Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust in Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh
Performs pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir
Inaugurates new wing of Jankikund Chikitsalaya
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh today. Shri Modi performed pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir and paid floral tributes to the statue of Puja Ranchhoddas Ji. He then visited Shri Ram Sanskrit Mahavidyalaya and took a walkthrough of the gallery showcasing the activities of Gurukul. He then proceeded towards Sadguru Netra Chikitsalaya and took a walkthrough of the exhibition showcased on the occasion. He also took a walkthrough of the model of Sadguru Medicity.
Further, he proceeded towards the Jankikund Chikitsalaya and inaugurated its new wing. He then paid floral tributes at the Samadhi of the late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Mangubhai Patel and Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মধ্যপ্রদেশের চিত্রকূটে শ্রী সদগুরু সেবা সংঘ ট্রাস্টের বহুবিধ কর্মসূচিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অংশগ্রহণ
27 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ মধ্যপ্রদেশের চিত্রকূটে শ্রী সদগুরু সেবা সংঘ ট্রাস্টের বহুবিধ কর্মসূচিতে অংশগ্রহণ করেন। তিনি রঘুবীর মন্দিরে পুজো দেন এবং পুজা রনছোড়দাসের মূর্তিতে মালা দিয়ে শ্রদ্ধা জানান। এরপর তিনি শ্রীরাম সংস্কৃত মহাবিদ্যালয় সফর করেন এবং গুরুকুলের কাজকর্ম ওপর তৈরি একটি গ্যালারি ঘুরে দেখেন। এরপর তিনি সদগুরু নেত্র চিকিৎসালয়ে যান এবং সেখানে একটি প্রদর্শনী ঘুরে দেখেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী সদগুরু মেডিসিটি-র একটি মডেলও ঘুরে দেখেন।
শ্রী মোদী জানকী কুন্ড চিকিৎসালয়ের নতুন শাখার উদ্বোধন করেন এবং প্রয়াত অরবিন্দ ভাই মফতলালের সমাধিতে ফুল দিয়ে শ্রদ্ধা জানান।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে ছিলেন মধ্যপ্রদেশের রাজ্যপাল শ্রী মঙ্গুভাই প্যাটেল এবং মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী শিবরাজ চৌহান।