وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا دہلیز پر خدمات فراہم کرتی ہے
وزیر اعلیٰ تیز پور میں وکست یاترا میں شامل ہوئے
22 DEC 2023 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا نچلی سطح پر سرکاری خدمات کی آخری میل کی فراہمی کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے آسام میں اپنا کامیاب سفر جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔
آج وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر ہمنتا بسوا سرما نے سونیت پور ضلع کے اوشاپور جی پی میں جاری وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا (وی بی ایس وائی ) پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔ اس تقریب میں مکانات اور شہری امور اور آبپاشی کے وزیر جناب اشوک سنگھل اور ایم پی، تیز پور جناب پلب لوچن داس نے بھی شرکت کی۔
اس موقع پر وزیر اعلیٰ نے مستحقین سے بات چیت کی اور عوام سے مختلف سرکاری ترقیاتی اسکیموں میں فعال طور پر اندراج کرنے کی اپیل کی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یاترا کا مقصد حکومت کی مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے تاکہ لوگ اندراج کر سکیں اور ان اسکیموں سے فائدہ اٹھا سکیں۔
یاترا نے آج لکھیم پور، دھیماجی اور نلباری کا احاطہ کیا جہاں اس میں مقامی لوگوں کی پرجوش شرکت دیکھی گئی۔ مرکزی حکومت کی مختلف اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان نے آج کے پروگراموں میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔ تقریب کے دوران لوگوں میں سرکاری اسکیموں سے متعلق پبلسٹی مواد بھی تقسیم کیا گیا جس کا مقصد مزید بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے۔
22 دسمبر 2023 تک، یاترا تقریباً 1,802 گرام پنچایتوں اور شہری علاقوں تک پہنچ چکی ہے، جس میں تقریباً 19,01,947 افراد کی قابل ذکر شرکت تھی۔ یاترا کے مقامات پر لگائے گئے ہیلتھ کیمپوں میں تقریباً 3,31,860 لوگوں کی طبی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra delivering services at doorsteps
Chief Minister joined the Viksit Yatra at Tezpur
22 DEC 2023 4:17PM by PIB Guwahati
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra continuing its successful journey across Assam by ensuring last-mile delivery of government services at the grassroots level.
Today Chief Minister Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma graced the ongoing Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) programme at Ushapur GP of Sonitpur district. The event was also attended by Sri. Ashok Singhal, Minister of Housing & Urban Affairs and Irrigation, Shri Pallab Lochan Das, MP, Tezpur.
On this occasion, the Chief Minister engaged with beneficiaries and urged the public to actively enroll in various government developmental schemes. He further said that the Yatra aims at creating awareness about various welfare schemes government so that people can enroll and take benefits from these schemes.
The Yatra today covered Lakhimpur, Dhemaji and Nalbari where it witnessed enthusiastic participation of local people. Beneficiaries of various central government schemes actively participated in the programmes today. Publicity materials related to government schemes were also distributed to the people during the event with an aim to create more awareness.
As of December 22, 2023, the Yatra has crossed approximately 1,802 Gram Panchayats and urban areas, with a notable participation of around 19,01,947 individuals. Health camps at the Yatra sites have screened around 3,31,860 people.