प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की अध्यक्षता में लक्षद्वीप की प्रगति से जुड़े पहलुओं पर समीक्षा बैठक
02 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में आज लक्षद्वीप की प्रगति से जुड़े पहलुओं पर समीक्षा बैठक हुई। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी आज लक्षद्वीप पहुंचे और वह कल विभिन्न विकास परियोजनाओं का लोकार्पण और शिलान्यास करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
लक्षद्वीप की प्रगति से संबंधित पहलुओं पर समीक्षा बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। हमारी सरकार बुनियादी ढांचे को बढ़ावा देने, स्थानीय संस्कृति को संरक्षित करने और लोगों के लिए समृद्धि के रास्ते सुनिश्चित करने पर ध्यान देने के साथ लक्षद्वीप के लोगों के जीवन की गुणवत्ता में सुधार के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress
02 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress. PM Modi today reached Lakshadweep and tomorrow he will dedicate and lay foundation stones for various development projects.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Chaired a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress. Our Government is committed to ensuring a better quality of life for the people of Lakshadweep, with a focus on boosting infrastructure, protecting the local culture and ensuring avenues of prosperity for the people."