Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust in Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh
Performs pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir
Inaugurates new wing of Jankikund Chikitsalaya
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh today. Shri Modi performed pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir and paid floral tributes to the statue of Puja Ranchhoddas Ji. He then visited Shri Ram Sanskrit Mahavidyalaya and took a walkthrough of the gallery showcasing the activities of Gurukul. He then proceeded towards Sadguru Netra Chikitsalaya and took a walkthrough of the exhibition showcased on the occasion. He also took a walkthrough of the model of Sadguru Medicity.
Further, he proceeded towards the Jankikund Chikitsalaya and inaugurated its new wing. He then paid floral tributes at the Samadhi of the late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Mangubhai Patel and Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மத்தியப் பிரதேச மாநிலம் சித்ரகூடில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ சத்குரு சேவா சங்க அறக்கட்டளையின் பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்றார்
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Chennai
மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தின் சித்ரகூடில் ஸ்ரீ சத்குரு சேவா சங்க அறக்கட்டளையின் பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று பங்கேற்றார். ரகுபீர் ஆலயத்தில் பூஜை மற்றும் தரிசனம் செய்த பிரதமர் மோடி, பூஜா ரஞ்சோடஸ் சிலைக்கு மலர் தூவி மரியாதை செலுத்தினார். பின்னர் ஸ்ரீ ராம் சமஸ்கிருத மகாவித்யாலயாவுக்குச் சென்ற அவர், குருகுலத்தின் செயல்பாடுகளை விளக்கும் காட்சியகத்தைப் பார்வையிட்டார் பின்னர் சத்குரு கண் சிகிச்சை மையத்திற்குச் சென்ற அவர், அங்கு வைக்கப்பட்டிருந்த கண்காட்சியைப் பார்வையிட்டார். சத்குரு மெடிசிட்டி எனப்படும் மருத்துவ நகர மாதிரியையும் பார்வையிட்டார்.
ஜானகிகுண்ட் சிகிச்சை மையத்தில் அதன் புதிய பிரிவைப் பிரதமர் திறந்து வைத்தார். பின்னர் மறைந்த ஸ்ரீ அரவிந்த் பாய் மபத்லாலின் சமாதியில் மலர் தூவி மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.
மத்தியப் பிரதேச ஆளுநர் திரு மங்குபாய் படேல்மத்தியப் பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு. சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் ஆகியோரும் உடன் இருந்தனர்.