Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Successfully Completes Month Long Special Campaign 3.0
08 NOV 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has successfully completed the month long Special Campaign 3.0 with enthusiasm and holistic approach. The main focus of the campaign remained- disposal of pending matters, prioritizing space management, improving the workplace experience and cleanliness drives with in the Ministry. Preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 started from 15th of September 2023 to identify targets for various activities of the campaign. The main campaign was initiated from 2nd October 2023, which culminated on the 31st October, 2023. The identified activities included disposal of Public Grievances, References from Members of Parliament, cleanliness drives, weeding out of files etc.
During the Special Campaign, 263 physical files were reviewed, out of which 47 files weeded out; 145 e-files identified for review were closed. The Special Campaign 3.0 in Ministry resulted in freeing of 60 square feet space and generation of Rs. 3,45,000/- revenue by disposing of scrap materials.
All the targets were identified and achieved by the Ministry during the campaign period. Progress of the campaign was being monitored and the latest reports were regularly uploaded on the SCDPM 3.0 Portal hosted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the officers/officials participated most willfully for undertaking cleanliness campaign and reducing the pendency.
The Ministry also used Social Media to increase the outreach with public and highlighted its efforts under Special Campaign 3.0.
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has resolved to continue with this spirit to achieve the goals of healthy and hygienic office ecosystem.

সংসদ বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক
মাসব্যাপী বিশেষ ক্যাম্পেইন ৩.০ সফলভাবে সম্পন্ন করেছে সংসদ বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক
08 NOV 2023 5:12PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ নভেম্বর ২০২৩।। ব্যাপক উৎসাহ ও সামগ্রিক দৃষ্টিভঙ্গির সাথে মাসব্যাপী একটি বিশেষ ক্যাম্পেইন ৩.০ সফলভাবে সম্পন্ন করেছে সংসদ বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক। এই প্রচারাভিযানের মূল ফোকাস ছিল বিচারাধীন মামলাগুলির নিষ্পত্তি, লোকেশন ম্যানেজমেন্টকে অগ্রাধিকার দেওয়া, কর্মক্ষেত্রের অভিজ্ঞতাকে উন্নত করা এবং মন্ত্রক কর্তৃক পরিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযান। ক্যাম্পেইনের বিভিন্ন কার্যক্রমের লক্ষ্যমাত্রা নির্ধারণের লক্ষ্যে এই বিশেষ ক্যাম্পেইন ৩.০ এর প্রাথমিক পর্যায় শুরু হয়েছিল ১৫ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৩ তারিখে। মূল প্রচারাভিযানটি ২ অক্টোবর ২০২৩ এ শুরু হয়েছিল, ৩১ অক্টোবর ২০২৩ এ শেষ হয়েছিল। চিহ্নিত কার্যক্রমের মধ্যে ছিল জনসাধারণের অভিযোগের নিষ্পত্তি, সংসদ সদস্যদের রেফারেন্স, পরিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযান, ফাইল বাছাই ইত্যাদি।
বিশেষ প্রচারাভিযানের সময়, ২৬৩ টি পৃথক ফাইল পর্যালোচনা করা হয়েছিল, যার মধ্যে ৪৭ টি ফাইল মুছে ফেলা হয়েছে; পর্যালোচনার জন্য চিহ্নিত ১৪৫টি ই-ফাইল বন্ধ করে দেওয়া হয়েছে। মন্ত্রকের বিশেষ ড্রাইভ ৩.০ এর ফলস্বরূপ, ৬০ বর্গফুট জায়গা খালি করা হয়েছে এবং স্ক্র্যাপ সামগ্রী নিষ্পত্তি থেকে ৩,৪৫,০০০/- টাকা রাজস্ব আয় হয়েছে।
প্রচারাভিযানের সময় মন্ত্রক কর্তৃক সমস্ত লক্ষ্য চিহ্নিত এবং অর্জন করা হয়েছে। প্রচারাভিযানের অগ্রগতি পর্যবেক্ষণ করা হচ্ছে এবং সর্বশেষ প্রতিবেদনগুলি প্রশাসনিক সংস্কার ও জনঅভিযোগ বিভাগ কর্তৃক আয়োজন করা এসসিডিপিএম ৩.০ পোর্টালে নিয়মিত আপলোড করা হয়েছে। সকল কর্মকর্তা/কর্মচারীরা স্বেচ্ছায় এই পরিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযানে অংশগ্রহণ করেছেন এবং মামলার সংখ্যা হ্রাস করেছেন৷
মন্ত্রক জনসাধারণের কাছে পৌঁছানোর জন্য সোশ্যাল মিডিয়াকে ব্যবহার করেছে এবং বিশেষ প্রচারাভিযান ৩.০ এর অধীনে তার প্রচেষ্টাগুলিও তুলে ধরা হয়েছে৷
সংসদ বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক একটি স্বাস্থ্যকর এবং পরিচ্ছন্ন অফিস ইকোসিস্টেমের লক্ষ্য অর্জনের চেতনাকে অব্যাহত রাখার সংকল্প নিয়েছে।