Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress
02 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress. PM Modi today reached Lakshadweep and tomorrow he will dedicate and lay foundation stones for various development projects.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Chaired a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress. Our Government is committed to ensuring a better quality of life for the people of Lakshadweep, with a focus on boosting infrastructure, protecting the local culture and ensuring avenues of prosperity for the people."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली लक्षद्वीपच्या प्रगतीशी संबंधित पैलूंवर आढावा बैठक
02 JAN 2024 10:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 2 जानेवारी 2024
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली आज लक्षद्वीपच्या प्रगतीशी संबंधित पैलूंवर आढावा बैठक झाली. पंतप्रधान मोदी आज लक्षद्वीपमध्ये पोहोचले आणि उद्या ते विविध विकास प्रकल्पांचे लोकार्पण आणि पायाभरणी करणार आहेत.
पंतप्रधानांनी X वर पोस्ट केले:
लक्षद्वीपच्या प्रगतीशी संबंधित पैलूंवर आढावा बैठकीचे अध्यक्षस्थान भूषवले. पायाभूत सुविधांना चालना देणे, स्थानिक संस्कृतीचे जतन करणे आणि लोकांसाठी समृद्धीचे मार्ग सुनिश्चित करणे यावर लक्ष केंद्रित करण्यासह लक्षद्वीपमधील लोकांचे जीवनमान अधिक उत्तम व्हावे यासाठी आमचे सरकार कटिबद्ध आहे."