Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Successfully Completes Month Long Special Campaign 3.0
08 NOV 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has successfully completed the month long Special Campaign 3.0 with enthusiasm and holistic approach. The main focus of the campaign remained- disposal of pending matters, prioritizing space management, improving the workplace experience and cleanliness drives with in the Ministry. Preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 started from 15th of September 2023 to identify targets for various activities of the campaign. The main campaign was initiated from 2nd October 2023, which culminated on the 31st October, 2023. The identified activities included disposal of Public Grievances, References from Members of Parliament, cleanliness drives, weeding out of files etc.
During the Special Campaign, 263 physical files were reviewed, out of which 47 files weeded out; 145 e-files identified for review were closed. The Special Campaign 3.0 in Ministry resulted in freeing of 60 square feet space and generation of Rs. 3,45,000/- revenue by disposing of scrap materials.
All the targets were identified and achieved by the Ministry during the campaign period. Progress of the campaign was being monitored and the latest reports were regularly uploaded on the SCDPM 3.0 Portal hosted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the officers/officials participated most willfully for undertaking cleanliness campaign and reducing the pendency.
The Ministry also used Social Media to increase the outreach with public and highlighted its efforts under Special Campaign 3.0.
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has resolved to continue with this spirit to achieve the goals of healthy and hygienic office ecosystem.

ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಒಂದು ತಿಂಗಳ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಅನ್ನು ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದೆ
08 NOV 2023 5:12PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವುಒಂದು ತಿಂಗಳ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಅನ್ನು ಉತ್ಸಾಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಗ್ರ ವಿಧಾನದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದೆ. ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಗಮನವು ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ, ಸ್ಥಳ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಗೆ ಆದ್ಯತೆ, ಕೆಲಸದ ಸ್ಥಳದ ಅನುಭವವನ್ನು ಸುಧಾರಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳು. ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ವಿವಿಧ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ರ ಪೂರ್ವಸಿದ್ಧತಾ ಹಂತವು ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 15, 2023 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಯಿತು. ಮುಖ್ಯ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು 2023 ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಯಿತು, ಇದು 2023ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 31ರಂದು ಕೊನೆಗೊಂಡಿತು. ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾದ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ, ಸಂಸತ್ ಸದಸ್ಯರ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು, ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳು, ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ಕಳೆ ತೆಗೆಯುವುದು ಇತ್ಯಾದಿಗಳು ಸೇರಿವೆ.
ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, 263 ಭೌತಿಕ ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಲಾಯಿತು, ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ 47 ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ಕಳೆ ತೆಗೆಯಲಾಯಿತು; ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆಗಾಗಿ ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾದ 145 ಇ-ಫೈಲ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಮುಚ್ಚಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ರ ಪರಿಣಾಮವಾಗಿ 60 ಚದರ ಅಡಿ ಜಾಗವನ್ನು ಮುಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಯಿತು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಕ್ರ್ಯಾಪ್ ವಸ್ತುಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ರೂ. 3,45,000 / - ಆದಾಯವನ್ನು ಗಳಿಸಿತು.
ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದೆ. ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ವರದಿಗಳನ್ನು ಆಡಳಿತ ಸುಧಾರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದ್ದ ಎಸ್ಸಿಡಿಪಿಎಂ 3.0 ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ ಅಪ್ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲು ಮತ್ತು ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಾಡಲು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು / ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಉದ್ದೇಶಪೂರ್ವಕವಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದರು.
ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಪರ್ಕವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮವನ್ನು ಬಳಸಿತು ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ತನ್ನ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಎತ್ತಿ ತೋರಿಸಿತು.
ಆರೋಗ್ಯಕರ ಮತ್ತು ಆರೋಗ್ಯಕರ ಕಚೇರಿ ಪರಿಸರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಈ ಮನೋಭಾವವನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸಲು ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿದೆ.