பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம்
ஹைதராபாத்தில் உள்ள இந்தியன் ஸ்கூல் ஆஃப் பிசினஸ் நிறுவனத்தில் நடைபெற்ற பொதுக் கொள்கை உரையாடல்கள் -2024 நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டம் விருது வென்றது
06 JAN 2024 1:17PM by PIB Chennai
பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம் புத்தாக்க தனித்துவ செயல்விளக்க (சாண்ட்பாக்ஸ்) நிகழ்வில் பங்கேற்றது. நில நிர்வாக அமைப்புகளை வெளிப்படையாகவும் திறமையாகவும் டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கும் செயல்முறைகளை "ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டம்" நடைமுறைப்படுத்துகிறது. இதன் மூலம் நில நிர்வாகத்தில் ஏற்பட்ட மாற்றங்கள் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்பட்டன. 2024ஆம் ஆண்டு ஜனவரி 3ஆம் தேதி முதல் 5 ஆம் தேதி வரை ஹைதராபாத்தில் நடைபெற்ற வருடாந்திர மூன்று நாள் "பொதுக் கொள்கை உரையாடல்கள்" மாநாட்டில் "ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டத்தின் மூலம் நில நிர்வாகத்தில் டிஜிட்டல் மாற்ற முன்முயற்சிகள்" என்ற செயல்விளக்கத்திற்காக பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகத்திற்கு மதிப்புமிக்க முதல் பரிசு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
ஸ்வமித்வா திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதில் செயல்திறன் மற்றும் பொறுப்புணர்வை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக தொழில்நுட்பத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதில் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம் புதுமையான முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. 2023 அக்டோபரில் மத்திய பிரதேசத்தின் இந்தூரில் பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய அமைச்சகத்தின் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் துறை (டி.ஏ.ஆர்.பி.ஜி) ஏற்பாடு செய்த "மக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட சேவைகளை வழங்க வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துதல்" என்ற பிரிவில் ஸ்வமித்வா திட்டம் 2023 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான மின் ஆளுமைக்கான தேசிய விருதுகளில் மதிப்புமிக்க தங்கப் பதக்கத்தை வென்றது.
ஆகஸ்ட் 2023-ல் கோவாவில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட டிஜிடெக் மாநாடு 2023-ல் "டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றத்திற்கான மின் ஆளுமையில் தொழில்நுட்பத்தின் புதுமையான பயன்பாடு" என்ற பிரிவில் தங்கப் பதக்கத்தையும் ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டம் பெற்றது.
பின்னணி:
பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகத்தின் ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டம் என்பது இந்தியாவில் கிராமப்புற சமூகங்களின் மேம்பாட்டிற்கு கணிசமான பங்களிப்பை வழங்கும் மத்திய அரசின் திட்டமாகும். அதிநவீன ட்ரோன் கணக்கெடுப்புகள் மற்றும் புவியியல் தகவல் அமைப்பு வரைபட தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துவதன் மூலம், இத்திட்டம் நிலப் பகுதிகளை துல்லியமாக வரையறுப்பதை உறுதி செய்கிறது. இதன் மூலம் சர்ச்சைகளைத் தடுக்கிறது. தனிநபர்களுக்கு உரிமைப் பதிவுகளை அதாவது ஸ்வாமித்வா சொத்து அட்டைகளை இத்திட்டம் வழங்குகிறது. .
ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டம் (https://svamitva.nic.in) கிராமப்புற இந்தியாவில் நில உரிமை என்ற அம்சத்தில் புதிய தொழில்நுட்பங்களைப் பயன்படுத்தும் ஒரு அடித்தள முன்முயற்சியாக நிற்கிறது. ஏப்ரல்24, 2020 அன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் இத்திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து இந்த திட்டம் பல்வேறு தளங்களில் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டு விருதுகளைப் பெற்றுள்ளது.

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
SVAMITVA Scheme wins Best Innovation Award for Innovation Sandbox presentation during Public Policy Dialogues–2024 at Indian School of Business, Hyderabad
SVAMITVA Scheme has been saturated with generation of property cards of all inhabited villages of Haryana, Uttarakhand, Puducherry, Andaman and Nicobar Islands and Goa
Drone survey has been completed in 2.90 lakh villages and 1.66 crore property cards have been prepared for 1.06 lakh villages so far
06 JAN 2024 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj participated in the Innovation Sandbox presentation and showcased the “Digital Transformation Initiatives in Land Governance through SVAMITVA Scheme” detailing the processes followed by States to digitalize land governance systems transparently and efficiently. The Ministry of Panchayati Raj has been conferred with the prestigious 1st Prize in the Innovation Sandbox presentation for “Digital Transformation Initiatives in Land Governance through SVAMITVA Scheme” at the second annual three-day “Public Policy Dialogues” Conclave of the Bharti Institute of Public Policy (BIPP), Indian School of Business (ISB), Hyderabad during 3rd January – 5th January 2024.
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj’s innovative efforts in leveraging technology to enhance the efficacy and accountability in the implementation of SVAMITVA Scheme were acknowledged as outstanding and transformative on previous occasions as well. SVAMITVA Scheme had won the prestigious Gold Prize in National Awards for e-Governance 2023 in the category “Use of Emerging Technology for Providing Citizen-Centric Services” organized by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions at Indore, Madhya Pradesh in October 2023.
SVAMITVA Scheme was also conferred with the Gold award for the category “Innovative Use of Technology in e-Governance for Digital Transformation” at Digitech Conclave 2023 organized at Goa in August 2023.
Background:
SVAMITVA Scheme of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj is a Central Sector Scheme that has significantly contributed to the empowerment of rural communities in India. By leveraging cutting-edge drone surveys and GIS mapping technology, the scheme ensures accurate demarcation of land parcels, thereby mitigating disputes and providing individuals with property records of rights i.e. SVAMITVA Property Cards, thereby facilitating monetization of properties, enabling bank loans and comprehensive village-level planning. This integration of technology not only streamlines the documentation process but also marks a significant step towards a more transparent and efficient land administration system, fostering socio-economic progress in rural areas.
The SVAMITVA Scheme (https://svamitva.nic.in) stands out as a ground-breaking initiative that harnesses innovation and new technologies to transform the landscape of land ownership in rural India. The Scheme has been recognized and received awards on various platforms since its launch by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 24th April, 2020.
The scheme with target year of completion of its implementation 2024–25, has achieved many milestones. The drone survey has been completed in 2.90 lakh villages and 1.66 crore property cards have been prepared for 1.06 lakh villages so far. The scheme has been saturated with generation of property cards of all inhabited villages of Haryana, Uttarakhand, Puducherry, Andaman and Nicobar Islands and Goa.