وزیراعظم کا دفتر
تھیرولور کے تعلیم یافتہ کسان نے وزیراعظم کو جدید کاشتکاری سے متاثر کیا
27 DEC 2023 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے استفادہ کنندگان سے بات چیت کی۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم نے اجتماع سے خطاب بھی کیا۔
ملک بھر سے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ہزاروں استفادہ کنندگان اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوئے۔ اس پروگرام میں مرکزی وزراء، ارکان پارلیمنٹ، ممبران اسمبلی اور مقامی سطح کے نمائندوں نے شرکت کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے تھیرولور کے ایک کسان جناب ہری کرشن کا ’وانکم‘ سے استقبال کیا۔ تھیرو ہری کرشنن کو باغبانی اور زراعت کے محکمہ نے تربیت دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے اچھی تعلیم کے بعد کاشتکاری کی طرف رجوع کرنے پر اس پڑھے لکھے کسان کی تعریف کی۔ وہ کسانوں کی بہبود سے متعلق زیادہ تر سرکاری اسکیموں اور آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا سے مستفید ہیں۔ انہوں نے نینو یوریا متعارف کرانے جیسی اختراعی اسکیموں کے لیے وزیر اعظم کی ستائش کی۔ وہ ڈرون اور دیگر جدید طریقوں کا استعمال کر رہے ہیں ۔
جدید طریقوں کو اپنانے پر اس کسان کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ’’حکومت ہمیشہ آپ کے ساتھ کھڑی ہے‘‘۔

Prime Minister's Office
Educated farmer from Thiruvallur impresses PM with modern farming
27 DEC 2023 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
The Prime Minister greeted Shri Harikrishan, a farmer from Thiruvallur with ‘Vanakkam’. Thiru Harikrishnan has been trained by the horticulture and agriculture department.
The Prime Minister praised the educated farmer for turning to farming after good education. He is beneficiary of most of the farmer welfare related government schemes and Ayushman Bharat Yojana. He praised the Prime Minister for innovative schemes like the introduction of Nano Urea. He is using drones and other modern practices.
Praising the farmer for adopting modern practices, the Prime Minister said “the government is always standing with you”.