نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر کی آج کرتویہ پتھ پر میری ماٹی میرا دیش پروگرام کی اختتامی تقریب میں شرکت کی
جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے ہماچل پردیش سے کلش یاترا کے ساتھ امرت کلش میں مٹی ڈالی
30 OCT 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوان کے امور اور کھیل کود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے آج کرتویہ پتھ پر میری ماٹی میرا دیش پروگرام کی اختتامی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ مرکزی وزیر نے ہماچل پردیش کے 143 مندوبین کے ہمراہ مٹی شامل کرنے کی رسم میں حصہ لیا۔
اس موقع پر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ گزشتہ دو برس میں ملک نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منایا اور اس پروگرام کے تحت منعقد لاکھوں پروگراموں میں کروڑوں لوگوں نے حصہ لیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عوام سے میری ماٹی میرا دیش پروگرام میں شامل ہونے کی اپیل کی تھی اور امرت کلش یاترا ہندوستان کے چھ لاکھ گاؤوں میں منعقد ہوئی اور ملک کے مختلف حصوں سے مٹی اکھٹا کی گئی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ہماچل بہادری اور قربانی کی سرزمین ہے۔ یہاں کے گاؤوں میں سورماؤں کی کہانیاں بکھری ہوئی ہیں۔ انھوں نے مزید کہ اکہ آج کوتویہ پتھ پر لوگوں کا سیلاب جو مٹی اور شہیدوں کو سلام پیش کرکے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منانے آئے ہیں۔
انھوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ملک کے نوجوان ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے ویژن کو مضبوط کررہے ہیں۔
ملک گیر امرت کلش یاترا کے دن بھر کے پروگرام میں ملک کے کونے کونے سے لوگوں نے جوش وخروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔ پروگرام میں بی ایس ایف، سی آئی ایس ایف اور سی آر پی ایف کے بہادر فوجیوں نے اپنے فن کا مظاہرہ کیا۔
میری ماٹی میرا دیش کے بارے میں
میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم ملک کے لئے عظیم قربانیاں پیش کرنے والے ویروں اور ویرانگنا کے لئے خراج عقیدت ہے۔ جن بھاگیداری کے جذبے کے ساتھ اس مہم میں ملک بھر میں پنچایت/ گاؤں، بلاک ، شہری بلدیاتی ادارے، ریاست اور قومی سطح پر متعدد سرگرمیوں اور پروگراموں کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ ان سرگرمیوں میں عظیم قربانیاں پیش کرنے والے سورماؤں کے لئے یادگاروں کی تعمیر اور وہاں کے عوام کے ذریعہ پنچ پرن، دیسی قسم کے پودے لگانے اور امرت واٹکا تیار کرنے اور مجاہدین آزادی اور شہادت پانے والے مجاہدین آزادی کے کنبوں کی عزت افزائی جیسے پروگرام شامل ہیں۔
میرا یووا بھارت(MY بھارت) کے بارے میں
میرا یوا بھارت (MY BHARAT) کوکو ایک خودمختار ادارے کے طور پر قائم کیا جارہا ہے۔ جو ملک بھر کے نوجوانوں کے لئے ایک جامع پلیٹ فارم ہے جو وزیر اعظم کی جانب سے ملک کے ہر نوجوان کو مساوی مواقع فراہم کرنے کے ویژن کے عین مطابق ہے جہاں نوجوان وکست بھارت کی اپنی امنگوں کو پورا کرسکتے ہیں۔مائی بھارت کا مقصد نوجوانوں کو کمیونٹی میں تبدیلیاں لانے اور قوم کی تعمیر کے لئے ترغیب دینا ہے۔ تاکہ یہ حکومت اور شہریوں کے درمیان یووا سیتو بن جائیں۔ اس طرح مائی بھارت ملک میں نوجوانوں کی قیادت میں ترقی کو زبردست بڑھاوا دے گا۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur attends closing ceremony of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign at Kartavya Path today
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur pours soil in the Amrit Kalash along with Kalash Yatris from Himachal Pradesh
30 OCT 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur attended the closing ceremony of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign at Kartavya Path today. The Union Minister also participated in the soil pouring ceremony with 143 delegates from Himachal Pradesh.
On the occasion, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur said that in last two years, country celebrated Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and crores of people participated in the lakhs of programmes organized under it. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called for people’s participation in “Meri Maati Mera Desh” programme and Amrit Kalash Yatras were organized in the six lakh villages of India and soil was collected from different corners of the country. He said Himachal is the land of the brave and of sacrifices. Villages here are filled with stories of our heroes. He further said that the sea of people that has assembled today at Kartavya Path is celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav by saluting the soil and martyrs.
He also said that the youth of the country is strengthening the vison of Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat.
The day long programme celebrating the country-wide Amrit Kalash Yatra saw widespread participation from every corner of the country with unmatched enthusiasm. The programme included band performances by our brave soldiers of BSF, CISF and CRPF.
About Meri Maati Mera Desh
Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign is a tribute to the Veers and Veeranganas who have made the supreme sacrifice for the country. In the spirit of Jan Bhagidari, the campaign comprises many activities and ceremonies conducted across the country at Panchayat/Village, Block, Urban Local Body, State and National levels. The activities included building of Shilaphalakam (Memorial) to express heartfelt gratitude to all the bravehearts who have made the supreme sacrifice; ‘Panch Pran’ pledge taking by the people at Shilaphalakam; planting of saplings of indigenous species and developing ‘Amrit Vatika’ (Vasudha Vandhan) and felicitation ceremonies for honouring the freedom fighters and the families of deceased freedom fighters (Veeron ka Vandan), among others.
About Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat)
Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) is being established as an autonomous body to serve as a one stop whole-of-government platform for youth of the country. In line with the Prime Minister’s vision to provide equitable opportunities to every youth of the country, MY Bharat will leverage technology to provide an enabling mechanism across the entire spectrum of the Government so that they can realise their aspirations and contribute in building of ‘Viksit Bharat’. The aim of MY Bharat is to inspire youth to become community change agents and nation builders, and enable them to act as the ‘Yuva Setu’ between the Government and the citizens. In this sense, ‘MY Bharat’ will provide a major boost to ‘Youth Led development’ in the country.