Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Ayushman Bhav
Footfall of more than 8.25 crore at more than 11.48 lakh Health Melas at Ayushman Arogya Mandir
More than 1.30 Cr people visit nearly 33,000 Health Melas in Community Health Centres
More than 16 Crore people get screened for diseases like TB, Hypertension, Diabetes, Oral Cancer, Breast Cancer, Cervical Cancer and Cataract
Over 34 Lakh Ayushman cards created at the Health Camps
More than 40 Lakh ABHA (Health ID) Cards Generated
15 DEC 2023 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
In a groundbreaking initiative aimed at delivering healthcare services to the last mile of India, President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu had virtually launched the 'Ayushman Bhav' campaign as well as the Ayushman Bhava Portal, from Gandhinagar, Gujarat on 13 September 2023. To facilitate further access of Ayushman Cards, generate ABHA IDs and raise awareness about vital health schemes and disease conditions, such as non-communicable diseases, tuberculosis, and sickle cell disease, Health Melas have been set up in various parts of the country since 17 September 2023. These health camps are designed to inform and empower citizens about the government's flagship schemes, aims to create awareness and deliver the benefits of welfare programs directly to the people.
In the week from 04 Dec 2023 to 10 Dec 2023, 73,963 Ayushman Arogya Mandir Health Melas have been organized and reported while a total of 11,48,855 Ayushman Arogya Mandir Health Melas have been reported since the beginning of the campaign from 17 September 2023. These Health Melas have generated a cumulative footfall of 8,25,14,633 people, while 58,85,737 people have attended these Melas in the week ending 10 Dec 2023.
Since 17 Sept 2023, over 16 Crore (16,03,17,875) people have undergone screening of seven types of diseases which includes TB, Hypertension, Diabetes, Oral Cancer, Breast Cancer, Cervical Cancer and Cataract. 1,12,87,779 have availed free screening of these seven diseases in the week ending 10 Dec 2023.
Under Community Health Centres (CHCs), 32,792 Health Melas have been completed so far, registering a total of 1,30,39,084 people.
A total of 34,49,204 Ayushman Cards have been created at the Health Melas so far, while 27,023 cards were generated in the week ending 10 Dec 2023. Generation of ABHA (Health ID) Cards have reported a cumulative figure of 40,81,135.
Glimpses of Ayushman Bhav Campaign organized across the country
Picture 9
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela Organized in Uttarakhand
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela organized in Madhya Pradesh
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela conducted in Maharashtra
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela conducted in Haryana
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela conducted in Karnataka
Picture 4
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela conducted in Jharkhand
Glimpses of CHC Mela
Picture 3
Picture 1
Specialist services given during CHC Mela Celebration in Puducherry
Background:
The ‘Ayushman Bhav’ initiative is envisaged to saturate all health care services in every village/ town in line with the commitment of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to ensure reach to the last mile and enable access to health care services to everyone in the society. ‘Ayushman Bhav’ initiative involves a set of interventions that include ‘Ayushman - Apke Dwar 3.0’, ‘Ayushman Sabhas’, ‘Ayushman Melas- at Health and Wellness level and Medical Camps by Medical Colleges at CHCs’, and eventually ensuring Gram/ Nagar Panchayat or Urban Ward to attain the status of ‘Ayushman Panchayat’ or ‘Ayushman Urban Ward’ in a saturation mode.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
آیوشمان بھاو پر اپ ڈیٹ
آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر میں 11.48 لاکھ سے زیادہ صحت میلوں میں 8.25 کروڑ سے زیادہ کی آمد
کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سینٹرز میں تقریباً 33000 ہیلتھ میلوں میں 1.30 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کا دورہ
ٹی بی، ہائی بلڈ پریشر، ذیابیطس، منہ کا کینسر، چھاتی کا کینسر، سروائیکل کینسر اور موتیابند جیسی بیماریوں کے لیے 16 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کی اسکریننگ کی گئی
ہیلتھ کیمپس میں 34 لاکھ سے زیادہ آیوشمان کارڈ بنائے گئے
چالیس لاکھ سے زیادہ اے بی ایچ اے (ہیلتھ آئی ڈی) کارڈز بنائے گئے
15 DEC 2023 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے آخری شخص تک صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات کی فراہمی کے مقصد سے ایک اہم اقدام میں، صدر جمہوری ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نےورچوئل طور پر 13 ستمبر 2023 کو گاندھی نگر، گجرات سے’آیوشمان بھاؤ‘ مہم کے ساتھ ساتھ آیوشمان بھاوا پورٹل کا آغاز کیا تھا۔ آیوشمان کارڈز تک مزید رسائی کو آسان بنانے کے لیے،اے بی ایچ اے آئی ڈیز بنانے کے لیےاور صحت کی اہم اسکیموں اور بیماریوں جیسے غیر متعدی امراض، تپ دق، اور سکل سیل کی بیماری کے حالات کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے، 17 ستمبر 2023 سے ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں ہیلتھ میلے لگائے گئے ہیں۔ یہ ہیلتھ کیمپ شہریوں کو حکومت کی اہم اسکیموں کے بارے میں آگاہ کرنے اور بااختیار بنانے کے لیے بنائے گئے ہیں، جس کا مقصد آگاہی پیدا کرنا اور فلاحی پروگراموں کے فوائد براہ راست لوگوں تک پہنچانا ہے۔
مورخہ04 دسمبر 2023 سے 10 دسمبر 2023 تک کے ہفتے میں 73963 آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر صحت میلوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا اور اس کی اطلاع دی گئی ہے جبکہ 17 ستمبر 2023 سے مہم کے آغاز سے اب تک کل 1148855 آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر صحت میلوں کی اطلاع دی گئی ہے۔ ان صحت میلوں نے 82514633 افراد کی مجموعی آمد کامشاہدہ کیاہے ، جب کہ 10 دسمبر 2023 کو ختم ہونے والے ہفتے میں 5885737 افراد نے ان میلوں میں شرکت کی ہے۔
مورخہ17 ستمبر 2023 سے ، 16 کروڑ (160317875) سے زیادہ لوگوں نے سات قسم کی بیماریوں کی اسکریننگ کروائی ہے جن میں ٹی بی، ہائی بلڈ پریشر، ذیابیطس، منہ کا کینسر، چھاتی کا کینسر، سروائیکل کینسر اور موتیابند شامل ہیں۔ 10 دسمبر 2023 کو ختم ہونے والے ہفتے میں 11287779 افراد نے ان سات بیماریوں کی مفت اسکریننگ کا فائدہ اٹھایا ہے۔
کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سینٹرز (سی ایچ سیز) کے تحت اب تک 32792 ہیلتھ میلے مکمل ہو چکے ہیں، جن میں کل 13039084 افراد نے رجسٹریشن کروائی ہے۔
صحت میلوں میں اب تک کل 3449204 آیوشمان کارڈ بنائے جا چکے ہیں، جبکہ 10 دسمبر 2023 کو ختم ہونے والے ہفتے میں 27023 کارڈ بنائے گئے ہیں۔ اے بی ایچ اے (ہیلتھ آئی ڈی) کارڈز کی جنریشن نے مجموعی طور پر 4081135 کی تعداد بتائی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں منعقد آیوشمان بھاو مہم کی جھلکیاں
Picture 9
اتراکھنڈ میں آیوشمان بھاو ہیلتھ میلے کا انعقاد
مدھیہ پردیش میں آیوشمان بھاو ہیلتھ میلے کا انعقاد
مہاراشٹر میں آیوشمان بھاو ہیلتھ میلے کا انعقاد
ہریانہ میں آیوشمان بھاو ہیلتھ میلے کا انعقاد
کرناٹک میں آیوشمان بھاو ہیلتھ میلے کا انعقاد
Picture 4
جھارکھنڈ میں آیوشمان بھاو ہیلتھ میلے کا انعقاد
سی ایچ سی میلے کی جھلکیاں
Picture 3
Picture 1
پڈوچیری میں سی ایچ سی میلے کی تقریب کے دوران پیش کی گئیں خصوصی خدمات
پس منظر:
’آیوشمان بھاو‘ پہل کا مقصد ہر گاؤں/ قصبے میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی تمام خدمات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے عہد کے مطابق آخری شخص تک رسائی کو یقینی بنانے اور معاشرے کے ہر فرد تک صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات تک رسائی کو قابل بنانا ہے۔’آیوشمان بھاؤ‘ پہل میں مداخلتوں کا ایک مجموعہ شامل ہے جس میں’آیوشمان - آپ کے دوار 3.0‘، ’آیوشمان سبھا‘،’آیوشمان میلاز- صحت اور تندرستی کی سطح پر اور سی ایچ سیز میں میڈیکل کالجوں کے ذریعہ میڈیکل کیمپ شامل ہے۔ اوراس طرح گرام/ نگر پنچایت یا شہری وارڈ کو تکمیل کے موڈ میں ’آیوشمان پنچایت‘ یا ’آیوشمان اربن وارڈ‘ کا درجہ حاصل کرنے کوبالآخر یقینی بناناہے۔