प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध शास्त्रीय गायिका डॉ. प्रभा अत्रे के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
13 JAN 2024 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध शास्त्रीय गायिका डॉ. प्रभा अत्रे के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
अपनी एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“डॉ. प्रभा अत्रे जी भारतीय शास्त्रीय संगीत की एक महान हस्ती थीं, जिनके काम की न केवल भारत में बल्कि दुनिया भर में प्रशंसा की गई। उनका जीवन उत्कृष्टता और समर्पण का प्रतीक था। उनके प्रयासों ने हमारे सांस्कृतिक ताने-बाने को बहुत समृद्ध किया है। उनके निधन से दुख हुआ। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदनाएं। ओम शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of renowned classical singer, Dr. Prabha Atre
13 JAN 2024 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of renowned classical singer, Dr. Prabha Atre.
In a X post, PM said;
“Dr. Prabha Atre Ji was a luminary of Indian classical music, whose work was admired not just in India but across the globe. Her life was a symphony of excellence and dedication. Her efforts have greatly enriched our cultural fabric. Pained by her demise. Condolences to her family and admirers. Om Shanti.”