Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust in Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh
Performs pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir
Inaugurates new wing of Jankikund Chikitsalaya
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh today. Shri Modi performed pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir and paid floral tributes to the statue of Puja Ranchhoddas Ji. He then visited Shri Ram Sanskrit Mahavidyalaya and took a walkthrough of the gallery showcasing the activities of Gurukul. He then proceeded towards Sadguru Netra Chikitsalaya and took a walkthrough of the exhibition showcased on the occasion. He also took a walkthrough of the model of Sadguru Medicity.
Further, he proceeded towards the Jankikund Chikitsalaya and inaugurated its new wing. He then paid floral tributes at the Samadhi of the late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Mangubhai Patel and Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ଚିତ୍ରକୁଟସ୍ଥିତ ଶ୍ରୀ ସଦ୍ ଗୁରୁ ସେବା ସଂଘ ଟ୍ରଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକାଧିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି
ରଘୁବୀର ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ପୂଜାର୍ଚ୍ଚନା ଓ ଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି
ଜାନକୀକୁଣ୍ଡ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଳୟର ନୂତନ ଶାଖା ଉଦଘାଟନ
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ଶ୍ରୀ ସଦ୍‌ଗୁରୁ ସେବା ସଂଘ ଟ୍ରଷ୍ଟ ଚିତ୍ରକୁଟଠାରେ ଏକାଧିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ରଘୁବୀର ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ପୂଜାର୍ଚ୍ଚନା ଓ ଦର୍ଶନ କରିବା ସହ ପୂଜା ରଣଛୋଡ଼ ଦାସ ଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତିରେ ପୁଷ୍ପମାଲ୍ୟ ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହାପରେ ସେ ଶ୍ରୀରାମ ସଂସ୍କୃତ ମହାବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବା ସହ ଗୁରୁକୁଳର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପକୁ ଦେଖିବା ପାଇଁ ଗ୍ୟାଲେରି ବୁଲିଥିଲେ। ଏହାପରେ ସେ ସଦ୍‌ଗୁରୁ ନେତ୍ର ଚିକିତ୍ସାଳୟ ଅଭିମୁଖେ ଯାଇ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀକୁ ବୁଲିଥିଲେ। ସେ ସଦ୍‌ଗୁରୁ ମେଡିସିଟିର ମଡେଲ ବିଷୟରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଏହାପରେ ସେ ଜାନକୀକୁଣ୍ଡ ମେଡିକାଲ ଅଭିମୁଖେ ଯାତ୍ରା କରି ଏହାର ନୂତନ ଶାଖାକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହାପରେ ସେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଗତ ଅରବିନ୍ଦ ଭାଇ ମଫତଲାଲଙ୍କ ସମାଧିରେ ପୁଷ୍ପମାଲ୍ୟ ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଶ୍ରୀ ମଙ୍ଗୁଭାଇ ପଟେଲ ଏବଂ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବରାଜ ସିଂ ଚୌହାନ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।