Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
18th Report on Central Ministries/Departments performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of October, 2023
A total of 1,23,491 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in October, 2023
Technology Adoption and Special Campaign 3.0 has resulted in the lowest ever pendency of 0.57 lakh PG cases in Central Secretariat at the end of October, 2023
For the 15th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Justice, Department of Food and Public Distribution and Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of October, 2023
Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Department of Legal Affairs and NITI Aayog topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of October, 2023
08 NOV 2023 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for October, 2023, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 18th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The Central Secretariat recorded lowest-ever pendency in grievances and appeals in October 2023. The progress for October, 2023 indicates 1,23,491 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments in the year 2023, from January to October is 19 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process which was adopted by DARPG for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines.
In October, 2023, the BSNL Feedback Call Centre collected 100815 feedbacks, which is the highest number of feedbacks collected since its inception in July, 2022. Out of the total feedbacks collected, ~38% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances.
In the same report, it was submitted that the Common Service Centres has started organizing CSC-CPGRAMS Grievance Day on 20th of every month from October, 2023 for increasing outreach of CPGRAMS through the CSC. It was also informed that DARPG has signed a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) with Microsoft on 16th October, 2023 as part of a larger project to collaborate on data sharing.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for October, 2023 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In October, 2023, 113323 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 123491 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 57211 PG cases, as of 31st October, 2023
• The pendency in the Central Secretariat has decreased from 66835 PG cases at the end of September, 2023 to 57211 PG cases at the end of October, 2023
1. PG Appeals:
• In October, 2023, 23561 appeals were received and 27696 appeals were disposed. The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 20123 PG Appeals at the end of October, 2023
• The pendency of appeals in the Central Secretariat has decreased from 24258 appeals at the end of September, 2023 to 20123 appeals at the end of October, 2023
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – August, 2023
• Department of Justice and Department of Food and Public Distribution are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A for October, 2023
• Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation and Department of Legal Affairs are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B for October, 2023

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजी ने सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन से संबंधित 18वीं रिपोर्ट (अक्टूबर, 2023) जारी की
अक्टूबर, 2023 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने कुल 1,23,491 शिकायतों का निपटारा किया
प्रौद्योगिकी अपनाने और विशेष अभियान 3.0 के परिणामस्वरूप अक्टूबर, 2023 के अंत में केंद्रीय सचिवालय में लंबित मामलों की संख्या 0.57 लाख थी, जो अब तक का सबसे कम आकड़ा है
लगातार 15वें महीने केंद्रीय सचिवालय में लोक शिकायतों से संबंधित मामलों के मासिक निपटारे की संख्या 1 लाख से अधिक दर्ज की गई
अक्टूबर, 2023 में न्याय विभाग व खाद्य और सार्वजनिक वितरण विभाग ने समूह ए के शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन किया
अक्टूबर, 2023 में पेयजल और स्वच्छता मंत्रालय व विधि कार्य विभाग ने समूह बी के शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन किया
08 NOV 2023 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अक्टूबर, 2023 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। इस रिपोर्ट में सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रकार व श्रेणियों और निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तार से विश्लेषण किया गया है। यह विभाग की ओर से प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर 18वीं रिपोर्ट है।
केंद्रीय सचिवालय ने अक्टूबर 2023 में अब तक शिकायतों और अपीलों में लंबित मामलों की सबसे कम संख्या दर्ज की है। यह रिपोर्ट बताती है कि केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने अक्टूबर, 2023 में कुल 1,23,491 शिकायतों को निपटारा किया है। वर्ष 2023 के जनवरी से अक्टूबर तक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में औसत शिकायत निपटान समय 19 दिन दर्ज किया। ये रिपोर्टें 10-चरणीय सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे डीएआरपीजी ने शिकायत निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय सीमा को कम करने के लिए अपनाया था।
अक्टूबर, 2023 में बीएसएनएल फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने कुल 1,00,815 प्रतिक्रियाएं दर्ज कीं। यह जुलाई, 2022 में इसकी शुरुआत के बाद से एकत्र की गई प्रतिक्रियाओं की सबसे अधिक संख्या है। इन प्रतिक्रियाओं में से लगभग 38 फीसदी नागरिकों ने अपनी-अपनी शिकायतों के समाधान पर संतुष्टि व्यक्त की।
इस रिपोर्ट में यह उल्लेख किया गया है कि सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों ने सीएससी के माध्यम से लोगों के बीच सीपीजीआरएएमएस की पहुंच बढ़ाने के लिए अक्टूबर, 2023 से हर महीने की 20 तारीख को सीएससी-सीपीजीआरएएमएस शिकायत दिवस आयोजित करने की शुरुआत कर दी है। इसके अलावा इसमें यह भी बताया गया कि डीएआरपीजी ने डेटा साझाकरण पर सहयोग के लिए एक बड़ी परियोजना के हिस्से के रूप में 16 अक्टूबर, 2023 को माइक्रोसॉफ्ट के साथ एक गैर-प्रकटीकरण समझौते (एनडीए) पर हस्ताक्षर भी किए हैं।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों से संबंधित डीएआरपीजी की इस मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट (अक्टूबर, 2023) की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
1. लोक शिकायत से संबंधित मामले:
• अक्टूबर, 2023 में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर लोक शिकायत के 1,13,323 मामले प्राप्त हुए। 1,23,491 मामलों का निवारण किया गया। 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक लंबित मामलों की कुल संख्या 57,211 थी।
• केंद्रीय सचिवालय में लोक शिकायतों से संबंधित लंबित मामलों की संख्या 66,835 (सितंबर, 2023) से घटकर अक्टूबर, 2023 के अंत में 57,211 रह गई है।
1. लोक शिकायत से संबंधित अपील:
• अक्टूबर, 2023 में 23,561 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 27,696 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया। अक्टूबर, 2023 के अंत में केंद्रीय सचिवालय के पास लंबित अपीलों की कुल संख्या 20,123 है।
• केंद्रीय सचिवालय में लंबित अपीलों की संख्या 24,258 (सितंबर, 2023) से घटकर अक्टूबर, 2023 के अंत में 20,123 रह गई है।
• शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) - अगस्त, 2023
• अक्टूबर, 2023 में न्याय विभाग व खाद्य और सार्वजनिक वितरण विभाग ने समूह ए के शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन किया है।
• अक्टूबर, 2023 में पेयजल और स्वच्छता मंत्रालय व विधि कार्य विभाग ने समूह बी के शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन किया है।