சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையில் மருத்துவ முகாம்கள்: இதுவரை 2 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர்
29 DEC 2023 11:22AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் சுகாதார உள்கட்டமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்த தொடர்ந்து பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. தற்போது நடைபெற்று வரும் நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையில் சுகாதார சேவைகளுக்கும் முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்படுகிறது. இந்த யாத்திரையின் போது இதுவரை 1,08,500 கிராம ஊராட்சிகள் மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகளில் நடத்தப்பட்ட சுகாதார முகாம்கள் மூலம் 2 கோடியே 10 லட்சத்து 24 ஆயிரத்து 874 பேர் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர். இந்த யாத்திரையின் 44-வது நாள் முடிவில் 1,44,80,498 ஆயுஷ்மான் அட்டைகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
காசநோய் பரிசோதனை நடவடிக்கையின் ஒருபகுதியாக இந்த யாத்திரையின் 44-வது நாள் முடிவில், 80,01,825 பேர் பரிசோதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர், அவர்களில் 4,86,043 பேர் உயர் பொது சுகாதார மையங்களில் மேல் சிகிச்சைக்குப் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
காசநோயாளிகளுக்கான ஊட்டச்சத்துத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், காசநோயாளிகளுக்கு நேரடிப் பயன்பரிமாற்றம் மூலம் பண உதவி வழங்கப்படுகிறது. இதற்காக, நிலுவையில் உள்ள பயனாளிகளின் வங்கிக் கணக்கு விவரங்கள் சேகரிக்கப்பட்டு, கணக்குகள் ஆதார் எண்ணுடன் இணைக்கப்படுகின்றன. இதுவரை 36,763 பயனாளிகளின் கணக்கு விவரங்கள் சேகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
அரிவாள் செல் ரத்தசோகை நோய்க்கான பரிசோதனையும் இந்த முகாம்களில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது. பழங்குடியின மக்கள் அதிகம் வசிக்கும் பகுதிகளில், இதுவரை 8,51,194 பேருக்கு பரிசோதனை செய்யப்பட்டதில், 27,630 பேருக்கு இந்த நோய் உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டு, அவர்கள் உயர் பொது சுகாதார நிலையங்களுக்கு அனுப்பி வைக்கப்பட்டனர்.
தொற்றா நோய்களைப் பொறுத்தவரை, உயர் ரத்த அழுத்தம் மற்றும் நீரிழிவு நோய்க்கான பரிசோதனை செய்யப்படுகிறது. மேலும் நோய் இருப்பதாகக் கண்டறியப்படும் நோயாளிகள் உயர் சிகிச்சை மையங்களுக்கு பரிந்துரைக்கப்படுகின்றனர். இதுவரை 15,694,596 பேருக்கு உயர் ரத்த அழுத்தம் மற்றும் நீரிழிவு நோய் பரிசோதனை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. 7,32,057 பேருக்கு உயர் ரத்த அழுத்தம் இருப்பதாகவும், 5,28,563 பேருக்கு நீரிழிவு நோய் இருப்பதாகவும் முதல் கட்டப் பரிசோதனையில் தெரியவந்தது. 11,56,927 பேர் உயர் பொது சுகாதார மையங்களுக்குப் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Total Footfall in health camps crosses 2 crore in over 1 lakh Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies
Over 8.5 Lakh people screened for Sickle Cell Disease and more than 27,630 referred to higher Public Health Facilities
29 DEC 2023 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant milestone demonstrating provisioning of healthcare services to the last mile following the philosophy of 'Antyodaya', there has been more than 2 crore footfall at the health camps being organized during the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra.
Under the ongoing Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, the cumulative footfall has reached 2,10,24,874 in 1,08,500 Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies, till date.
The following activities are being carried out in the Health Camps:
Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY): Under the flagship scheme of MoHFW for the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Ayushman cards are being created using the Ayushman app and physical cards are being distributed to the beneficiaries. By the end of day forty-four, more than 32,54,611 physical cards were distributed. As per data received from NHA more 1,44,80,498 cards have been created till date in districts where events have been held.
Tuberculosis (TB): Screening of patients for TB is carried out by screening for symptoms, sputum testing, and using NAAT machines wherever available. Case suspected to have TB are referred to higher facilities. By the end of day forty-four, more than 80,01,825 people have been screened out of which more than 4,86,043 were referred to higher Public Health Facilities.
Under the Pradhan Mantri TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyan (PMTBMA), consent is being taken for patients suffering from TB for receiving assistance from Nikshay Mitras. Attendees willing to be Nikshay Mitras are also being provided on-spot registration. By the end of day forty-four, more than 1,40,852 patients gave their consent under PMTBMA and more than 50,799 new Nikshay Mitras were registered.
Under the Nikshay Poshan Yojana (NPY), monetary assistance is provided to TB patients through Direct Benefit Transfer. For this purpose, details of bank account of pending beneficiaries are being collected and accounts are being Aadhar seeded. By the end of the day forty-four, details of 36,763 such beneficiaries were collected.
Sickle Cell Disease: In areas with predominant Tribal population, screening of eligible population (upto 40 years of age) is being done for the detection of Sickle Cell Disease (SCD) through the Point of Care (PoC) tests for SCD or through Solubility Test. Cases testing positive are being referred to higher centers for management. By the end of day forty-four, more than 8,51,194 people were screened, out of which 27,630 were found to be positive and referred to higher public health facilities.
Non-Communicable Diseases (NCD)s
Screening of eligible population (30 years and above) is being done for Hypertension and Diabetes and cases suspected to be positive are being referred to higher centers. By the end of day forty-four, around 15,694,596 people were screened for Hypertension and Diabetes. More than 7,32,057 people were suspected to be positive for Hypertension and more than 5,28,563 were suspected to be positive for Diabetes and more than 11,56,927 people were referred to higher public health facilities.
ALLURI SITHARAMA RAJU, ANDHRA PRADESH
LAKHIMPUR, ASSAM
KHAGARIA, BIHAR
SUKMA, CHHATTISGARH
VADODARA, GUJARAT
Background:
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand to saturate the benefits of central government schemes across the nation. As a part of on-spot services under the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Health Camps are being organized at the places of halt of the IEC Van in the Gram Panchayats.