ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 28 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰਤੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਨਵ-ਨਿਯੁਕਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ 51,000 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਵੋਤਮ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਤੀ ਵੱਲ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ
ਨਵ-ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਮੋਡਿਊਲ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦੇਣਗੇ
27 OCT 2023 3:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 28 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 1 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਨਵ-ਨਿਯੁਕਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ 51,000 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਨਵ-ਨਿਯੁਕਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 37 ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰਤੀਆਂ ਹੋ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ ਨਵ-ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ, ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ, ਮਾਲ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਉੱਚੇਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਸਕੂਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਖਰਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਵੋਤਮ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਤੀ ਵੱਲ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ। ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ ਤੋਂ ਉਮੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਉਤਪ੍ਰੇਰਕ ਵਜੋਂ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਸਾਰਥਕ ਮੌਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਨਵੇਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਈਗੀਓਟੀ (iGOT) ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਮੌਡਿਊਲ, ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਵੀ ਮਿਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿੱਥੇ 'ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਡਿਵਾਈਸ' ਸਿੱਖਣ ਦੇ ਫੌਰਮੈਟ ਲਈ 750 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਈ-ਲਰਨਿੰਗ ਕੋਰਸ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 28th October
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
27 OCT 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 28th October, 2023 at 1 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 37 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Ministry of Railways, Department of Posts, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Revenue, Department of Higher Education, Department of School Education and Literacy and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, among others.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 750 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.