Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust in Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh
Performs pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir
Inaugurates new wing of Jankikund Chikitsalaya
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh today. Shri Modi performed pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir and paid floral tributes to the statue of Puja Ranchhoddas Ji. He then visited Shri Ram Sanskrit Mahavidyalaya and took a walkthrough of the gallery showcasing the activities of Gurukul. He then proceeded towards Sadguru Netra Chikitsalaya and took a walkthrough of the exhibition showcased on the occasion. He also took a walkthrough of the model of Sadguru Medicity.
Further, he proceeded towards the Jankikund Chikitsalaya and inaugurated its new wing. He then paid floral tributes at the Samadhi of the late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Mangubhai Patel and Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مدھیہ پردیش کے چترکوٹ میں شری سدگرو سیوا سنگھ ٹرسٹ میں منعقدہ مختلف النوع پروگراموں میں شرکت کی
رگھوبیر مندر میں پوجا اور درشن کیے
جانکی کنڈ چکتسالیہ کی نئی شاخ کا افتتاح کیا
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج شری سد گرو سیوا سنگھ ٹرسٹ چترکوٹ، مدھیہ پردیش میں مختلف النوع پروگراموں میں حصہ لیا۔ جناب مودی نے رگھوبیر مندر میں پوجا اور درشن کیے اور پرم پوجیہ رنچھوڑ داس جی مہاراج کے مجسمے پر گلہائے عقیدت نذر کیے۔ بعد ازاں وہ شری رام سنسکرت مہاودیالیہ گئے جہاں انہوں نے گروکل کی سرگرمیوں کی نمائش والی گیلری ملاحظہ کی۔ اس کے بعد وزیر اعظم، سدگرو نیتر چکتسالیہ گئے اور وہاں نمائش کا جائزہ لیا۔ انہوں نے سدگرو میڈی سٹی بھی ملاحظہ کی۔
علاوہ ازیں، موصوف جانکی کنڈ چکتسالیہ گئے اور اس کی نئی شاخ کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس کے بعد انہوں نے آنجہانی شری اروِند بھائی مَفت والا کی سمادھی پر گلہائے عقیدت نذر کیے۔
مدھیہ پردیش کے گورنر جناب منگو بھائی پٹیل اور مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان بھی وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ تھے۔