Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Total Footfall in health camps crosses 2 crore in over 1 lakh Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies
Over 8.5 Lakh people screened for Sickle Cell Disease and more than 27,630 referred to higher Public Health Facilities
29 DEC 2023 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant milestone demonstrating provisioning of healthcare services to the last mile following the philosophy of 'Antyodaya', there has been more than 2 crore footfall at the health camps being organized during the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra.
Under the ongoing Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, the cumulative footfall has reached 2,10,24,874 in 1,08,500 Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies, till date.
The following activities are being carried out in the Health Camps:
Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY): Under the flagship scheme of MoHFW for the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Ayushman cards are being created using the Ayushman app and physical cards are being distributed to the beneficiaries. By the end of day forty-four, more than 32,54,611 physical cards were distributed. As per data received from NHA more 1,44,80,498 cards have been created till date in districts where events have been held.
Tuberculosis (TB): Screening of patients for TB is carried out by screening for symptoms, sputum testing, and using NAAT machines wherever available. Case suspected to have TB are referred to higher facilities. By the end of day forty-four, more than 80,01,825 people have been screened out of which more than 4,86,043 were referred to higher Public Health Facilities.
Under the Pradhan Mantri TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyan (PMTBMA), consent is being taken for patients suffering from TB for receiving assistance from Nikshay Mitras. Attendees willing to be Nikshay Mitras are also being provided on-spot registration. By the end of day forty-four, more than 1,40,852 patients gave their consent under PMTBMA and more than 50,799 new Nikshay Mitras were registered.
Under the Nikshay Poshan Yojana (NPY), monetary assistance is provided to TB patients through Direct Benefit Transfer. For this purpose, details of bank account of pending beneficiaries are being collected and accounts are being Aadhar seeded. By the end of the day forty-four, details of 36,763 such beneficiaries were collected.
Sickle Cell Disease: In areas with predominant Tribal population, screening of eligible population (upto 40 years of age) is being done for the detection of Sickle Cell Disease (SCD) through the Point of Care (PoC) tests for SCD or through Solubility Test. Cases testing positive are being referred to higher centers for management. By the end of day forty-four, more than 8,51,194 people were screened, out of which 27,630 were found to be positive and referred to higher public health facilities.
Non-Communicable Diseases (NCD)s
Screening of eligible population (30 years and above) is being done for Hypertension and Diabetes and cases suspected to be positive are being referred to higher centers. By the end of day forty-four, around 15,694,596 people were screened for Hypertension and Diabetes. More than 7,32,057 people were suspected to be positive for Hypertension and more than 5,28,563 were suspected to be positive for Diabetes and more than 11,56,927 people were referred to higher public health facilities.
ALLURI SITHARAMA RAJU, ANDHRA PRADESH
LAKHIMPUR, ASSAM
KHAGARIA, BIHAR
SUKMA, CHHATTISGARH
VADODARA, GUJARAT
Background:
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand to saturate the benefits of central government schemes across the nation. As a part of on-spot services under the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Health Camps are being organized at the places of halt of the IEC Van in the Gram Panchayats.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
୧ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଗ୍ରାମ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ଓ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସଂସ୍ଥା ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଶିବିରରେ ସମୁଦାୟ ଜନ ସମାଗମ ୨ କୋଟି ଟପିଛି
୮.୫ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ସିକଲ୍ ସେଲ୍ ରୋଗ ପାଇଁ ସ୍କ୍ରିନିଂ କରିଥିବା ବେଳେ ୨୭,୬୩୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ଉଚ୍ଚ ଜନସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରକୁ ଯାଇଛନ୍ତି
29 DEC 2023 11:22AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
: ଅନ୍ତ୍ୟୋଦୟ ଦର୍ଶନ ଅନୁରୂପ ଶେଷ ମାଇଲ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ଯୋଗାଇବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ନେଇ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ସମୟରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଥିବା ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଶିବିରରେ ୨ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସମାଗମ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଚଳିତ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ଅଧୀନରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୧,୦୮,୫୦୦ ଗ୍ରାମ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ଓ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାରେ ସମୁଦାୟ ଜନସଂଖ୍ୟା ୨,୧୦,୨୪,୮୭୪ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ।
ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଶିବିରରେ ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ କରାଯାଉଛି:
ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଭାରତ - ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଯୋଜନା (ଏବି-ପିଏମଜେଏୱାଇ): ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ପାଇଁ ଏମଓଏଚଏଫଡବ୍ଲୁର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଆପ୍ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ କାର୍ଡ ତିଆରି କରାଯାଉଛି ଏବଂ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ କାର୍ଡ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଦିନ ଶେଷ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୩୨,୫୪,୬୧୧ରୁ ଅଧିକ କାର୍ଡ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଏନଏଚଏରୁ ମିଳିଥିବା ତଥ୍ୟ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ, ଯେଉଁ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ ହୋଇଛି ସେଠାରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୧,୪୪,୮୦,୪୯୮ କାର୍ଡ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଛି।
ଯକ୍ଷ୍ମା (ଟିବି): ଯକ୍ଷ୍ମା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସ୍କ୍ରିନିଂ ଲକ୍ଷଣ ଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସ୍କ୍ରିନିଂ, ସ୍ପୁଟମ୍ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଏନଏଏଟି ମେସିନ୍ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି କରାଯାଏ । ଯକ୍ଷ୍ମା ଥିବା ସନ୍ଦେହ ହେଲେ ଉଚ୍ଚ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରକୁ ପଠାଯାଏ। ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଦିନ ଶେଷ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୮୦,୦୧,୮୨୫ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକଙ୍କର ସ୍କ୍ରିନିଂ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୪,୮୬,୦୪୩ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଉଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକେନ୍ଦ୍ରକୁ ପଠାଯାଇଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟିବି ମୁକ୍ତ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ (ପିଏମଟିବିଏମଏ) ଅଧୀନରେ ଯକ୍ଷ୍ମା ରେ ପୀଡ଼ିତ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କୁ ନିକ୍ଷୟ ମିତ୍ରଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ସହାୟତା ପାଇବା ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ମତି ନିଆଯାଉଛି । ନିକ୍ଷୟ ମିତ୍ର ହେବାକୁ ଇଚ୍ଛୁକ ଥିବା ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗୀଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନ-ସ୍ପଟ୍ ରେଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରେସନ୍ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି। ୪୪ ଦିନ ଶେଷ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ପିଏମଟିବିଏମଏ ଅଧୀନରେ ୧,୪୦,୮୫୨ରୁ ଅଧିକ ରୋଗୀ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସହମତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ୫୦,୭୯୯ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ନୂତନ ନିକ୍ଷୟ ମିତ୍ର ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ।
ନିକ୍ଷୟ ପୋଷଣ ଯୋଜନା (ଏନପିୱାଇ) ଅଧୀନରେ ଯକ୍ଷ୍ମା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କୁ ଡାଇରେକ୍ଟ ବେନିଫିଟ ଟ୍ରାନ୍ସଫର ଜରିଆରେ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଏ । ଏଥିପାଇଁ ବକେୟା ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟର ବିବରଣୀ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରାଯିବା ସହ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ ଆଧାର ସିଡ୍ କରାଯାଉଛି। ୪୪ ଦିନ ଶେଷ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୩୬,୭୬୩ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ବିବରଣୀ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା।
ସିକଲ୍ ସେଲ୍ ରୋଗ: ଅଧିକ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଜନସଂଖ୍ୟା ଥିବା ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଏସସିଡି ପାଇଁ ପଏଣ୍ଟ ଅଫ୍ କେୟାର (ପିଓସି) ପରୀକ୍ଷା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କିମ୍ବା ସଲ୍ୟୁବିଲିଟି ଟେଷ୍ଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସିକଲ୍ ସେଲ୍ ଡିଜିଜ୍ (ଏସସିଡି) ଚିହ୍ନଟ ପାଇଁ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ଜନସଂଖ୍ୟା (୪୦ ବର୍ଷ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ) ସ୍କ୍ରିନିଂ କରାଯାଉଛି। ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଥିବା ମାମଲାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପରିଚାଳନା ପାଇଁ ଉଚ୍ଚ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରକୁ ପଠାଯାଉଛି। ୪୪ ଦିନ ଶେଷ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୮,୫୧,୧୯୪ ଜଣଙ୍କର ସ୍କ୍ରିନିଂ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା, ଯେଉଁଥିରୁ ୨୭,୬୩୦ ଜଣ ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇ ଉଚ୍ଚ ସରକାରୀ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରକୁ ପଠାଯାଇଥିଲା।
ଅଣ ସଂକ୍ରାମକ ରୋଗ (ଏନସିଡି)
ଉଚ୍ଚ ରକ୍ତଚାପ ଏବଂ ମଧୁମେହ ପାଇଁ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ଜନସଂଖ୍ୟା (୩୦ ବର୍ଷ କିମ୍ବା ତା'ଠାରୁ ଅଧିକ) ସ୍କ୍ରିନିଂ କରାଯାଉଛି ଏବଂ ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ଥିବା ସନ୍ଦେହ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କୁ ଉଚ୍ଚ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରକୁ ପଠାଯାଉଛି। ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଦିନ ଶେଷ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୫,୬୯୪,୫୯୬ ଜଣଙ୍କର ଉଚ୍ଚ ରକ୍ତଚାପ ଓ ମଧୁମେହ ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ୭,୩୨,୦୫୭ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ଉଚ୍ଚ ରକ୍ତଚାପ ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ଥିବା ସନ୍ଦେହ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ୫,୨୮,୫୬୩ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ଡାଇବେଟିସ୍ ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ଥିବା ସନ୍ଦେହ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ୧୧,୫୬,୯୨୭ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଉଚ୍ଚ ସରକାରୀ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକେନ୍ଦ୍ରକୁ ପଠାଯାଇଥିଲା।
ପୃଷ୍ଠଭୂମି:
ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଯୋଜନାର ସୁଫଳ ପାଇବା ପାଇଁ ମାନ୍ୟବର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୫ ରେ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡର ଖୁଣ୍ଟିରୁ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲେ । ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ଅଧୀନରେ ଗ୍ରାମ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତରେ ଆଇଇସି ଭ୍ୟାନ୍ ର ଅଟକିଥିବା ସ୍ଥାନରେ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଶିବିର ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଉଛି।
୧ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଗ୍ରାମ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ଓ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାରେ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଶିବିରରେ ମୋଟ ଜନ ସମାଗମ ୨ କୋଟି ଟପିଛି / ୨୯ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୩/୧