سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
دو روزہ بین الاقوامی پروگرام ’سمبھو‘ دیویانگ جنو کی اختیارکاری کے تئیں ہمارے عزم کی تجدید میں ایک اہم میل کا پتھر ہے: جناب اپوروا چندر، اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے سکریٹری
دیویانگ جن فنکار نئی دہلی میں دو روزہ بین الاقوامی تقریب ’سمبھو - 2023‘ کے لیے جمع ہوئے
18 NOV 2023 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
دیویانگ (جسمانی اور ذہنی ) فنکاروں کے ذریعہ دو روزہ بین الاقوامی پروگرام ’سمبھو-2023‘ کا اہتمام 18 اور 19 نومبر 2023 کو الپنا (ایسو سی ایشن فار لرننگ پرفارمنگ آرٹس اینڈ نارمیٹیو ایکشن سوسائٹی) کے ذریعہ کیا گیا ۔ اس دو روزہ پروگرام میں آسٹریلیا، بنگلہ دیش، بھوٹان، بھارت، انڈونیشیا، ایران، میانمار ، نیپال، روس، سری لنکا اور تھائی لینڈ کے دیویانگ فنکار حصہ لیں گے۔ پروگرام کے پہلے دن مختلف شریک ممالک کے دیویانگ فنکاروں نے فنکاری کے توسط سے اپنی صلاحیت کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ اس موقع پر اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب اپوروا چندر نے مہمانِ ذی وقار کے طور پر اپنی موجودگی سے پروگرام کو رونق بخشی۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب چندرا نے تسلیم کیا کہ متعدد چنوتیوں کے باوجود، ’الپنا‘ اس سال کے ’سمبھو‘ پروگرام کا اہتمام کرکے مبنی برشمولیت آرٹس کے جشن میں موجود روایت کو جاری رکھنے کی اہل ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ سمبھو پروگرام نہ صرف بھارت بلکہ عالمی سطح پر دیویانگ فنکاروں کے لیے ایک مشہور پلیٹ فارم بن گیا ہے۔
جناب چندرا نے کہا کہ حکومت دیویانگ جنوں کو بااختیار بنانے پر بہت زور دیتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سمبھو جو عالمی معاشرے میں جامع ترقی کو فروغ دینے اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کے ’وسودھیو کٹمب کم‘یعنی پوری دنیا ایک کنبہ ہے، کے وژن کو فروغ دینے میں ہمارے ملک کے کردار کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ کووِڈ کی وبا نے بھی دنیا بھر سے معذور فنکاروں کے جذبے کو پست نہیں کیا اور الپنا نے سمبھو کے انعقاد کے بعد اپنی سرگرمیاں جاری رکھی۔
سمبھو کے توسط سے دیویانگ فنکار اپنی صلاحیت کا مظاہرہ کرتے ہیں اور عالمی برادری کو یہ بتاتے ہیں کہ ان کی کوشش اور ان کی ہمت میں کسی بھی طرح کی رکاوٹ اور نااہلی کی وجہ سے خلل پیدا نہیں ہوتا ہے۔ الپنا ادارہ ایک منفرد مربوط ادارہ ہے جہاں دیویانگ جن اور معذوری سے مبرا دونوں طرح کے طلبا کسی بھی طرح کی علیحدگی کے بغیر رقص، موسیقی، خطوط اندازی، پینٹنگ اور مختلف دستکاری میں تربیت حاصل کرتے ہیں۔
18 اور 19 نومبر 2023 کو منعقد ہونے والے سمبھو 2023 میں ویبنار، آرٹ اور دستکاری ورکشاپ، یوگ ورکشاپ، یوگا پر سمینار، رقص اور موسیقی تھیریپی پر ورکشاپ، دیویانگ فنکاروں کے ذریعہ بنائی گئی پینٹنگ اور فن پاروں کی نمائش اور سب سے اہم بین الاقوامی پروگرام شامل ہیں۔ سمبھو 2023 میں آٹھ ممالک اور بھارت کے مختلف علاقوں سے دیویانگ فکاروں، تربیت فراہم کاروں، محققین، ماہرین اور متعلقہ فریقوں نے حصہ لیا ہے۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Two-day International event SAMBHAV is a major milestone in renewing our commitment for the empowerment of Divyangjan: Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
Divyang Artistsconverge for Two-day International Event ‘Sambhav- 2023’in Delhi
18 NOV 2023 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
A two day international event ‘Sambhav- 2023’ byDivyang (Physically and Mentally Challenged) Artistshas been organised by A.L.P.A.N.A. (Association for Learning Performing Arts & Normative Action Society)on 18th and 19th November 2023.Divyang Artists from Australia, Bangladesh, Bhutan, India, Indonesia, Iran, Myanmar, Nepal, Russia, Sri Lanka and Thailand were participating in this two days event. One the first day of event, Divyang artists from various participating countries showcased their talents through their performance. Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting graced the occasion as the Chief Guest.
In his address,Shri Chandraacknowledged that despite many challenges, A.L.P.A.N.A. is able to continue the tradition set in celebration of inclusive arts by organizing this year’s SAMBHAV. He added that over the years, the growth of SAMBHAV is become an iconic platform for artists with disabilities, not only in India but, globally.
Shri Chandra said that the Government places great emphasis on the empowerment of persons with disabilities. He said that SAMBHAV which showcases our country’s role in promoting inclusive growth in the global society and celebrating Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji’s vision of Vasudhaiba Kutumbakam, meaning, the entire world is one family.
He said that even the COVID pandemic did not dampened the spirit of artists with disabilities from across the world and ALPANA continued its activities then in organising SAMBHAV.
Through SAMBHAV, artists with disabilities showcase their talents and prove to the global community that their efforts and courage are not hindered by any kind of obstacles or disabilities. A.L.P.A.N.A. institute is a unique integrated institute where both challenged and non-challenged students get training in dance, music, drawing, painting and different crafts without any segregation.
SAMBHAV 2023, being held on 18 and 19 November 2023 includes webinars, art & craft workshop, Yoga workshop, seminar on Yoga, workshops on Dance & Music Therapy, exhibition of paintings and artifacts made by disabled artists and most importantly international event of performances. SAMBHAV 2023 has participation of divyang artists, trainers, researchers, experts and stakeholders from eight countries and also from different regions of India.