நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாடாளுமன்ற விவகார அமைச்சகம் ஒரு மாத கால 3.0 சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்தது
08 NOV 2023 5:12PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்ற விவகார அமைச்சகம் ஒரு மாத கால சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ஐ உற்சாகத்துடனும் முழுமையான அணுகுமுறையுடனும் வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது. நிலுவையில் உள்ள விவகாரங்களை தீர்ப்பது, பணியிட அனுபவத்தை மேம்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் அமைச்சகத்தின் தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை மேம்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவை இந்த இயக்கத்தின் முக்கிய நோக்கமாக இருந்தன. இயக்கத்தின் பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கான இலக்குகளை அடையாளம் காண்பதற்காக சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் ஆயத்தப் பணி 2023 செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் தொடங்கியது. முக்கிய இயக்கம் 2023 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இது 2023 அக்டோபர் 31 அன்று நிறைவடைந்தது. பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்தல், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் குறிப்புகள், தூய்மைப் பணிகள், கோப்புகளை பிரித்தல் போன்ற நடவடிக்கைகள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் போது, 263 நேரடி கோப்புகள் மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. அவற்றில் 47 கோப்புகள் அகற்றப்பட்டன. மறுஆய்வுக்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட 145 மின் கோப்புகள் நிறைவு செய்யப்பட்டது. அமைச்சகத்தின் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 இன் விளைவாக 60 சதுர அடி இடத்தை விடுவித்து, குப்பைப் பொருட்களை அப்புறப்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் ரூ.3,45,000/- வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டது.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Successfully Completes Month Long Special Campaign 3.0
08 NOV 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has successfully completed the month long Special Campaign 3.0 with enthusiasm and holistic approach. The main focus of the campaign remained- disposal of pending matters, prioritizing space management, improving the workplace experience and cleanliness drives with in the Ministry. Preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 started from 15th of September 2023 to identify targets for various activities of the campaign. The main campaign was initiated from 2nd October 2023, which culminated on the 31st October, 2023. The identified activities included disposal of Public Grievances, References from Members of Parliament, cleanliness drives, weeding out of files etc.
During the Special Campaign, 263 physical files were reviewed, out of which 47 files weeded out; 145 e-files identified for review were closed. The Special Campaign 3.0 in Ministry resulted in freeing of 60 square feet space and generation of Rs. 3,45,000/- revenue by disposing of scrap materials.
All the targets were identified and achieved by the Ministry during the campaign period. Progress of the campaign was being monitored and the latest reports were regularly uploaded on the SCDPM 3.0 Portal hosted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the officers/officials participated most willfully for undertaking cleanliness campaign and reducing the pendency.
The Ministry also used Social Media to increase the outreach with public and highlighted its efforts under Special Campaign 3.0.
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has resolved to continue with this spirit to achieve the goals of healthy and hygienic office ecosystem.