Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress
02 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress. PM Modi today reached Lakshadweep and tomorrow he will dedicate and lay foundation stones for various development projects.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Chaired a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress. Our Government is committed to ensuring a better quality of life for the people of Lakshadweep, with a focus on boosting infrastructure, protecting the local culture and ensuring avenues of prosperity for the people."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લક્ષદ્વીપની પ્રગતિ સાથે સંબંધિત પાસાઓ પર સમીક્ષા બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરી
02 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે લક્ષદ્વીપની પ્રગતિ સાથે સંબંધિત પાસાઓ પર સમીક્ષા બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરી હતી. પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદી આજે લક્ષદ્વીપ પહોંચ્યા છે અને આવતીકાલે તેઓ વિવિધ વિકાસ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનું લોકાર્પણ અને શિલાન્યાસ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"લક્ષદ્વીપની પ્રગતિને લગતા પાસાઓ પર સમીક્ષા બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરી. અમારી સરકાર ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર વધારવા, સ્થાનિક સંસ્કૃતિનું રક્ષણ કરવા અને લોકો માટે સમૃદ્ધિના માર્ગો સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરીને લક્ષદ્વીપના લોકો માટે જીવનની સારી ગુણવત્તા સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે."