Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress
02 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress. PM Modi today reached Lakshadweep and tomorrow he will dedicate and lay foundation stones for various development projects.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Chaired a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress. Our Government is committed to ensuring a better quality of life for the people of Lakshadweep, with a focus on boosting infrastructure, protecting the local culture and ensuring avenues of prosperity for the people."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نےلکشدیپ کی ترقی سے متعلق پہلوؤں پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
02 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج لکشدیپ کی ترقی سے متعلق پہلوؤں پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ پی ایم مودی آج لکشدیپ پہنچے اور کل وہ مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کو قوم کے لئے وقف کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’لکشدیپ کی ترقی سے متعلق پہلوؤں پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ ہماری حکومت بنیادی ڈھانچے کو فروغ دینے، مقامی ثقافت کی حفاظت اور لوگوں کے لیے خوشحالی کی راہوں کو یقینی بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے، لکشدیپ کے لوگوں کے لیے زندگی کے بہتر معیار کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔‘‘