Prime Minister's Office
PM urges citizens to accept 100 day challenge of performing impactful tasks in the Viksit Bharat Ambassador module on Namo App
07 DEC 2023 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged citizens to accept the 100 day challenge of performing impactful tasks in the Viksit Bharat Ambassador module on Namo App. Shri Modi further added that being a Viksit Bharat Ambassador is an ideal way to combine the strengths, spread the development agenda and utilise our energies to fulfill our mission of a developed India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“140 crore Indians have shown the world what people-powered development is!
Each of us is integral contributors in the collective efforts to become Viksit Bharat.
https://www.narendramodi.in/ViksitBharatAmbassador
Being a Viksit Bharat Ambassador is an ideal way to combine our strengths, spread the development agenda and utilise our energies to fulfill our mission to make India a developed nation.
Let us join in this mass movement by signing up on NaMo App, and accepting the 100 day challenge of performing simple but highly impactful tasks in the Viksit Bharat Ambassador module.
I look forward to personally meeting some of the most energetic and bright Ambassadors from all walks of life.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شہریوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ نمو ایپ پر وکست بھارت ایمبیسیڈر ماڈیول میں مؤثر کاموں کو انجام دینے کے 100 دن کے چیلنج کو قبول کریں
07 DEC 2023 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شہریوں سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ نمو ایپ پر وکست بھارت ایمبیسیڈر ماڈیول میں مؤثر کاموں کو انجام دینے کے 100 دن کے چیلنج کو قبول کریں ۔ جناب مودی نے مزید کہا کہ وکست بھارت کا سفیر بننا طاقتوں کو یکجا کرنے، ترقی کے ایجنڈے کو پھیلانے اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے اپنے مشن کو پورا کرنے کے لیے اپنی توانائیوں کو بروئے کار لانے کا ایک مثالی طریقہ ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’140 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں نے دنیا کو دکھادیا ہے کہ لوگوں کی طاقت والی ترقی کیا ہوتی ہے!
ہم میں سے ہر ایک وکست بھارت بننے کی اجتماعی کوششوں میں اٹوٹ حصہ دار ہے ۔
https://www.narendramodi.in/ViksitBharatAmbassador
وکست بھارت کا سفیر بننا ہماری طاقتوں کو یکجا کرنے، ترقی کے ایجنڈے کو پھیلانے اور ہندوستان کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کے اپنے مشن کو پورا کرنے کے لیے اپنی توانائیوں کو بروئے کار لانے کا ایک مثالی طریقہ ہے ۔
آئیے ہم نمو ایپ پر سائن اپ کرکے، اور وکست بھارت ایمبیسڈر ماڈیول میں سادہ لیکن انتہائی اثر انگیز کاموں کو انجام دینے کے 100 دن کے چیلنج کو قبول کرکے اس عوامی تحریک میں شامل ہوں ۔
میں ذاتی طور پر زندگی کے تمام شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے کچھ انتہائی پرجوش اور روشن خیال سفیروں سے ملاقات کا منتظر ہوں ۔ ‘‘