Ministry of Development of North-East Region
North East Special Infrastructure Development Scheme
14 DEC 2023 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Government supports infrastructure development in identified sectors in the North Eastern States. Since inception, a total of 181 projects worth Rs.6180.23 crore have been sanctioned under NESID Scheme for all the NE States, out of which 25 projects worth Rs.956.77 crore have been completed and the remaining projects are at various stages of implementations. The details of budget allocation and utilization of funds under North East Special Infrastructure Development Scheme (NESIDS) is as follows-
Allocation of funds and its utilization since inception under NESID scheme
(In Rupees crore)
YEAR
NESIDS
Allocation
Utilization under NESIDS
2018-19
132.00
0.00
2019-20
549.65
88.16
2020-21
420.70
278.14
2021-22
627.48
411.05
2022-23
616.24
544.26
2023-24
1788.00
242.75
Total:
4134.07
1564.36
This information was given by the Minister of State of the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region Shri B. L. Verma in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرقی خصوصی بنیادی ساختیاتی ترقیاتی اسکیم
14 DEC 2023 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں شناخت شدہ شعبوں میں بنیادی ڈھانچے كے فروغ کی حمایت کرتی ہے۔ اسكیم كے آغاز سے اب تك تمام شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے لیے شمال مشرقی خصوصی بنیادی ساختیاتی ترقیاتی اسکیم کے تحت 6180.23 کروڑ روپے کے کل 181 پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ ان میں سے 956.77 کروڑ روپے کے 25 پروجیكٹ مکمل ہو چکے ہیں اور باقی پراجیکٹوں پر عمل درآمد مختلف مراحل میں ہیں۔ شمال مشرقی خصوصی بنیادی ساختیاتی ترقیاتی اسکیم کے تحت بجٹ اختصاص اور فنڈز کے استعمال کی تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں۔
شمال مشرقی خصوصی بنیادی ساختیاتی ترقیاتی اسکیم کے آغاز سے فنڈز کی تقسیم اور اس کا استعمال
كروڑ روپے میں
سال
شمال مشرقی خصوصی بنیادی ساختیاتی ترقیاتی اسکیم اختصاص
شمال مشرقی خصوصی بنیادی ساختیاتی ترقیاتی اسکیم كے تحت استعمال
2018-19
132.00
0.00
2019-20
549.65
88.16
2020-21
420.70
278.14
2021-22
627.48
411.05
2022-23
616.24
544.26
2023-24
1788.00
242.75
میزان
4134.07
1564.36
یہ اطلاع شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت جناب بی ایل ورما نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔