عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
گڈ گورننس ڈے کے موقع پر، مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے مشن کرم یوگی کے توسیعی ورژن کا آغاز کیا
آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم پر شروع کی گئی تین نئی خصوصیات ہیں: مائی آئی جی او ٹی، بلینڈیڈ پروگرامس اور کیوریٹیڈ پروگرامس، مرکزی وزیر نے ایک نئے بلینڈیڈ لرننگ پروگرام – وکاس اور 12 ڈومین اسپیسیفک صلاحیت سازی کے ای- لرننگ کورسز کا بھی آغاز کیا
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے عام آدمی کو خدمات کی بروقت فراہمی کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کے زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال پر زور دیا
’’گزشتہ نو سالوں میں وزیر اعظم کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی شہریوں پر مبنی اصلاحات’گورننس میں آسانی‘ کا باعث بنی ہے، بالآخر ہمیں شہریوں کے لیے ’زندگی کی آسانی‘ کی طرف لے آئی ہے‘‘: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
25 DEC 2023 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
گڈ گورننس ڈے کے موقع پر، مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج نئی دہلی میں ایک تقریب میں مشن کرم یوگی کے توسیعی ورژن کا آغاز کیا۔
آئی گاٹ (جی او ٹی) کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم پر شروع کی گئی تین نئی خصوصیات ہیں: مائی آئی گاٹ، بلینڈیڈ پروگرامس اور کیوریٹیڈ پروگرامس۔
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی؛ وزیر مملکت پی ایم او، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، جوہری توانائی اور خلا نے بھی 12 ڈومین اسپیسیفک صلاحیت سازی کے ای- لرننگ کورسز کا آغاز کیا۔ اس کے علاوہ، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے وکاس (وی آئی کے اے ایس – ویری ایبل اینڈ ایمرسیو کرم یوگی ایڈوانسڈ سپورٹ) کے نام سے ایک نئے بلینڈیڈ لرننگ پروگرام کا بھی آغاز کیا۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے عام آدمی تک خدمات کی بروقت فراہمی کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کے زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال پر زور دیا۔ سول سرونٹس کو ڈیجیٹل انقلاب کی صلاحیت کو بروئے کار لانے اور ڈیجیٹل گورننس کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے جدید ترین آئی ٹی ایجادات کو اپنانے کی ضرورت ہے، انہوں نے اس بات کی نشاندہی کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ زور ای- گورننس اور پیپر لیس آفس پر ہے، جس کے نتیجے میں انتظامیہ میں فیصلہ سازی کے عمل میں رکاوٹ سے پاک بہاؤ آیا ہے۔
ٹکنالوجی کے زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ سول سرونٹس کو ڈیجیٹل انقلاب کی صلاحیت کو بروئے کار لانے اور ڈیجیٹل گورننس کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے جدید ترین آئی ٹی ایجادات کو اپنانے کی ضرورت ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ مشن کرم یوگی مستقبل کے سرکاری ملازمین کو ٹیکنالوجی سے مزید لیس، اختراعاتی، ترقی پسند اور شفاف بنا کر، انھیں تیار کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم ’زیادہ سے زیادہ حکمرانی اور کم سے کم حکومت‘ پر زور دے رہے ہیں۔
انھوں نے کہا کہ ’’ٹیکنالوجی گڈ گورننس کی کلید ہے۔ ٹیکنالوجی شفافیت کو فروغ دیتی ہے اور اس طرح سے جواب دہی میں اضافہ کرتی ہے، جو کہ گڈ گورننس کی بنیادی خصوصیت ہے‘‘۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے وزیر اعظم مودی کے ’ہول آف گورنمنٹ‘ یعنی حکومت کی قابلیت کے نقطہ نظر کے اصول پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے کہا کہ یہ ترقی کی طرف ایک سب پر حاوی، سب پر محیط، سب پر مشتمل اور سب کی حصے داری والی پیش قدمی ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ ’’گزشتہ نو سالوں میں وزیر اعظم کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی شہریوں پر مبنی اصلاحات نے ’ایز آف گورنینس‘کو جنم دیا ہے، جو بالآخر ہمیں شہریوں کے لیے ’ایز آف لیونگ‘کی طرف لے گئی ہے۔‘‘
سرکاری خدمات میں شامل ہونے والی خواتین کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ خواتین نے حکومت میں قائدانہ کردار ادا کرنا شروع کر دیا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ پی ایم مودی نے خواتین ملازمین کے لیے ’ایز آف لیونگ‘ کو فعال کرنے کے لیے کئی اقدامات متعارف کروائے ہیں۔ ان میں مرکزی حکومت کی خواتین ملازمین کے لیے 60 دن کی خصوصی زچگی چھٹی کی منظوری بھی شامل ہے۔ اس سہولت میں 730 دنوں کے اندر سی سی ایل کی گرانٹ؛ لیو ٹریویل کنسیشن (ایل ٹی سی) کی سہولت، جب ملازم سی سی ایل پر ہو؛ معذور بچے کی صورت میں 22 سال کی حد کو ہٹانا اس سرکاری ملازم کے لیے جو چائلڈ کیئر لیو سے فائدہ اٹھا رہا ہو اور بچوں کی دیکھ بھال ے لئے معذور خواتین ملازماؤں کو تین ہزار روپے ماہانہ خصوصی الاؤنس شامل ہیں۔
مرکزی حکومت 2014 سے ہمارے پیارے سابق وزیر اعظم جناب اٹل بہاری واجپائی کے اعزاز میں ملک گیر ’گڈ گورننس ہفتہ/یوم‘ منا رہی ہے تاکہ شہریوں پر مبنی، موثر اور شفاف حکمرانی کو فروغ دیا جا سکے اور خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنایا جا سکے۔
مشن کرمایوگی پلیٹ فارم پر شروع کی گئی نئی خصوصیات کی تفصیلات:
مائی آئی گاٹ، انفرادی افسر کے ہوم پیج پر ٹارگٹڈ ٹریننگ کورسز فراہم کرتا ہے جو براہ راست افسر کی صلاحیت سازی کی منفرد ضروریات کو پورا کرتا ہے، جیسا کہ ان کی وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کے منصوبے میں نشان دہی کی گئی ہے۔ اس طرح سے یہ ایک انتہائی ذاتی، توجہ مرکوز اور ہدف بند صلاحیت سازی کے تجربے کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ انفرادی اور تنظیمی سیکھنے کی ضروریات کے درمیان کامل فٹ کو یقینی بنانا۔ اب تک 28 لاکھ سے زیادہ صارفین پلیٹ فارم پر آ چکے ہیں اور پلیٹ فارم پر تقریباً 830 اعلیٰ معیار کے ای لرننگ کورسز دستیاب ہیں۔
آئی گاٹ - کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم پر ملاوٹ شدہ پروگرام افسران کی متحرک تربیتی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے تمام سطحوں پر تربیت کے طریقہ کار تک مساوی رسائی کی سہولت فراہم کریں گے۔
آئی گاٹ کرم یوگی پر کیوریٹڈ پروگرام وزارتوں/محکموں اور تربیتی اداروں کی متنوع سیکھنے کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے بنائے گئے ہیں۔
ڈی او پی ٹی کی کرم یوگی ڈیجیٹل لرننگ لیب (کے ڈی ایل ایل) کے ذریعے ڈی او پی ٹی کے سالانہ صلاحیت سازی کے منصوبے (اے سی بی پی) کے حصے کے طور پر دو ماہ کے دورانیے والے 12 ڈومین مخصوص صلاحیت سازی ای لرننگ کورسز تیار کیے گئے ہیں۔ کے ڈی ایل ایل کا افتتاح اگست 2021 میں ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے سرکاری ملازمین کی صلاحیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے ای لرننگ کورسز تیار کرنے کے لیے کیا تھا۔ ڈی او پی ٹی کے لیے سالانہ صلاحیت سازی کا منصوبہ 27 ستمبر 2023 کو ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے شروع کیا تھا۔ یہ 12 کورسز نہ صرف براہ راست ڈی او پی ٹی میں کام کرنے والے سول سرونٹس کی ڈومین قابلیت کی ضروریات کو پورا کریں گے، بلکہ دیگر سرکاری اداروں کو بھی روزانہ کی بنیاد پر کام کے معاملات کو موثر انداز میں سنبھالنے میں مدد کریں گے۔
وکاس (ویری ایبل اینڈ ایمرسیو کرم یوگی ایڈوانسڈ سپورٹ) ایک نیا بلینڈیڈ لرننگ پروگرام ہے، جس کا مقصد مرکزی سیکریٹریٹ میں مڈل مینجمنٹ کے سرکاری ملازمین کی استعداد کار میں اضافہ کرنا ہے۔ وکاس آئی گاٹ سے جڑا ہوا ایک بلینڈیڈ پروگرام ہے، جو 33 گھنٹوں پر مشتمل ہے جس کے بعد آئی ایس ٹی ایم پر 30 گھنٹے کی آف لائن ٹریننگ ہوتی ہے، جس کی مرکزی حکومت میں ضروری فنکشنل، طرز عمل اور تکنیکی صلاحیتوں کی ترقی پر توجہ مرکوز کی جاتی ہے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
On the occasion of Good Governance Day, Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh launches the Extended Version of Mission Karmayogi
Three new features launched on the iGOT Karmayogi platform are My iGOT, Blended Programs and Curated Programs; Union Minister also launched VIKAS, a new blended learning programme and 12 domain specific capacity building e-learning courses
Dr Jitendra Singh calls for the optimum use of technology for timely delivery of services to the common man
“Citizen centric reforms initiated by the PM in the last over nine years has led to ‘Ease of Governance’, eventually leading us to ‘Ease of Living’ for the citizens”: Dr Jitendra Singh
25 DEC 2023 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Good Governance Day, Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh launched the Extended Version of Mission Karmayogi, at a function in New Delhi today.
Three new features launched on the iGOT Karmayogi platform are My iGOT, Blended Programs and Curated Programs.
The Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space also launched 12 domain specific capacity building e-learning courses. Besides, Dr Jitendra Singh also launched a new blended learning programme named VIKAS (Variable & Immersive Karmayogi Advanced Support).
QXKG.jpg)
Speaking on the occasion, Dr Jitendra Singh called for the optimum use of technology for timely delivery of services to the common man. Civil Servants need to harness the potential of the Digital Revolution and embrace the latest IT innovations as a means to advance Digital Governance, he said, pointing out that the emphasis is on e-governance and paperless office, which has resulted in a seamless flow of decision making in the administration.
Underlining on the optimum use of technology, Dr Jitendra Singh said that Civil Servants need to harness the potential of the Digital Revolution and embrace the latest IT innovations as a means to advance Digital Governance.
ZAOR.jpg)
Dr Jitendra Singh said, Mission Karmayogi focuses on grooming civil servants of the future by making them more technology-enabled, innovative, progressive and transparent.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, Prime Minister has been emphasising on ‘Maximum Governance and Minimum Government’.
“Technology is the key to Good Governance. Technology fosters transparency and hence accountability, which is the basic feature of good governance,” he said.
HJIA.jpg)
Underlining PM Modi’s principle of ‘Whole of Government’ approach, Dr Jitendra Singh said, it is an all-encompassing, all-enveloping, all-inclusive and all-participating march toward development.
“Citizen centric reforms initiated by the Prime Minister in the last over nine years has led to ‘Ease of Governance’, eventually leading us to ‘Ease of Living’ for the citizens,” he said.
Lauding the increasing number of women joining government service, the Union Minister said that the women have started taking up leadership roles in the Government.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that PM Modi has introduced a series of initiatives towards enabling ‘Ease of Living’ for women employees. These include grant of 60-day special maternity leave for women Central government employees in case of stillbirth or death of an infant within a few days of birth; grant of 730 days CCL; facility of Leave Travel Concession (LTC), while an employee is on CCL; removal of the limit of 22 years in case of disabled child for the purpose of a Government servant availing Child Care Leave and Special Allowance @ Rs.3000/- p.m. to Women employees with Disability for child care, he said.
A7PR.jpg)
The Union Government has been celebrating nationwide 'Good Governance Week/Day' since 2014 in honour of our beloved former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee to promote citizen-centric, efficient and transparent governance and improve service delivery.
Details of new features launched on Mission Karmayogi platform:
My iGOT delivers targeted training courses on home page of individual officer that directly address the unique capacity building needs of the officer as identified in the Capacity-Building Plan for their Ministries/Departments thereby facilitating a highly personalized, focused and targeted capacity-building experience thereby ensuring a perfect fit between the individual and organizational learning needs. More than 28 lakh users have onboarded the platform till now with about 830 high quality e-learning courses being made available on the platform.
Blended Programs on iGOT-Karmayogi platform will facilitate equitable access to training methodologies across all levels to meet dynamic training needs of the officials. Blended Programs integrate traditional offline (in person) classroom courses with online learning components. It enables officers and faculty to leverage the flexibility and convenience of online courses while retaining the invaluable benefits of face-to-face classroom interactions.
Curated Programs on iGOT Karmayogi are designed to cater to diverse learning needs of the Ministries/Departments and Training Institutions. The Course Providers will be able to curate relevant content, resources, and assessments from the repository of iGOT with a Programmatic approach to provide a tailored learning journey.
12 domain specific capacity building e-learning courses have been developed in a span of two months as part of Annual Capacity Building Plan (ACBP) of the DOPT by Karmayogi Digital Learning Lab (KDLL) of DoPT. KDLL was inaugurated by Dr Jitendra Singh in August 2021 to develop e-learning courses to build the capacity of the civil servants. Annual Capacity Building Plan for DoPT was launched on 27th Sept. 2023 by Dr Jitendra Singh. These 12 courses will not only directly address the domain competency requirements of the Civil Servants working in DoPT, but also help the other Government organisations in handling the functional matters on a day to day basis in an effective manner.
VIKAS (Variable & Immersive Karmayogi Advanced Support) is a new blended learning programme meant for capacity building of Middle management civil servants in Central Secretariat. VIKAS is a blended programme with iGOT consisting of 33 hours complemented by 30 hours of offline training at ISTM with focuses on development of functional, behavioural and technological competencies required in Central Government.