Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress
02 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress. PM Modi today reached Lakshadweep and tomorrow he will dedicate and lay foundation stones for various development projects.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Chaired a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress. Our Government is committed to ensuring a better quality of life for the people of Lakshadweep, with a focus on boosting infrastructure, protecting the local culture and ensuring avenues of prosperity for the people."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
লাক্ষাদ্বীপের উন্নয়ন নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পৌরোহিত্যে পর্যালোচনা বৈঠক
02 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০২ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
লাক্ষাদ্বীপের উন্নয়ন নিয়ে আজ এক পর্যালোচনা বৈঠকে পৌরোহিত্য করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। প্রধানমন্ত্রী আজ লাক্ষাদ্বীপে পৌঁছন, আগামীকাল তিনি এখানকার বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের সূচনা ও শিলান্যাস করবেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“লাক্ষাদ্বীপের উন্নয়ন নিয়ে পর্যালোচনা বৈঠকে পৌরোহিত্য করেছি। লাক্ষাদ্বীপের মানুষের জীবনযাপনের মানোন্নয়নে আমাদের সরকার প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ। এখানকার পরিকাঠামোর বিকাশ, স্থানীয় সংস্কৃতির সংরক্ষণ এবং সমৃদ্ধির নানা দিক সুনিশ্চিত করার উপর বিশেষ জোর দেওয়া হচ্ছে।”