Prime Minister's Office
PM greets beneficiary farmer with ‘Jai Jagannath’
Odisha farmer confident about the future of his Children
30 NOV 2023 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today. He also launched Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra. During the program, the Prime Minister dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Further, Shri Modi also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000. The Prime Minister announced both these initiatives, providing drones to women SHGs and increasing the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000 during his Independence Day speech earlier this year. The program marks the fulfilment of these promises.
Purna Chand Benia, a farmer, from Raigarha Odisha was greeted with ‘Jai Jagganath’ by the Prime Minister. Shri Benia ji beneficiary of multiple government schemes. The beneficiary recounted how his life changed with schemes like Ujjwala. He informed the Prime Minister that now he feels confident to dream of a bright future for his children. The Prime Minister asked him to make inquiries from the officers accompanying the Yatra about what further schemes are available for his benefit.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జై జగన్నాథ్ అంటూ రైతు లబ్ధిదారుని పలకరించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
తన పిల్లల భవిష్యత్ పై ఒడిశా రైతు పూర్తి విశ్వాసం
30 NOV 2023 1:25PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు వీడియో కాన్ఫ‌రెన్స్ ద్వారా వికసిత్ భార‌త్ సంక‌ల్ప్ యాత్ర ల‌బ్దిదారుల‌తో సంభాషించారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి మహిళా కిసాన్ డ్రోన్ కేంద్రాన్ని కూడా ప్రారంభించారు. దేవఘర్ లో ఎయిమ్స్ లో ముఖ్యమైన మైలు రాయి... 10,000వ జన్ ఔషధి కేంద్రాన్ని అంకితం చేశారు. ఇంకా, దేశంలో జన్ ఔషధి కేంద్రాల సంఖ్యను 10,000 నుండి 25,000కి పెంచే కార్యక్రమాన్ని కూడా శ్రీ మోదీ ప్రారంభించారు. ఈ ఏడాది ప్రారంభంలో తన స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవ ప్రసంగంలో మహిళా స్వయం సహాయక సంఘాలకు డ్రోన్‌లను అందించడం, జన్ ఔషధి కేంద్రాల సంఖ్యను 10,000 నుండి 25,000కి పెంచడం వంటి ఈ రెండు కార్యక్రమాలను ప్రధాని ప్రకటించారు. ప్రధాని ఇచ్చిన వాగ్దానాల నెరవేరుస్తారనడానికి ఈ కార్యక్రమమే నిదర్శనం.
రాయ్‌గర్ ఒడిశాకు చెందిన పూర్ణ చంద్ బెనియా అనే రైతుకు ప్రధాని ‘జై జగనాథ్’ అంటూ స్వాగతం పలికారు. బెనియా జీ బహుళ ప్రభుత్వ పథకాల లబ్ధిదారు. ఉజ్వల వంటి పథకాలతో తన జీవితం ఎలా మారిందో ఆయనవివరించాడు. ఇప్పుడు తన పిల్లలకు ఉజ్వల భవిష్యత్తు కావాలని కలలుకంటున్నట్లు విశ్వాసం ఉందని ఆయన ప్రధానికి తెలియజేశారు. ఆయన ప్రయోజనం కోసం ఇంకా ఏయే పథకాలు అందుబాటులో ఉన్నాయో విచారణ చేయవలసిందిగా ప్రధాన మంత్రి అధికారులను కోరారు.