Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust in Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh
Performs pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir
Inaugurates new wing of Jankikund Chikitsalaya
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh today. Shri Modi performed pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir and paid floral tributes to the statue of Puja Ranchhoddas Ji. He then visited Shri Ram Sanskrit Mahavidyalaya and took a walkthrough of the gallery showcasing the activities of Gurukul. He then proceeded towards Sadguru Netra Chikitsalaya and took a walkthrough of the exhibition showcased on the occasion. He also took a walkthrough of the model of Sadguru Medicity.
Further, he proceeded towards the Jankikund Chikitsalaya and inaugurated its new wing. He then paid floral tributes at the Samadhi of the late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Mangubhai Patel and Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने चित्रकूट, मध्य प्रदेश में श्री सद्गुरू सेवा संघ ट्रस्ट के विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों में भाग लिया
रघुबीर मंदिर में पूजा और दर्शन किये
जानकीकुंड चिकित्सालय की नयी शाखा का उद्घाटन किया
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री सद्गुरू सेवा संघ ट्रस्ट चित्रकूट, मध्य प्रदेश में विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों में भाग लिया। श्री मोदी ने रघुबीर मंदिर में पूजा और दर्शन किये और परम पूज्य रणछोड़दासजी महाराज की प्रतिमा पर पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की। उसके बाद वह श्री राम संस्कृत महाविद्यालय गये जहां उन्होंने गुरूकुल की गतिविधियों को दर्शाने वाली गैलरी को देखा। उसके बाद प्रधानमंत्री सद्गुरू नेत्र चिकित्सालय की गये और वहां प्रदर्शनी का अवलोकन किया। उन्होंने पैदल ही आगे बढ़ते हुये सद्गुरू मेडिसिटी के मॉडल को भी देखा।
उसके बाद प्रधानमंत्री जानकीकुंड चिकित्सालय गये और उसके नये खंड का उद्घाटन किया। बाद में उन्होंने स्वर्गीय श्री अरविंद भाई मफतलाल की समाधि पर पुष्प चढ़ाकर श्रधांजलि अर्पित की।
प्रधानमंत्री के साथ इस अवसर पर मध्य प्रदेश के राज्यपाल श्री मंगूभाई पटेल और मुख्यमंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चैहान भी थे।