Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust in Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh
Performs pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir
Inaugurates new wing of Jankikund Chikitsalaya
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh today. Shri Modi performed pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir and paid floral tributes to the statue of Puja Ranchhoddas Ji. He then visited Shri Ram Sanskrit Mahavidyalaya and took a walkthrough of the gallery showcasing the activities of Gurukul. He then proceeded towards Sadguru Netra Chikitsalaya and took a walkthrough of the exhibition showcased on the occasion. He also took a walkthrough of the model of Sadguru Medicity.
Further, he proceeded towards the Jankikund Chikitsalaya and inaugurated its new wing. He then paid floral tributes at the Samadhi of the late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Mangubhai Patel and Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਚਿਤ੍ਰਕੂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਦਗੁਰੂ ਸੇਵਾ ਸੰਘ ਟ੍ਰਸਟ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ
ਰਘੁਬੀਰ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤੇ
ਜਾਨਕੀਕੁੰਡ ਚਿਕਿਤਸਾਲਯ ਦੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਸ਼ਾਖਾ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਦਗੁਰੂ ਸੇਵਾ ਸੰਘ ਟ੍ਰਸਟ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਚਿਤ੍ਰਕੂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਘੁਵੀਰ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਮ ਪੂਜਯ ਰਣਛੋੜਦਾਸ ਜੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਮਾ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਪਾਂਜਲੀ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਉਹ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹਾਵਿਦਿਆਲਯ ਗਏ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਗੁਰੂਕੁਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਗੈਲਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਿਆ। ਉਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਦਗੁਰੂ ਨੇਤ੍ਰ ਚਿਕਿਤਸਾਲਯ ਵੀ ਗਏ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਥੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦਾ ਅਵਲੋਕਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪੈਦਲ ਹੀ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਦਗੁਰੂ ਮੈਡੀਸਿਟੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਡਲ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਦੇਖਿਆ।
ਉਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਾਨਕੀਕੁੰਡ ਚਿਕਿਤਸਾਲਯ ਗਏ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਵਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਵਰਗੀਯ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਵਿੰਦ ਭਾਈ ਮਫਤਲਾਲ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਧੀ ‘ਤੇ ਫੁੱਲ ਚੜ੍ਹਾ ਕੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੰਗੂਭਾਈ ਪਟੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਵੀ ਸਨ।