कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा आईआईपीए पीएम मोदी के इंडिया@2047 के स्वप्न को पूरा करने के लिए काम करेगा
आईआईपीए सिविल सेवकों के क्षमता निर्माण, जागरूकता बढ़ाने और सरकार के प्रमुख कार्यक्रमों को लागू करने के लिए शिक्षा प्रदान करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करता है: डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह
"आईआईपीए शासन के लिए प्रधानमंत्री के दृष्टिकोण, जो पारदर्शिता, जवाबदेही, नागरिक-केंद्रितता का है, के पथप्रदर्शकों पर मंथन करेगा": डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने भारतीय लोक प्रशासन संस्थान की आम सभा की 69वीं वार्षिक बैठक को संबोधित किया
31 OCT 2023 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा है कि भारतीय लोक प्रशासन संस्थान (आईआईपीए) प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के इंडिया@2047 के स्वप्न को पूरा करने के लिए काम करेगा। डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह, जो आईआईपीए के अध्यक्ष भी हैं, ने कहा कि संस्था सिविल सेवकों के क्षमता निर्माण, जागरूकता बढ़ाने और सरकार के प्रमुख कार्यक्रमों को लागू करने में मदद करने के लिए शिक्षा प्रदान करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करती है।
केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी; पीएमओ, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत, पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री आज नई दिल्ली में आईआईपीए की आम सभा की 69वीं वार्षिक बैठक को संबोधित कर रहे थे।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि आईआईपीए ने हाल के वर्षों में क्षैतिज और लंबवत दोनों तरह से विकास करते हुए, समकालीन समय के मानदंडों के अनुसार खुद को फिर से तैयार किया है।
उन्होंने कहा, "आज आईआईपीए ने सशस्त्र बलों के अधिकारियों और पंचायती राज संस्थानों (पीआरआई) के सदस्यों के लिए विशेष पाठ्यक्रम तैयार किए हैं, इसके प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों में अब आईएएस परिवीक्षाधीन और वरिष्ठ केंद्रीय सेवा अधिकारियों के साथ-साथ सहायक अनुभाग अधिकारी (एएसओ) भी शामिल हैं।"
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा, आईआईपीए ने मिशन कर्मयोगी प्रारंभ को तैयार करने और कौशल उन्नयन के वैज्ञानिक मॉड्यूल के आधार पर आईजीओटी प्लेटफॉर्म पर 500 से अधिक वीडियो तैयार करने में भी योगदान दिया है। आईआईपीए रोजगार मेलों का दस्तावेजीकरण भी कर रहा है।
डॉ. सिंह ने कहा, पिछले कुछ वर्षों में आईआईपीए समान काम वाले अन्य सभी संस्थानों को एकीकृत करने में भी महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रहा है। वे क्षमता निर्माण आयोग, एनबीएसएए, डीओपीटी, डीएआरपीजी और देश भर के स्वायत्त प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के साथ भी निकटता से जुड़े हुए हैं।
उन्होंने कहा, "प्रधानमंत्री के शासन के दृष्टिकोण को ध्यान में रखते हुए उनकी पहुँच बढ़ गई है," उन्होंने कहा, कि कर्मचारी खुद को "रूल से रोल" आधारित कर्मयोगी बनने के लिए फिर से उन्मुख हों। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कौशल प्रदान करने में यह मदद कर रहा है।
नागरिकों को सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी के उपयोग का आग्रह करते हुए, डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा, देश भर में फैली आईआईपीए की विभिन्न शाखाएं "शासन के लिए प्रधानमंत्री के दृष्टिकोण के पथप्रदर्शक, जो पारदर्शिता, जवाबदेही, नागरिक-केंद्रिकता की है, का मंथन करेंगी।" ”
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा, पिछले लगभग 9-10 वर्षों में, पीएम मोदी के नेतृत्व में, सरकार ने कुछ अनोखे पहल किए हैं, जैसे निचले स्तर की भर्ती में साक्षात्कार को खत्म करना और एसएससी परीक्षाओं को सभी 22 अनुसूचित भाषाओं में परीक्षा आयोजित करने की योजना के साथ 13 भाषाओं में परीक्षा करवाना ताकि भाषा बाधा के कारण किसी को नुकसान न हो।
डॉ. सिंह ने कहा, एकीकृत सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल और पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग द्वारा शुरू की जा रही फेस रिकग्निशन टेक्नोलॉजी में सेवाओं को बेहतर बनाने के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी एक महत्वपूर्ण उपकरण है।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा आज के युवाओं को अमृतकाल के भारत को विकसित भारत@2047 में बदलने वाला आर्किटेक्ट के रूप में तैयार करने में आईआईपीए कैटलिस्ट की भूमिका निभाएगा।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says the IIPA will work for fulfilling PM Modi’s Vision for India@2047
IIPA focuses on Capacity Building of Civil Servants, raise awareness and imparts education to implement the Flagship Programmes of the Govt: Dr Jitendra Singh
“IIPA will churn out the torchbearers of PM’s vision for Governance, which is that of Transparency, Accountability, Citizen-centricity”: Dr Jitendra Singh
Dr Jitendra Singh addresses the 69th Annual Meeting of the General Body of Indian Institute of Public Administration
31 OCT 2023 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh has said that the Indian Institute of Public Administration (IIPA) will work for fulfilling the Vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for India@2047. The institution focuses on Capacity Building of Civil Servants, raise awareness and imparts education to help implement the Flagship Programmes of the Government, said Dr Jitendra Singh, who is also the Chairman of IIPA.
The Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, was addressing the 69th Annual Meeting of the General Body of IIPA in New Delhi today.
Dr Jitendra Singh said the IIPA has reoriented itself according to the norms of the contemporary times, growing both horizontally and vertically in the recent years.
“Today the IIPA has devised specialized courses for the Armed Forces officers and also the members of Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) while its training progammes now include the IAS probationers and senior Central Services officers as also the Assistant Section Officers (ASOs),” he said.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, the IIPA has also contributed to formulating the Mission Karmayogi Prarambh and preparing more than 500 videos on the iGOT platform on the basis of scientific module of upgrading skills. The IIPA is also preparing documentation of the Rozgar Melas.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, in the last couple of years the IIPA is also instrumental in integrating all the other institutions that have the similar mandate. They are also closely associated with the Capacity Building Commission, NBSAA, DoPT, DARPG and the autonomous training institutes across the country.
“Their reach out has increased in keeping with the Prime Minister’s vision of governance,” he said, adding, “all this is helping impart skills to ensure that the employees reorient themselves from being “rule to role” based Karmayogis.”
Urging use of technology for delivery of Services to Citizens, Dr Jitendra Singh said, the various branches of IIPA spread across the country will churn out “the torchbearers of Prime Minister’s vision for Governance, which is that of Transparency, Accountability, Citizen-centricity.”
Dr Jitendra Singh said, in the last almost 9-10 years, under PM Modi’s leadership, the Government has undertaken some path-breaking initiatives like doing away with Interviews in lower grade recruitment process and conducting SSC exams in 13 languages with plans to roll out exams in all 22 Scheduled Languages so that nobody suffers disadvantage due to language barriers.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, Technology is an important tool in improving Services as deployed in the Integrated CPGRAMS portal and Face Recognition Technology being rolled out by Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, IIPA will be the catalyst, grooming the youth of today to be the architects during Amritkaal to transform India into Viksit Bharat@2047.