कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रारी विभागद्वारे ऑक्टोबर 2023 साठी केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणालीवरील (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभागांच्या कामगिरीचा 18 वा अहवाल प्रकाशित
ऑक्टोबर 2023 मध्ये केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभागांकडून एकूण 1,23,491 तक्रारींचे निवारण
सलग 15 व्या महिन्यात, केंद्रीय सचिवालयात मासिक तक्रारी निकाली काढण्याची संख्या 1 लाखांवर पोहोचली
08 NOV 2023 4:48PM by PIB Mumbai
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाने ऑक्टोबर, 2023 चा केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणालीवरील (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) मासिक अहवाल प्रकाशित केला. या अहवालात सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे प्रकार आणि श्रेणीचे तपशीलवार विश्लेषण आणि निराकरणाचे स्वरूप देण्यात आले आहे. प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाने प्रकाशित केलेला केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभागांवरील हा 18 वा अहवाल आहे. केंद्रीय सचिवालयाने ऑक्टोबर 2023 मध्ये तक्रारी आणि अपीलांसंदर्भात सर्वात कमी प्रलंबिततेची नोंद केली आहे, केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभागांनी 1,23,491 तक्रारींचे निवारण केल्याचे, ऑक्टोबर 2023 मधील प्रगती दर्शवते. केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभागांमध्ये 2023 मध्ये जानेवारी ते ऑक्टोबर या कालावधीत सरासरी तक्रार निकाली काढण्याची वेळ 19 दिवस आहे. हा अहवाल 10-टप्पे सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधारणा प्रक्रियेचा भाग असून याचा अवलंब प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाने तक्रार निवारणाचा दर्जा सुधारण्यासाठी आणि वेळ कमी करण्यासाठी केला आहे. सलग 15 व्या महिन्यात, केंद्रीय सचिवालयात मासिक तक्रारी निकाली काढण्याची संख्या 1 लाखांवर पोहोचली आहे.
ऑक्टोबर, 2023 मध्ये, बीएसएनएल अभिप्राय कॉल सेंटरने 1,00,815 अभिप्राय संकलित केले, ही संख्या जुलै 2022 मध्ये त्याच्या स्थापनेपासून संकलित केलेल्या अभिप्रायांच्या तुलनेत सर्वाधिक संख्या आहे. संकलित केलेल्या एकूण अभिप्रायांपैकी, ~ 38% नागरिकांनी त्यांच्या संबंधित तक्रारींचे निराकरण केल्याबद्दल समाधान व्यक्त केले.
सामान्य सेवा केंद्रांद्वारे (सीएससी)सीपीजीआरएएमएसचा प्रसार वाढवण्यासाठी, सामान्य सेवा केंद्रांनी ऑक्टोबर 2023 पासून प्रत्येक महिन्याच्या 20 तारखेला सीएससी-सीपीजीआरएएमएस तक्रार निवारण दिन आयोजित करण्यास सुरुवात केली आहे, असे या अहवालात नमूद करण्यात आले आहे.
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाने 16 ऑक्टोबर 2023 रोजी डेटा सामायिकरणासाठी सहकार्य करण्यासाठी एका मोठ्या प्रकल्पाचा भाग म्हणून मायक्रोसॉफ्ट सोबत नॉन-डिस्क्लोजर करार (एनडीए) केला आहे.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
18th Report on Central Ministries/Departments performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of October, 2023
A total of 1,23,491 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in October, 2023
Technology Adoption and Special Campaign 3.0 has resulted in the lowest ever pendency of 0.57 lakh PG cases in Central Secretariat at the end of October, 2023
For the 15th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Justice, Department of Food and Public Distribution and Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of October, 2023
Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Department of Legal Affairs and NITI Aayog topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of October, 2023
08 NOV 2023 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for October, 2023, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 18th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The Central Secretariat recorded lowest-ever pendency in grievances and appeals in October 2023. The progress for October, 2023 indicates 1,23,491 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments in the year 2023, from January to October is 19 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process which was adopted by DARPG for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines.
In October, 2023, the BSNL Feedback Call Centre collected 100815 feedbacks, which is the highest number of feedbacks collected since its inception in July, 2022. Out of the total feedbacks collected, ~38% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances.
In the same report, it was submitted that the Common Service Centres has started organizing CSC-CPGRAMS Grievance Day on 20th of every month from October, 2023 for increasing outreach of CPGRAMS through the CSC. It was also informed that DARPG has signed a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) with Microsoft on 16th October, 2023 as part of a larger project to collaborate on data sharing.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for October, 2023 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In October, 2023, 113323 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 123491 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 57211 PG cases, as of 31st October, 2023
• The pendency in the Central Secretariat has decreased from 66835 PG cases at the end of September, 2023 to 57211 PG cases at the end of October, 2023
1. PG Appeals:
• In October, 2023, 23561 appeals were received and 27696 appeals were disposed. The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 20123 PG Appeals at the end of October, 2023
• The pendency of appeals in the Central Secretariat has decreased from 24258 appeals at the end of September, 2023 to 20123 appeals at the end of October, 2023
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – August, 2023
• Department of Justice and Department of Food and Public Distribution are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A for October, 2023
• Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation and Department of Legal Affairs are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B for October, 2023