندر میں آئیں گے، جس کے بعد 23 جنوری سے لاکھوں عقیدت مند آئیں گے۔
براہ راست نشریات
تقریب کی براہ راست نشریات کے لیے وسیع انتظامات کیے گئے ہیں۔ ڈی ڈی نیوز اور ڈی ڈی نیشنل چینلوں پر دور درشن کے ذریعے پورے پروگرام کو 4K معیار میں لائیو ٹیلی کاسٹ کیا جائے گا۔ 23 جنوری، 2024 کو، دوردرشن عوام کے لیے آرتی اور شری رام مندر کے افتتاح کا لائیو ٹیلی کاسٹ کرے گا۔
دور درشن 22.01.24 کو ایودھیا میں ہونے والے پروگرام کی کلین فیڈ اے این
آئی ٹی وی اور پی ٹی آئی ویڈیو کے ساتھ شیئر کرے گا۔ تمام ٹی وی چینل جو ایجنسی کے سبسکرائبر ہیں وہاں سے فیڈ حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
دیگر قومی اور بین الاقوامی نشریاتی اداروں کے لیے، کلین فیڈ کی کلید کے ساتھ یوٹیوب کا لنک تیار کیا جائے گا۔ اس لنک کا متعلقہ براڈکاسٹروں کے ساتھ ان کی درخواست پر اشتراک کیا جائے گا۔ یوٹیوب لنک حاصل کرنے کے لیے، گھریلو نشریاتی ادارے پریس انفارمیشن بیورو کے پاس اپنی درخواست دے سکتے ہیں۔ بین الاقوامی ٹی وی چینلوں کو اپنی درخواست براہ راست پرسار بھارتی کے پاس کرنے کی ضرورت ہوگی۔ رابطے کی تفصیلات پی آئی بی میڈیا ایڈوائزری میں دستیاب ہیں، جن تک یہاں رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔
چینلوں کے پاس ڈی ڈی نیوز پر پیچنگ کا اختیار بھی ہے، اگر کلین فیڈ کی ضرورت نہ ہو۔ پی آئی بی تقریب کی تصاویر اور پریس ریلیز انگریزی، ہندی اور ہندوستانی ریاستی زبانوں میں جاری کرے گا۔
ایودھیا میڈیا سنٹر
ایودھیا کے رام کتھا سنگرہالے میں محدود صلاحیت کے ساتھ ایک میڈیا سنٹر قائم کیا جا رہا ہے، جہاں ٹیلی کاسٹ دیکھنے کی سہولت کے لیے بڑے ایل ای ڈی ٹی وی لگائے جائیں گے۔ میڈیا والوں کو اپنی کہانیاں درج کرانے کے لیے میڈیا سنٹر میں وائی فائی کی سہولت موجود ہو گی۔
میڈیا پاس کے لیے پورٹل
ایودھیا سے پروگرام کی کوریج کے خواہش مند میڈیا ادارے پی آئی بی کے مرکزی پورٹل کے ذریعے 17 جنوری 2024 کو شام 6 بجے تک درخواست دے سکتے ہیں۔ جس کی بنیاد پر ریاستی انتظامیہ کے ذریعے سیکیورٹی پاس جاری کیے جائیں گے۔ پورٹل تک یہاں رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔
دور درشن کی طرف سے خصوصی پروگرام
براہ راست ٹیلی کاسٹ کے علاوہ، دوردرشن 1 سے 15 جنوری 2024 تک رام کی پیڈی کے عنوان سے ایک خصوصی نیوز بلیٹن چلا رہا ہے۔ شام 5 بجے سے رات 8 بجے کے دوران ایک خصوصی لائیو پروگرام ہوگا جس کا عنوان ہے ”شری رام ایودھیا آئے ہیں“جس میں روزانہ ایودھیا راؤنڈ اپ، مہمانوں کے مباحثے، خصوصی کہانیاں اور ووکس پاپ شامل ہوں گے۔
صحت کی سہولیات
لوگوں کو مناسب طبی امداد حاصل کرنے میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایودھیا میں مقامی انتظامیہ اور رام جنم بھومی ٹرسٹ کی ویب سائٹ پر ایودھیا میں طبی دیکھ بھال کی سہولیات کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کرنے کی کوشش کی جا رہی ہے۔ جے پی این اے ٹراما سینٹر، ایمس، نئی دہلی سے 12 سے 15 جنوری 2024 کے دوران ایودھیا میں تقریباً 200 صحت کارکنوں کو تربیت فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایک ٹیم بھیجی گئی ہے۔ حکومت ہند کی جانب سے پران پرتشٹھا تقریب کے دوران ایودھیا میں بھیشم ایمرجنسی ریسپانس سہولت قائم کرنے کا امکان ہے۔