Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's address at laying the foundation stone and inauguration of development works at Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
02 JAN 2024 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Governor of Tamil Nadu Shri R.N. Ravi ji, Chief Minister M.K. Stalin ji, my cabinet colleagues Jyotiraditya Scindia ji, and son of this soil L. Murugan ji, ministers of Tamil Nadu government, MPs and MLAs and my family members of Tamil Nadu!
Vanakkam (Greetings)!
(Opening remarks in Tamil language)
I wish that the year 2024 is peaceful and prosperous for everyone. It is a privilege that my first public programme in 2024 is happening in Tamil Nadu. Today’s development projects worth nearly Rs 20000 crore will strengthen Tamil Nadu’s progress. I congratulate you for these projects spanning roadways, railways, ports, airports, energy and a petroleum pipeline. Many of these projects will boost ease of travel and also create thousands of employment opportunities.
Friends,
The last few weeks of 2023 were difficult for many people in Tamil Nadu. We lost many of our fellow citizens due to heavy rains. There has also been significant loss of property. I was deeply moved at the condition of the affected families. The central government stands with the people of Tamil Nadu in this time of crisis. We are providing every possible support to the state government. Further, just a few days ago, we lost Thiru Vijayakanth Ji. He was a Captain not only in the world of cinema but also in politics. He won the hearts of the people through his work in films. As a politician, he always put national interest above everything. I pay my tributes to him. I also express my condolences to his family and admirers.
Friends,
Today, when I am here, I also remember another son of Tamil Nadu, Dr M.S. Swaminathan Ji. He played an important role in ensuring food security for our country. We lost him last year as well.
My dear Tamil family members,
The era of 'Azaadi Ka Amritkaal,' spanning the next 25 years, is dedicated to transforming Bharat into a developed nation. When I refer to a developed Bharat, it encompasses both economic and cultural dimensions. In this journey, Tamil Nadu holds a distinct role. Tamil Nadu symbolizes Bharat's cultural richness and heritage. The state possesses an ancient repository of Tamil language and wisdom. From Saint Thiruvalluvar to Subramania Bharati, numerous sages and scholars have composed remarkable literature. Scientific and technological brilliance, from CV Raman to the contemporary personalities, has emanated from this soil. Hence, every visit to Tamil Nadu fills me with renewed vigour.
Dear family members,
The city of Tiruchirappalli vividly displays evidence of its illustrious history at every turn. It reflects the model of good governance adopted by various dynasties such as Pallava, Chola, Pandya, and Nayaka. Because of my personal acquaintance with many Tamil friends, I have gained profound insights into Tamil culture. Regardless of where I travel globally, it is hard for me to resist talking about Tamil Nadu.
Friends,
My aspiration is to continually integrate the cultural inspiration derived from Tamil Nadu into the nation's development and heritage. The installation of the sacred Sengol in the new Parliament building in Delhi symbolizes an attempt to draw inspiration from Tamil Nadu's model of good governance, which has influenced the entire country. Initiatives like Kashi-Tamil Sangamam and Saurashtra-Tamil Sangamam aim for the same. These campaigns have heightened enthusiasm for the Tamil language and culture across the nation.
Dear family members,
Over the last ten years, Bharat has made substantial investments in modern infrastructure. Be it roads, railways, ports, airports, housing for the underprivileged, or healthcare, Bharat is making unprecedented investments in both physical and social infrastructure. Today, Bharat ranks among the top five economies globally, offering a new beacon of hope. Significant investments from major global investors are flowing into Bharat, directly benefitting Tamil Nadu and its people. Tamil Nadu is emerging as a prominent ambassador for the 'Make in India' initiative.
Dear family members,
Our government adheres to the principle of national development through state development. In the past year, over 40 different ministers from the Central Government have collectively visited Tamil Nadu over 400 times. Rapid development in Tamil Nadu will, in turn, propel the overall progress of Bharat. Connectivity plays a crucial role in development, fostering trade, business, and convenience for the public. This spirit of development is evident in Tiruchirappalli today. The new terminal at Trichy International Airport, tripling its capacity, will enhance connectivity with East Asia, the Middle East, and other parts of the country and the world. This will create new investment opportunities and businesses in vast adjacent areas, benefitting sectors like education, health, and tourism. Besides increasing the airport's capacity, the elevated road linking it to the National Highway will also provide significant convenience. I am pleased to note that Trichy Airport will showcase local art, culture, and Tamil traditions to the world.
Dear family members,
Five new projects, aimed at strengthening Tamil Nadu's rail connectivity, are being launched today. These initiatives will not only ease travel and transportation but will also boost industry and electricity production in the region. The road projects that have been inaugurated today connect crucial locations like Srirangam, Chidambaram, Madurai, Rameswaram, and Vellore - significant centres of devotion, spirituality, and tourism. This will greatly benefit both the general public and pilgrims.
Dear family members,
Over the last decade, the Central Government has focused extensively on port development. We have made massive efforts in developing coastal infrastructure and transforming the lives of fishermen. A separate ministry and budget for fisheries have been created for the first time. The Kisan Credit Card facility has been extended to fishermen for the first time. The government has extended its support for the modernization of boats for deep-sea fishing. The PM Matsya Sampada Yojana is providing significant assistance to those in the fishery sector.
Dear family members,
Under the Sagarmala scheme, various ports in the country, including those in Tamil Nadu, are being connected by well-built roads. Due to the Central Government's efforts, Bharat's port capacity and ship turnaround time have notably improved. Kamarajar Port is among the fastest-developing ports in the country today. Our government has nearly doubled its capacity. The inauguration of General Cargo Berth-Two and Capital Dredging Phase-Five will enhance Tamil Nadu's import-export capabilities, particularly benefitting the automobile sector. The nuclear reactor and gas pipelines will further boost industry and employment generation in Tamil Nadu.
Dear family members,
Presently, the Central Government is investing a record amount of funds for Tamil Nadu's development. Our government has allocated Rs 120 lakh crore to the states in the last decade. Our government has provided 2.5 times more funds to Tamil Nadu than it received from the Central Government during the 10 years prior to 2014. In comparison to the past, our government has spent three times more on building National Highways in Tamil Nadu. Likewise, we are investing 2.5 times more in modernizing railways in Tamil Nadu compared to before 2014. Today, lakhs of poor families in Tamil Nadu receive free ration and healthcare from the Central Government. Our government has offered various amenities to the people here, including pucca houses, toilets, tap-water connections, and gas connections.
Dear family members,
The concerted efforts are essential to build a developed Bharat. I have unwavering faith in the potential of the people of Tamil Nadu and its youth. I can see the emergence of new ideas and enthusiasm among the youth of Tamil Nadu. This enthusiasm will be the driving force behind a developed Bharat. Congratulations to all of you once again for these development projects.
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Vanakkam!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তামিলনাডুৰ তিৰুচিৰাপল্লীত উন্নয়নমূলক কামৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু উদ্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সম্বোধনৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ
02 JAN 2024 3:10PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়!
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়!
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়!
তামিলনাডুৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী আৰ.এন. ৰবি জী, মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী এম. ষ্টেলিন জী, মোৰ কেবিনেট সতীৰ্থ জ্যোতিৰাদিত্য সিন্ধিয়া জী আৰু এই ভূমিৰ পুত্ৰ এল. মুৰুগান জী, তামিলনাডু চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী, সাংসদ আৰু বিধায়কসকল তথা মোৰ তামিলনাডুৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল!
শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ!
২০২৪ বৰ্ষটো সকলোৰে বাবে শান্তিপূৰ্ণ আৰু সমৃদ্ধিশালী হোৱাৰ কামনা কৰিলোঁ। ২০২৪ত মোৰ প্ৰথম ৰাজহুৱা অনুষ্ঠান তামিলনাডুত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱাটো এক সৌভাগ্যৰ কথা। আজিৰ প্ৰায় ২০,০০০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পই তামিলনাডুৰ অগ্ৰগতিক সুদৃঢ় কৰিব। পথ, ৰেলপথ, বন্দৰ, বিমানবন্দৰ, শক্তি আৰু এটা পেট্ৰলিয়াম পাইপলাইনক সামৰি লোৱা এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ বাবে মই আপোনালোকক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ বহুতেই ভ্ৰমণৰ সহজতা বৃদ্ধিৰ লগতে হাজাৰ-হাজাৰ কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগো সৃষ্টি কৰিব।
বন্ধুসকল,
২০২৩ৰ শেষৰ কেইটামান সপ্তাহ তামিলনাডুৰ বহু লোকৰ বাবে কঠিন হৈ পৰিছিল। ধাৰাসাৰ বৰষুণৰ ফলত আমি বহু নাগৰিকক হেৰুৱালোঁ। লগতে সা-সম্পত্তিৰ যথেষ্ট ক্ষতি হৈছে। ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত পৰিয়ালসমূহৰ অৱস্থা দেখি মই গভীৰভাৱে দুখিতঃ হৈছোঁ। এই সংকটৰ সময়ত তামিলনাডুৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে থিয় দিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে। আমি ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়াইছোঁ। তদুপৰি, মাত্ৰ কেইদিনমানৰ আগতে আমি থিৰু বিজয়কান্ত জীক হেৰুৱালোঁ। কেৱল চিনেমা জগততে নহয়, ৰাজনীতিতো তেওঁ আছিল কেপ্তেইন। তেওঁ ছবিৰ কামৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাইজৰ হৃদয় জয় কৰিছিল। এজন ৰাজনীতিবিদ হিচাপে তেওঁ সদায় ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বাৰ্থক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰিছিল। তেখেতৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। তেখেতৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু প্ৰশংসকসকলৰ প্ৰতিও সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ।
বন্ধুসকল,
তামিলনাডুৰ আন এজন পুত্ৰ ডঃ এম. স্বামীনাথন জীয়ে আমাৰ দেশৰ খাদ্য সুৰক্ষা সুনিশ্চিতকৰণত এটি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল। আমি যোৱা বছৰ তেওঁকো হেৰুৱালোঁ।
মোৰ মৰমৰ তামিল পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
অহা ২৫ বছৰ ধৰি অব্যাহত থাকিবলগীয়া ‘আজাদী কা অমৃতকাল’ৰ যুগটো ভাৰতক এখনি উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিতকৰণৰ বাবে সমৰ্পিত। এখনি উন্নত ভাৰতৰ কথা কওঁতে ই অৰ্থনৈতিক আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক উভয় মাত্ৰাকে সামৰি লয়। এই যাত্ৰাত তামিলনাডুৰ এক সুকীয়া ভূমিকা আছে। তামিলনাডু ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক সমৃদ্ধি আৰু ঐতিহ্যৰ প্ৰতীক। ৰাজ্যখনৰ তামিল ভাষা আৰু প্ৰজ্ঞাৰ প্ৰাচীন ভঁৰাল আছে। সন্ত তিৰুৱল্লুৱৰৰপৰা সুব্ৰহ্মণ্য ভাৰতীলৈকে অসংখ্য ঋষি আৰু পণ্ডিতে উল্লেখযোগ্য সাহিত্য ৰচনা কৰিছে। চিভি ৰমনৰপৰা সমসাময়িক ব্যক্তিত্বলৈকে বৈজ্ঞানিক আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিগত উজ্জ্বলতা এই ভূমিৰপৰাই উদ্ভৱ হৈছে। সেয়েহে তামিলনাডুৰ প্ৰতিটো ভ্ৰমণে মোক নতুন শক্তিৰে ভৰাই তোলে।
প্ৰিয় পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
তিৰুচিৰাপল্লী চহৰখনৰ প্ৰতিটো প্ৰান্তই ইয়াৰ বিখ্যাত ইতিহাসৰ প্ৰমাণ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে। ইয়াত পল্লৱ, চোল, পাণ্ড্য, নায়ক আদি ভিন্ন বংশই গ্ৰহণ কৰা সুশাসনৰ আৰ্হি প্ৰতিফলিত হয়। বহু তামিল বন্ধুৰ সৈতে মোৰ ব্যক্তিগত চিনাকিৰ বাবেই মই তামিল সংস্কৃতিৰ গভীৰ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি লাভ কৰিছোঁ।
বন্ধুসকল,
মোৰ আকাংক্ষা হৈছে তামিলনাডুৰপৰা আহৰণ কৰা সাংস্কৃতিক প্ৰেৰণাক ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু ঐতিহ্যৰে নিৰন্তৰভাৱে একত্ৰিত কৰা। দিল্লীৰ নতুন সংসদ ভৱনত পবিত্ৰ চেংগোল স্থাপন কৰাটো সমগ্ৰ দেশক প্ৰভাৱিত কৰা তামিলনাডুৰ সুশাসনৰ আৰ্হিৰপৰা প্ৰেৰণা গ্ৰহণৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ প্ৰতীক। কাশী-তামিল সংগমম আৰু সৌৰাষ্ট্ৰ-তামিল সংগমমৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপৰো লক্ষ্য একেই। এই অভিযানসমূহে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে তামিল ভাষা আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ প্ৰতি উৎসাহ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে।
প্ৰিয় পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
যোৱা দহ বছৰত ভাৰতে আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিত যথেষ্ট বিনিয়োগ কৰিছে। পথ, ৰেলপথ, বন্দৰ, বিমানবন্দৰ, অসুবিধাগ্ৰস্ত লোকৰ বাবে আৱাসগৃহ অথবা স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাই হওঁক, ভাৰতে ভৌতিক আৰু সামাজিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি উভয়তে অভূতপূৰ্ব বিনিয়োগ কৰিছে। আজি ভাৰতে বিশ্বৰ শীৰ্ষ পাঁচ অৰ্থনীতিৰ ভিতৰত স্থান লাভ কৰিছে, যিয়ে আশাৰ উন্মেষ ঘটাইছে। বিশ্বৰ প্ৰধান বিনিয়োগকাৰীৰপৰা উল্লেখযোগ্য বিনিয়োগ ভাৰতলৈ প্ৰবাহিত হৈছে, যাৰ ফলত তামিলনাডু আৰু ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণ প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে উপকৃত হৈছে। ‘মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া’ পদক্ষেপৰ বিশিষ্ট অগ্ৰদূত হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে তামিলনাডুয়ে।
প্ৰিয় পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
আমাৰ চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্যৰ উন্নয়নৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উন্নয়নৰ নীতি মানি চলে। বিগত এটা বছৰত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ ৪০ জনৰো অধিক ভিন্ন মন্ত্ৰীয়ে সামূহিকভাৱে ৪০০ বাৰৰো অধিক তামিলনাডু ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছে। তামিলনাডুৰ দ্ৰুত উন্নয়নে পাছলৈ ভাৰতৰ সামগ্ৰিক অগ্ৰগতিক আগুৱাই নিব। উন্নয়ন, বাণিজ্য, ব্যৱসায় আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে সুবিধাৰ পোষকতাত সংযোগে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰে। এই উন্নয়নৰ মনোভাৱ আজি তিৰুচিৰাপল্লীত স্পষ্ট হৈ পৰিছে। ট্ৰিচি আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিমানবন্দৰৰ নতুন টাৰ্মিনেলটোয়ে ইয়াৰ ক্ষমতা তিনিগুণ বৃদ্ধিৰে পূব এছিয়া, মধ্যপ্ৰাচ্য তথা দেশ আৰু বিশ্বৰ আন-আন অংশৰ সৈতে সংযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ফলত কাষৰীয়া অঞ্চলত নতুন বিনিয়োগৰ সুযোগ আৰু ব্যৱসায়ৰ সৃষ্টি হ’ব, যাৰ ফলত শিক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্য, আৰু পৰ্যটনৰ দৰে খণ্ডসমূহ লাভৱান হ’ব। বিমানবন্দৰৰ ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধিৰ উপৰিও ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰা পথটোয়েও যথেষ্ট সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব। মই জানিবলৈ পাই আনন্দিত হৈছোঁ যে ট্ৰিচি বিমানবন্দৰত স্থানীয় শিল্প, সংস্কৃতি আৰু তামিল পৰম্পৰাক বিশ্ববাসীৰ আগত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ’ব।
প্ৰিয় পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
তামিলনাডুৰ ৰেল সংযোগ সুদৃঢ়কৰণৰ লক্ষ্যৰে পাঁচটা নতুন প্ৰকল্প আজি মুকলি কৰা হৈছে। এই পদক্ষেপসমূহে কেৱল যাতায়াত আৰু পৰিবহণ ব্যৱস্থাক সহজ কৰি তোলাই নহয়, অঞ্চলটোৰ উদ্যোগৰ বৰ্ধন আৰু বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদনো বৃদ্ধি কৰিব। আজি উদ্বোধন কৰা পথ প্ৰকল্পসমূহে শ্ৰীৰংগম, চিদাম্বৰম, মাদুৰাই, ৰামেশ্বৰম আৰু ভেল্লোৰৰ দৰে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ স্থানসমূহক সংযোগ কৰিছে যিসমূহ হৈছে ভক্তি, আধ্যাত্মিকতা আৰু পৰ্যটনৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য কেন্দ্ৰ। ইয়াৰদ্বাৰা সাধাৰণ জনতা আৰু তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী উভয়ে যথেষ্ট উপকৃত হ’ব।
প্ৰিয় পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
যোৱা এটা দশকত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে বন্দৰ উন্নয়নত ব্যাপক গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে। আমি উপকূলীয় আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু মাছমৰীয়াসকলৰ জীৱন পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ব্যাপক প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছোঁ। প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে মীন পালনৰ বাবে সুকীয়া মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু বাজেট যুগুত কৰা হৈছে। কিষাণ ক্ৰেডিট কাৰ্ডৰ সুবিধা প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে মাছমৰীয়া সমাজলৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা হৈছে। গভীৰ সাগৰত মাছ ধৰাৰ বাবে নাও আধুনিকীকৰণৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়াইছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মৎস্য সম্পদা যোজনাই মীন খণ্ডৰ লোকসকলক যথেষ্ট সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে।
প্ৰিয় পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
সাগৰমালা আঁচনিৰ অধীনত তামিলনাডুকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি দেশৰ বিভিন্ন বন্দৰক সুনিৰ্মিত পথেৰে সংযোগ কৰা হৈছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ বন্দৰৰ ক্ষমতা আৰু জাহাজ টাৰ্ণআউটৰ সময় লক্ষণীয়ভাৱে উন্নত হৈছে। কামৰাজাৰ বন্দৰ আজি দেশৰ ভিতৰতে দ্ৰুতগতিত বিকশিত হোৱা বন্দৰসমূহৰ অন্যতম। আমাৰ চৰকাৰে ক্ষমতা প্ৰায় দুগুণ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে। জেনেৰেল কাৰ্গ’ বাৰ্থ-টু আৰু কেপিটেল ড্ৰেজিং ফেজ-ফাইভৰ উদ্বোধনে তামিলনাডুৰ আমদানি-ৰপ্তানি ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব, বিশেষকৈ অট’ম’বাইল খণ্ডক উপকৃত কৰিব। পাৰমাণৱিক ৰিয়েক্টৰ আৰু গেছ পাইপলাইনে তামিলনাডুত উদ্যোগ আৰু কৰ্মসংস্থাপন অধিক বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।
প্ৰিয় পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
বৰ্তমান কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে তামিলনাডুৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে অভিলেখ পৰিমাণৰ ধন বিনিয়োগ কৰিছে। আমাৰ চৰকাৰে যোৱা এটা দশকত ৰাজ্যসমূহক ১২০ লাখ কোটি টকা আবন্টন দিছে। আমাৰ চৰকাৰে ২০১৪ৰ আগৰ ১০ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰপৰা পোৱা ধনতকৈ ২.৫ গুণ বেছি ধন তামিলনাডুলৈ আগবঢ়াইছে। পূৰ্বৰ তুলনাত আমাৰ চৰকাৰে তামিলনাডুত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ নিৰ্মাণৰ কামত তিনিগুণ বেছি ব্যয় কৰিছে। একেদৰে ২০১৪ৰ আগৰ তুলনাত তামিলনাডুৰ ৰেলপথ আধুনিকীকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আমি ২.৫ গুণ বেছি বিনিয়োগ কৰিছোঁ। আজি তামিলনাডুৰ লাখ-লাখ দৰিদ্ৰ পৰিয়ালে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰপৰা বিনামূলীয়া ৰেচন আৰু স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা লাভ কৰে। আমাৰ চৰকাৰে ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণক পকী ঘৰ, শৌচাগাৰ, টেপৰ পানীৰ সংযোগ, গেছ সংযোগকে ধৰি ভিন্ন সুবিধা আগবঢ়াইছে।
প্ৰিয় পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
এখনি উন্নত ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ বাবে ঐক্যবদ্ধ প্ৰচেষ্টা অপৰিহাৰ্য্য। তামিলনাডুৰ জনসাধাৰণ আৰু ইয়াৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ ওপৰত মোৰ অদম্য বিশ্বাস আছে। তামিলনাডুৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ মাজত নতুন-নতুন ধাৰণা আৰু উৎসাহৰ উত্থান দেখিবলৈ পাওঁ। এই উৎসাহেই হ’ব এখনি উন্নত ভাৰতৰ চালিকা শক্তি। এই উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ বাবে আপোনালোক সকলোকে পুনৰবাৰ অভিনন্দন।
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়!
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়!
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়!