Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust in Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh
Performs pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir
Inaugurates new wing of Jankikund Chikitsalaya
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh today. Shri Modi performed pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir and paid floral tributes to the statue of Puja Ranchhoddas Ji. He then visited Shri Ram Sanskrit Mahavidyalaya and took a walkthrough of the gallery showcasing the activities of Gurukul. He then proceeded towards Sadguru Netra Chikitsalaya and took a walkthrough of the exhibition showcased on the occasion. He also took a walkthrough of the model of Sadguru Medicity.
Further, he proceeded towards the Jankikund Chikitsalaya and inaugurated its new wing. He then paid floral tributes at the Samadhi of the late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Mangubhai Patel and Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
मध्य प्रदेशातील चित्रकूट येथील श्री सदगुरु सेवा संघ ट्रस्टच्या बहुविध कार्यक्रमांमध्ये पंतप्रधानांचा सहभाग
रघुबीर मंदिरात केली पूजाअर्चना
जानकीकुंड चिकित्सालयाच्या नवीन विंगचे उद्‌घाटन
27 OCT 2023 9:17PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 27 ऑक्टोबर 2023
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज मध्य प्रदेशातील चित्रकूट येथे श्री सदगुरु सेवा संघ ट्रस्टच्या बहुविध कार्यक्रमांमध्ये भाग घेतला. मोदींनी रघुबीर मंदिरात पूजा आणि दर्शन केले आणि पुजारी रणछोडदास जी यांच्या प्रतिमेला पुष्पहार अर्पण केला. त्यानंतर त्यांनी श्री राम संस्कृत महाविद्यालयाला भेट दिली आणि गुरुकुलच्या उपक्रमांची माहिती देणार्‍या गॅलरीचा आढावा घेतला. त्यानंतर त्यांनी सदगुरु नेत्र चिकित्सालयाला भेट दिली आणि यावेळी मांडलेल्या प्रदर्शनाचे अवलोकन केले. सद्गुरू मेडिसीटीच्या मॉडेलचाही त्यांनी आढावा घेतला.
नंतर त्यांनी जानकीकुंड चिकित्सालयाला भेट दिली आणि त्याच्या नवीन विंगचे उद्घाटन केले. त्यानंतर त्यांनी दिवंगत अरविंद भाई मफतलाल यांच्या समाधीवर पुष्पहार अर्पण केला.
पंतप्रधानांच्या समवेत यावेळी मध्य प्रदेशचे राज्यपाल मंगुभाई पटेल आणि मध्य प्रदेशचे मुख्यमंत्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान उपस्थित होते.