Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Successfully Completes Month Long Special Campaign 3.0
08 NOV 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has successfully completed the month long Special Campaign 3.0 with enthusiasm and holistic approach. The main focus of the campaign remained- disposal of pending matters, prioritizing space management, improving the workplace experience and cleanliness drives with in the Ministry. Preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 started from 15th of September 2023 to identify targets for various activities of the campaign. The main campaign was initiated from 2nd October 2023, which culminated on the 31st October, 2023. The identified activities included disposal of Public Grievances, References from Members of Parliament, cleanliness drives, weeding out of files etc.
During the Special Campaign, 263 physical files were reviewed, out of which 47 files weeded out; 145 e-files identified for review were closed. The Special Campaign 3.0 in Ministry resulted in freeing of 60 square feet space and generation of Rs. 3,45,000/- revenue by disposing of scrap materials.
All the targets were identified and achieved by the Ministry during the campaign period. Progress of the campaign was being monitored and the latest reports were regularly uploaded on the SCDPM 3.0 Portal hosted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the officers/officials participated most willfully for undertaking cleanliness campaign and reducing the pendency.
The Ministry also used Social Media to increase the outreach with public and highlighted its efforts under Special Campaign 3.0.
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has resolved to continue with this spirit to achieve the goals of healthy and hygienic office ecosystem.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने एक महीने तक चलने वाले विशेष अभियान 3.0 को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया
08 NOV 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने उत्साह और समग्र दृष्टिकोण के साथ एक महीने तक चलने वाले विशेष अभियान 3.0 को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया है। इस अभियान के मुख्य केन्द्र बिन्दु - लंबित मामलों का निपटान, स्थान प्रबंधन को प्राथमिकता देना, कार्यस्थल के अनुभव को बेहतर बनाना और मंत्रालय में स्वच्छता अभियान चलना रहे। अभियान की विभिन्न गतिविधियों के लिए लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने के लिए इस विशेष अभियान 3.0 का प्रारंभिक चरण 15 सितंबर 2023 को शुरू हुआ। मुख्य अभियान 2 अक्टूबर 2023 से शुरू हुआ, जो 31 अक्टूबर 2023 को समाप्त हुआ। पहचान की गई गतिविधियों में जन शिकायतों का निपटान, संसद सदस्यों के संदर्भ, स्वच्छता अभियान, फाइलों की छंटनी आदि शामिल थे।
विशेष अभियान के दौरान 263 व्यक्तिगत फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, जिनमें से 47 फाइलों को हटाया गया; समीक्षा के लिए पहचानी गई 145 ई-फाइलें बंद कर दी गईं। मंत्रालय में विशेष अभियान 3.0 के परिणामस्वरूप 60 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कराई गई और स्क्रैप सामग्री के निपटान से 3,45,000/- रुपये का राजस्व जुटाया गया।
अभियान अवधि के दौरान मंत्रालय द्वारा सभी लक्ष्यों की पहचान की गई और उन्हें अर्जित भी किया गया। अभियान की प्रगति की निगरानी की जा रही है और नवीनतम रिपोर्टें नियमित रूप से प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा होस्ट किए गए एससीडीपीएम 3.0 पोर्टल पर अपलोड की गईं। स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए सभी अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों ने स्वेच्छा से बढ़-चढ़कर हिस्सा लिया।
मंत्रालय ने जनता तक पहुंच बढ़ाने के लिए सोशल मीडिया का भी उपयोग किया और विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत अपने प्रयासों पर भी प्रकाश डाला।
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने स्वस्थ और स्वच्छ कार्यालय इकोसिस्टम के लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने की अपनी भावना को आगे भी जारी रखने का संकल्प लिया है।