Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress
02 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress. PM Modi today reached Lakshadweep and tomorrow he will dedicate and lay foundation stones for various development projects.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Chaired a review meeting on aspects relating to Lakshadweep’s progress. Our Government is committed to ensuring a better quality of life for the people of Lakshadweep, with a focus on boosting infrastructure, protecting the local culture and ensuring avenues of prosperity for the people."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
লাক্ষাদ্বীপৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ সৈতে জড়িত দিশসমূহৰ ওপৰত এখন পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকৰ অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
02 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ সভাপতিত্বত আজি লাক্ষাদ্বীপৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ সৈতে জড়িত দিশসমূহৰ ওপৰত এখন পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী লাক্ষাদ্বীপত উপস্থিত হয় আৰু কাইলৈ তেওঁ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ লোকাৰ্পণ আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"লাক্ষাদ্বীপৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ সৈতে জড়িত দিশসমূহৰ ওপৰত এখন পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকৰ অধ্যক্ষতা কৰোঁ। আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বিকাশ সাধন কৰি, স্থানীয় সংস্কৃতি সুৰক্ষিত কৰি আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে সমৃদ্ধিৰ পথ নিশ্চিত কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি, আমাৰ চৰকাৰ লাক্ষাদ্বীপৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ জীৱনৰ উন্নত মান নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।"