Prime Minister's Office
PM urges citizens to accept 100 day challenge of performing impactful tasks in the Viksit Bharat Ambassador module on Namo App
07 DEC 2023 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged citizens to accept the 100 day challenge of performing impactful tasks in the Viksit Bharat Ambassador module on Namo App. Shri Modi further added that being a Viksit Bharat Ambassador is an ideal way to combine the strengths, spread the development agenda and utilise our energies to fulfill our mission of a developed India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“140 crore Indians have shown the world what people-powered development is!
Each of us is integral contributors in the collective efforts to become Viksit Bharat.
https://www.narendramodi.in/ViksitBharatAmbassador
Being a Viksit Bharat Ambassador is an ideal way to combine our strengths, spread the development agenda and utilise our energies to fulfill our mission to make India a developed nation.
Let us join in this mass movement by signing up on NaMo App, and accepting the 100 day challenge of performing simple but highly impactful tasks in the Viksit Bharat Ambassador module.
I look forward to personally meeting some of the most energetic and bright Ambassadors from all walks of life.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নমো অ্যাপ – এ বিকশিত ভারতের দূত মডিউলে প্রভাবশালী টাস্ক – এর ১০০ দিনের চ্যালেঞ্জ গ্রহণ করার জন্য জনগণের প্রতি আহ্বান প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
07 DEC 2023 4:47PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নমো অ্যাপ – এ বিকশিত ভারতের দূত মডিউলে প্রভাবশালী টাস্ক – এর ১০০ দিনের চ্যালেঞ্জ গ্রহণ করার জন্য জনগণের প্রতি আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী আরও বলেন, বিকশিত ভারতের দূত উন্নত ভারত গঠনের লক্ষ্য পূরণে আমাদের ক্ষমতার যথাযথ ব্যবহার এবং উন্নয়নের সঙ্গে জড়িত বিষয়গুলি জনগণের কাছে পৌঁছে দেওয়ার যথার্থ মাধ্যম।
এক্স বার্তায় একটি পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “১৪০ কোটি ভারতবাসী বিশ্বকে দেখিয়েছে জনগণের ক্ষমতায় উন্নয়ন কী হয়!
বিকশিত ভারত গড়ে তোলার জন্য আমাদের সকলের সমন্বিত প্রচেষ্টা ও ভূমিকা রয়েছে।
https://www.narendramodi.in/ViksitBharatAmbassador
ভারতকে উন্নত দেশ হিসেবে গড়ে তুলতে বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক কর্মসূচি জনগণের কাছে পৌঁছে দিতে বিকশিত ভারতের দূত এক যথার্থ পন্থা।
চলুন, আমরা নমো অ্যাপ – এ স্বাক্ষর করে এই জনআন্দোলনে সামিল হই এবং সহজ কিন্তু প্রভাবশালী কাজ করে ১০০ দিনের চ্যালেঞ্জে গতিসঞ্চার করি।
বিভিন্ন ধারার কয়েকজন উজ্জ্বল ও প্রাণচঞ্চল দূতের সঙ্গে ব্যক্তিগতভাবে সাক্ষাৎ করতে আমি আগ্রহী”।