ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
കുവൈത്ത് അമീർ ഷെയ്ഖ് നവാഫ് അൽ-അഹ്മദ് അൽ-ജാബർ അൽ-സബാഹിന്റെ നിര്യാണത്തിൽ ആദരസൂചകമായി 2023 ഡിസംബർ 17നു രാജ്യത്ത് ഔദ്യോഗിക ദുഃഖാചരണം
16 DEC 2023 9:54PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2023 ഡിസംബർ 16ന് അന്തരിച്ച കുവൈത്ത് അമീർ ഷെയ്ഖ് നവാഫ് അൽ-അഹ്മദ് അൽ-ജാബർ അൽ-സബാഹിനോടുള്ള ആദരസൂചകമായി 2023 ഡിസംബർ 17നു രാജ്യത്ത് ഏകദിന ഔദ്യോഗിക ദുഃഖാചരണം നടത്താൻ ഇന്ത്യാഗവണ്മെന്റ് തീരുമാനിച്ചു.
ദേശീയ പതാക ഉയർത്തുന്ന എല്ലാ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളിലും ഈ ദിവസം പതാക പകുതി താഴ്ത്തിക്കെട്ടും. ഔദ്യോഗിക വിനോദപരിപാടികളും ഈ ദിവസം ഉണ്ടാകില്ല.

Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning on December 17, 2023 as a mark of respect on the passing away of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, the Amir of the State of Kuwait
16 DEC 2023 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, the Amir of the State of Kuwait passed away on December 16, 2023. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day’s state mourning on December 17, 2023 throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half mast throughout India on all buildings where it is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.