President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FIVE NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
05 JAN 2024 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors/High Commissioners of Azerbaijan, Lesotho, Zambia, Sri Lanka and Greece at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (January 5, 2024). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Elchin Nariman Oglu Huseynli, Ambassador of the Republic of Azerbaijan
2. H.E. Mrs Lebohang Valentine Mochaba, High Commissioner of the Kingdom of Lesotho
3. H.E. Mr Percy P. Chanda, High Commissioner of the Republic of Zambia
4. H.E. Ms Kshenuka Dhireni Senewiratne, High Commissioner of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
5. H.E. Mrs Aliki Koutsomitopoulou, Ambassador of Greece

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
ஐந்து நாடுகளின் தூதர்கள் இந்திய குடியரசுத் தலைவரிடம் நியமன சான்றிதழ்களை சமர்ப்பித்தனர்
05 JAN 2024 5:43PM by PIB Chennai
அஜர்பைஜான், லெசோத்தோ, ஜாம்பியா, இலங்கை மற்றும் கிரீஸ் ஆகிய நாடுகளின் தூதர்கள், குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்முவை இன்று (05.01.2024) குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் அவர்கள் நியமன சான்றிதழைப் பெற்றுக் கொண்டார்.
சான்றிதழ்களை சமர்ப்பித்தவர்கள்:
1. அசர்பைஜான் குடியரசின் தூதர் திரு எல்சின் நாரிமன் ஓக்லு ஹுசைனி
2. லெசோத்தோ நாட்டின் தூதர் திருமதி லெபோஹாங் வாலண்டைன் மொச்சாபா
3. ஜாம்பியா குடியரசின் தூதர் திரு பெர்சி பி.சந்தா,
4. இலங்கை சனநாயக சோசலிசக் குடியரசின் தூதர் திருமதி சேனுகா திரேனி செனவிரத்ன
5. கிரேக்கத் தூதர் திருமதி அலிகி கௌட்சோமிடோபௌலோ