Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust in Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh
Performs pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir
Inaugurates new wing of Jankikund Chikitsalaya
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh today. Shri Modi performed pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir and paid floral tributes to the statue of Puja Ranchhoddas Ji. He then visited Shri Ram Sanskrit Mahavidyalaya and took a walkthrough of the gallery showcasing the activities of Gurukul. He then proceeded towards Sadguru Netra Chikitsalaya and took a walkthrough of the exhibition showcased on the occasion. He also took a walkthrough of the model of Sadguru Medicity.
Further, he proceeded towards the Jankikund Chikitsalaya and inaugurated its new wing. He then paid floral tributes at the Samadhi of the late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Mangubhai Patel and Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মধ্য প্রদেশকী চিত্রকুত্তা শ্রী সদগুরু সেবা সঙ্ঘ ত্রস্ততা তোঙান-তোঙানবা থৌরমশিংদা শরুক য়াখ্রে
রঘুবির মন্দিরদা পুজা অমসুং দর্শন পাঙথোকখ্রে
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি মধ্য প্রদেশকী চিত্রকুত্তা শ্রী সদগুরু সেবা সঙ্ঘ ত্রস্ততা তোঙান-তোঙানবা থৌরমশিংদা শরুক য়াখ্রে। শ্রী মোদীনা রঘুবির মন্দিরদা পুজা অমসুং দর্শন পাঙথোকখ্রে অমসুং পুজা রঞ্ছোদ্দাসজিগী মুর্তিদা হৈকৎ লৈকৎ তমখ্রে। মহাক্না মসিগী মতুংদা শ্রী রাম সংস্কৃত মহাবিদ্যালয়দা চৎখি অমসুং গুরুকুলগী থবক থৌরমশিং উৎলিবা গেলরী য়েংখি। মহাক্না তুংদা সদ্গুরু নেত্র চিকিতসালয়দা চৎখি অমসুং থৌরম অদুদা উৎলিবা একজিবিসনশিং য়েংখি। মহাক্না সদগুরু মেদিসিতীগী মোদেল য়েংখি।
মখা তানা মহাক্না জানকিকুন্দ চিকিতসালয়দা চৎতুনা অনৌবা ৱিং অমা শঙ্গাখি। মসিগী মতুংদা মহাক্না লৈখিদ্রবা শ্রী আর্বিন্দ ভাই মফৎলালগী সমাধিদা হৈকৎ লৈকৎ তমখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগা লোইননা মধ্য প্রদেশকী গবর্নর শ্রী মঙ্গুভাই পতেল অমসুং মধ্য প্রদেশকী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী সিবরাজ সিংহ চৌহনসু শরুক য়াখি।