Prime Minister's Office
Educated farmer from Thiruvallur impresses PM with modern farming
27 DEC 2023 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
The Prime Minister greeted Shri Harikrishan, a farmer from Thiruvallur with ‘Vanakkam’. Thiru Harikrishnan has been trained by the horticulture and agriculture department.
The Prime Minister praised the educated farmer for turning to farming after good education. He is beneficiary of most of the farmer welfare related government schemes and Ayushman Bharat Yojana. He praised the Prime Minister for innovative schemes like the introduction of Nano Urea. He is using drones and other modern practices.
Praising the farmer for adopting modern practices, the Prime Minister said “the government is always standing with you”.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
থিৰুভাল্লুৰৰ শিক্ষিত কৃষকে আধুনিক কৃষিৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক আকৰ্ষিত কৰিছে
27 DEC 2023 2:21PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিং ব্যৱস্থাৰে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমবেত লোকসকলকো সম্বোধন কৰে।
সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পৰা বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে এই অনুষ্ঠানটিত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক আৰু স্থানীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলেও যোগদান কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে থিৰুভাল্লুৰৰ কৃষক শ্ৰী হৰিকৃষনত 'ভানাক্কাম' ৰে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। থিৰু হৰিকৃষনে উদ্যান শস্য আৰু কৃষি বিভাগে প্ৰশিক্ষণ লাভ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিক্ষিত কৃষকসকলক ভাল শিক্ষাৰ পিছত খেতিত মনোনিবেশ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁ কৃষক কল্যাণ সম্পৰ্কীয় বেছিভাগ চৰকাৰী আঁচনি আৰু আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত যোজনাৰ হিতাধিকাৰী। তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক নেনো ইউৰিয়াৰ প্ৰৱৰ্তনৰ দৰে অভিনৱ আঁচনিৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁ ড্ৰোন আৰু অন্যান্য আধুনিক যন্ত্ৰপাতি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি আছে।
আধুনিক পদ্ধতি গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে কৃষকগৰাকীক প্ৰশংসা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "চৰকাৰ সদায় আপোনাৰ সৈতে থিয় হৈ আছে"।