Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways conducts Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 3.0 within the main secretariat and in its autonomous, attached/subordinate outstation offices
The month long campaign focused upon time bound disposal of pending matters, undertaking cleanliness drives, waste disposal, weeding out files etc.
Ministry has earned a revenue of ₹ 5,70,42,927 during this period through waste disposal
18 NOV 2023 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways (MoPSW) conducted Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 3.0 within the main secretariat and in its autonomous, attached/subordinate outstation offices. The Campaign started from 2nd October, 2023 and continued till 31st October, 2023. The main focus areas of the Campaign include effective disposal of pending matters including public grievances, references from Members of Parliament, Parliament Assurances, Cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap and weeding out of files etc.
During the period 2 – 31st October 2023, the MoPSW has conducted 395 cleaning campaigns; 62,607 physical files have been weeded out; 29,304 e-files were reviewed out of which 12,473 were reviewed of which 3,197 have been closed; about 3,710 sq. ft. space has been freed by removing junk/obsolete items. Further, 91 public grievances have been resolved and 7 out of 9 PMO references have been disposed of; 25 Parliamentary Assurance achieved; IMC References (Cabinet Proposals) 4 out of 4 achieved; State Govt. References all 7 achieved; 91 public grievances have been solved; out of 13 Easing of Rules / Processes 10 have been simplified; a revenue of ₹ 5,70,42,927 has been earned by scrap disposal; References from MPs Targets were 46 out of which 31 have been achieved.
The Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways also used social media to conduct outreach with the public and highlight its efforts under SCDPM 3.0 and giving wide publicity through social media platforms of the Ministry.
All offices under the control of the Ministry enthusiastically participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 and were able to achieve the targets set during the preparatory phase.

கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய துறைமுகங்கள், கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நீர்வழிப் பாதைகள் அமைச்சகம், சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ஐ வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது - தேவையற்ற பொருட்கள் அகற்றப்பட்டதன் மூலம் ரூ. 5. 70 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது
18 NOV 2023 1:57PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய துறைமுகங்கள், கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நீர்வழிப் பாதைகள் அமைச்சகம் மூன்றாகம் கட்ட தூய்மை இந்தியா சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை அதன் தலைமை அலுவலகத்திலும் மற்றும் நாடு முழுவதும் அதனுடன் இணைந்த அனைத்து அலுவலகங்களிலும் நடத்தியது. 2023 அக்டோபர் 2 அன்று தொடங்கிய இந்த இயக்கம் 2023 அக்டோபர் 31 வரை நடைபெற்றது. பொதுமக்களின் குறை தீர்ப்பு, நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் குறிப்புகள் மீது நடவடிக்கை, தூய்மை இயக்கம், குப்பைகளை அகற்றுதல் மற்றும் கோப்புகளை ஆய்வு செய்து தீர்வு காணுதல் உள்ளிட்டவற்றில் முக்கிய கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டது.
2023 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31-ம் தேது வரையிலான காலகட்டத்தில், 395 தூய்மை இயக்கப் பணிகளை இந்த அமைச்சகம் நடத்தியுள்ளது. 62,607 காகிதக் கோப்புகளும் 29,304 மின் கோப்புகளும் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. தேவையற்ற பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் சுமார் 3,710 சதுர அடி இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. தேவையற்ற பொருட்கள் விற்பனை செய்யப்பட்டதன் மூலம் ரூ. 5,70,42,927 வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.
அமைச்சகத்தின் கட்டுப்பாட்டில் உள்ள அனைத்து அலுவலகங்களும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ல் ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்றன. அத்துடன் இலக்குகளும் எட்டப்பட்டுள்ளன.