প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ চিত্ৰকূটস্থিত শ্ৰী সদগুৰু সেৱা সংঘ ন্যাসত একাধিক কাৰ্য্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ৰঘুবীৰ মন্দিৰত পূজা-অৰ্চনা আৰু দৰ্শন
জানকীকুণ্ড চিকিৎসালয়ৰ নতুন শাখা উদ্বোধন
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ চিত্ৰকূটস্থিত শ্ৰী সদগুৰু সেৱা সংঘ ন্যাসৰ একাধিক কাৰ্য্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ৰঘুবীৰ মন্দিৰত পূজা-অৰ্চনা আৰু দৰ্শনেৰে পূজা ৰাঞ্চোদ্দাস জীৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিত পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰে। ইয়াৰ পিছতে তেখেতে শ্ৰীৰাম সংস্কৃত মহাবিদ্যালয় পৰিদৰ্শনেৰে গুৰুকুলৰ কাৰ্য্যকলাপ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা গেলেৰীটো প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰে। ইয়াৰ পিছতে তেওঁ সদগুৰু নেত্ৰ চিকিৎসালয়ৰ ফালে অগ্ৰসৰ হয় আৰু ইয়াতো এখন প্ৰদৰ্শনী পৰিভ্ৰমণ কৰে। তেখেতে সদগুৰু মেডিচিটি মডেল সম্পৰ্কেও বুজ লয়।
তদুপৰি, তেখেতে জানকীকুণ্ড চিকিৎসালয়ত ইয়াৰ নতুন শাখা উদ্বোধন কৰে। ইয়াৰ পিছতে প্ৰয়াত অৰবিন্দ ভাই মাফতলালৰ সমাধিত পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ সৈতে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী মংগুভাই পেটেল আৰু মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহান উপস্থিত থাকে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust in Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh
Performs pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir
Inaugurates new wing of Jankikund Chikitsalaya
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh today. Shri Modi performed pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir and paid floral tributes to the statue of Puja Ranchhoddas Ji. He then visited Shri Ram Sanskrit Mahavidyalaya and took a walkthrough of the gallery showcasing the activities of Gurukul. He then proceeded towards Sadguru Netra Chikitsalaya and took a walkthrough of the exhibition showcased on the occasion. He also took a walkthrough of the model of Sadguru Medicity.
Further, he proceeded towards the Jankikund Chikitsalaya and inaugurated its new wing. He then paid floral tributes at the Samadhi of the late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Mangubhai Patel and Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan.