ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய ரயில்வே 3.0 சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்தியது
09 NOV 2023 12:36PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையால் ஈர்க்கப்பட்ட மத்திய அரசு, சுற்றுப்புறங்களில் தூய்மை, நிலுவையில் உள்ள பொது விவகாரங்களைக் குறைத்தல் மற்றும் பணியிடங்களில் பணிக் கலாச்சாரத்தை மேம்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றை மையமாகக் கொண்டு சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0- தொடங்கியது.
மேற்கூறிய முயற்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, தூய்மை மற்றும் சிறந்த நிர்வாகத்தை மேலும் மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக இந்திய ரயில்வேயில் 02.10.2023 முதல் 31.10.2023 வரை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது.
மண்டல அலுவலகங்கள், கோட்ட அலுவலகங்கள், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள், பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்கள், ரயில்வே பணிமனைகள் மற்றும் நிலையங்கள் உட்பட முழு இந்திய ரயில்வேயிலும் 23,672 தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. அலுவலகங்கள் மற்றும் பணியிடங்களில் கழிவுகளை அகற்றுவதில் சிறப்புக் கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டது. இதன் விளைவாக 11.80 லட்சம் சதுர அடி இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டு சுமார் ரூ.224.95 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இது தவிர, 2.8 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளது. 1.70 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட கோப்புகள் மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. அவற்றில் 1.00 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட கோப்புகள் இறுதியாக பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1975817

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways successfully implements Special campaign 3.0
09 NOV 2023 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
• 11.80 lakh sq. feet of space freed up & revenue of Rs. 224.95 Crores (approx.) generated
• More than 2.88 lakhs Public Grievances resolved during the campaign
• More than 1.70 lakhs files reviewed for the purpose of recording and weeding
Inspired by the vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister, the Government of India launched Special Campaign 3.0 focusing on cleanliness all around, reducing pendency of public matters and improving work-culture at the work places.
As part of the aforesaid initiative the Special Campaign 3.0 was taken up on Indian Railways from 02.10.2023 to 31.10.2023 with increased enthusiasm and wider ambit of targets to further promote cleanliness and good governance.
The campaign has been a huge success in Indian Railways. Nodal officers at various levels were nominated over countrywide spread of Indian Railways to carry out the campaign successfully. All employees from top to bottom were proactively involved in achieving cleanliness at work places and disposal of pending matters. It is due to the untiring efforts of all Nodal officers and employees that Railways could achieve almost 100% targets in many parameters.
During the campaign, 23,672 cleanliness campaigns have been conducted over entire Indian Railways including Zonal offices, Divisional offices, PSUs, PUs, Training Institutes, Railway Workshops and Stations. Special focus has been given to scrap disposal in offices and workplaces which resulted in freeing up of 11.80 lakh sq. feet of space and has generated revenue of Rs. 224.95 Crores (approx.).
Besides this, more than 2.8 lakh Public Grievances have been resolved during the campaign. More than 1.70 lakh files have been reviewed for the purpose of recording and weeding of which more than 1.00 lakh have been finally recorded
The Railways is actively using Social Media (Twitter, Facebook etc.) and other platforms to highlight it's efforts and motivate the employees and public in general towards ideals of Swachhata Campaign. More than 6900 Social Media posts were posted from various handles of Railways and 114 press releases were published by Railways during the campaign period.
Some glimpses of the campaign:
Creative artwork by using scrap materials at Kota on West Central Railway.