आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
‘आयुष्मान भव’ विषयी अद्ययावत माहिती
आरोग्य शिबिरात 34 लाख आयुष्मान कार्डस तयार
40 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक आभा (आरोग्य ओळखपत्र) कार्डस वितरित
15 DEC 2023 4:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 15 डिसेंबर 2023
देशातील शेवटच्या व्यक्तीपर्यंत, आरोग्य सुविधा पोहोचवण्याच्या उद्देशाने सुरु करण्यात आलेल्या अभिनव उपक्रमाअंतर्गत, राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांच्या हस्ते, 13 सप्टेंबर 2023 रोजी, गुजरातच्या गांधीनगर इथून आभासी पद्धतीने, आयुष्मान भव अभियान आणि आयुष्मान भवन पोर्टलचे उद्घाटन करण्यात आले होते.
आयुष्मान कार्डांची उपलब्धता अधिक सुलभ करण्यासाठी, तसेच आभा (ABHA) आरोग्य ओळखपत्र तयार करण्यासाठी तसेच असंसर्गजन्य रोग, क्षयरोग आणि सिकलसेल अशा आजारांबद्दल जागरूकता वाढवणे आणि सरकारच्या विविध योजनांची माहिती लोकांना देण्यासाठी, 17 सप्टेंबर 2023 पासून देशाच्या विविध भागात आरोग्य मेळ्यांची सुरुवात करण्यात आली आहे. नागरिकांना सरकारच्या प्रमुख योजनांबद्दल माहिती मिळावी यासह, लोकांमध्ये जागरूकता निर्माण करणे आणि कल्याणकारी कार्यक्रमांचे लाभ थेट लोकांपर्यंत पोहोचवणे या उद्देशाने या शिबिरांची रचना करण्यात आली आहे.
4 डिसेंबर 2023 ते 10 डिसेंबर 2023 या आठवड्यात 73,963 आयुष्मान आरोग्य मंदिर आरोग्य मेळ्यांचे आयोजन करण्यात आले असून 17 सप्टेंबर 2023 पासून या मोहिमेच्या सुरुवातीपासून एकूण 11,48,855 आयुष्मान आरोग्य मंदिर आरोग्य मेळ्यांचे आयोजन करण्यात आले. 10 डिसेंबर 2023 रोजी संपलेल्या आठवड्यात या आरोग्य शिबिरांना एकूण 8,25,14,633 लोक उपस्थित होते, तर 58,85,737 लोक या शिबिरांना उपस्थित होते.
17 सप्टेंबर 2023 पासून 16 कोटींहून अधिक (16,03,17,875) लोकांची क्षयरोग, उच्च रक्तदाब, मधुमेह, तोंडाचा कर्करोग, स्तनाचा कर्करोग, गर्भाशयाचा कर्करोग आणि मोतीबिंदू या सात प्रकारच्या आजारांची तपासणी करण्यात येत आहे. 10 डिसेंबर 2023 रोजी संपलेल्या आठवड्यात 1,12,87,779 रुग्णांनी या सात आजारांची मोफत तपासणी करण्यात आली.
सामुदायिक आरोग्य केंद्रांतर्गत (सीएचसी) आतापर्यंत 32,792 आरोग्य मेळावे पूर्ण झाले असून एकूण 1,30,39,084 लोकांची नोंद झाली आहे.
आरोग्य मेळाव्यामध्ये आतापर्यंत एकूण 34,49,204 आयुष्मान कार्ड तयार करण्यात आले आहेत, तर 10 डिसेंबर 2023 रोजी संपलेल्या आठवड्यात 27,023 कार्ड तयार करण्यात आले. तर एकूण 40,81,135 आभा (आरोग्य ओळखपत्र) कार्ड तयार करण्यात आले.
Glimpses of Ayushman Bhav Campaign organized across the country
Picture 9
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela Organized in Uttarakhand
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela organized in Madhya Pradesh
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela conducted in Maharashtra
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela conducted in Haryana
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela conducted in Karnataka
Picture 4
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela conducted in Jharkhand
Glimpses of CHC Mela
Picture 3
Picture 1

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Ayushman Bhav
Footfall of more than 8.25 crore at more than 11.48 lakh Health Melas at Ayushman Arogya Mandir
More than 1.30 Cr people visit nearly 33,000 Health Melas in Community Health Centres
More than 16 Crore people get screened for diseases like TB, Hypertension, Diabetes, Oral Cancer, Breast Cancer, Cervical Cancer and Cataract
Over 34 Lakh Ayushman cards created at the Health Camps
More than 40 Lakh ABHA (Health ID) Cards Generated
15 DEC 2023 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
In a groundbreaking initiative aimed at delivering healthcare services to the last mile of India, President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu had virtually launched the 'Ayushman Bhav' campaign as well as the Ayushman Bhava Portal, from Gandhinagar, Gujarat on 13 September 2023. To facilitate further access of Ayushman Cards, generate ABHA IDs and raise awareness about vital health schemes and disease conditions, such as non-communicable diseases, tuberculosis, and sickle cell disease, Health Melas have been set up in various parts of the country since 17 September 2023. These health camps are designed to inform and empower citizens about the government's flagship schemes, aims to create awareness and deliver the benefits of welfare programs directly to the people.
In the week from 04 Dec 2023 to 10 Dec 2023, 73,963 Ayushman Arogya Mandir Health Melas have been organized and reported while a total of 11,48,855 Ayushman Arogya Mandir Health Melas have been reported since the beginning of the campaign from 17 September 2023. These Health Melas have generated a cumulative footfall of 8,25,14,633 people, while 58,85,737 people have attended these Melas in the week ending 10 Dec 2023.
Since 17 Sept 2023, over 16 Crore (16,03,17,875) people have undergone screening of seven types of diseases which includes TB, Hypertension, Diabetes, Oral Cancer, Breast Cancer, Cervical Cancer and Cataract. 1,12,87,779 have availed free screening of these seven diseases in the week ending 10 Dec 2023.
Under Community Health Centres (CHCs), 32,792 Health Melas have been completed so far, registering a total of 1,30,39,084 people.
A total of 34,49,204 Ayushman Cards have been created at the Health Melas so far, while 27,023 cards were generated in the week ending 10 Dec 2023. Generation of ABHA (Health ID) Cards have reported a cumulative figure of 40,81,135.
Glimpses of Ayushman Bhav Campaign organized across the country
Picture 9
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela Organized in Uttarakhand
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela organized in Madhya Pradesh
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela conducted in Maharashtra
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela conducted in Haryana
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela conducted in Karnataka
Picture 4
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela conducted in Jharkhand
Glimpses of CHC Mela
Picture 3
Picture 1
Specialist services given during CHC Mela Celebration in Puducherry
Background:
The ‘Ayushman Bhav’ initiative is envisaged to saturate all health care services in every village/ town in line with the commitment of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to ensure reach to the last mile and enable access to health care services to everyone in the society. ‘Ayushman Bhav’ initiative involves a set of interventions that include ‘Ayushman - Apke Dwar 3.0’, ‘Ayushman Sabhas’, ‘Ayushman Melas- at Health and Wellness level and Medical Camps by Medical Colleges at CHCs’, and eventually ensuring Gram/ Nagar Panchayat or Urban Ward to attain the status of ‘Ayushman Panchayat’ or ‘Ayushman Urban Ward’ in a saturation mode.