Prime Minister's Office
Educated farmer from Thiruvallur impresses PM with modern farming
27 DEC 2023 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
The Prime Minister greeted Shri Harikrishan, a farmer from Thiruvallur with ‘Vanakkam’. Thiru Harikrishnan has been trained by the horticulture and agriculture department.
The Prime Minister praised the educated farmer for turning to farming after good education. He is beneficiary of most of the farmer welfare related government schemes and Ayushman Bharat Yojana. He praised the Prime Minister for innovative schemes like the introduction of Nano Urea. He is using drones and other modern practices.
Praising the farmer for adopting modern practices, the Prime Minister said “the government is always standing with you”.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଥିରୁବଲ୍ଲୁରର ଶିକ୍ଷିତ କୃଷକ ଆଧୁନିକ କୃଷି ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି
27 DEC 2023 2:21PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଜନତାଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହଜାର ହଜାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ। ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ସାଂସଦ, ବିଧାୟକ ଓ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସ୍ତରର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଥିରୁଭାଲ୍ଲୁରର ଜଣେ କୃଷକ ଶ୍ରୀ ହରିକୃଷ୍ଣନଙ୍କୁ 'ୱାନକ୍କମ' ସହିତ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ । ଥିରୁ ହରିକ୍ରିଷ୍ଣନଙ୍କୁ ଉଦ୍ୟାନ କୃଷି ଓ କୃଷି ବିଭାଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି।
ଉତ୍ତମ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପରେ ଚାଷ ପ୍ରତି ଆକୃଷ୍ଟ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଶିକ୍ଷିତ କୃଷକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ । ସେ ଅଧିକାଂଶ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଭାରତ ଯୋଜନାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଅଟନ୍ତି । ନାନୋ ୟୁରିଆ ପ୍ରଚଳନ ଭଳି ଅଭିନବ ଯୋଜନା ପାଇଁ ସେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ । ସେ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଆଧୁନିକ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରୁଛନ୍ତି।
ଆଧୁନିକ ପଦ୍ଧତି ଅବଲମ୍ବନ କରିଥିବାରୁ କୃଷକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସରକାର ସର୍ବଦା ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଛିଡ଼ା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି।