Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 28th October
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
27 OCT 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 28th October, 2023 at 1 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 37 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Ministry of Railways, Department of Posts, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Revenue, Department of Higher Education, Department of School Education and Literacy and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, among others.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 750 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳାରେ ବଣ୍ଟାହେବ ୫୧ହଜାର ନିଯୁକ୍ତିପତ୍ର
ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଅଧୀନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୮ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସରକାରୀ ବିଭାଗ ଓ ସଂଗଠନରେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଥିବା ୫୧ହଜାର ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତିପତ୍ର
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧତା ସାକାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ମେଳା ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତଗଣ ମଧ୍ୟ ନିଜକୁ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭ ଅନ୍‌ଲାଇନ ମୋଡୁଲ ଦ୍ୱାରା ତାଲିମପ୍ରାପ୍ତ କରାଇବେ
27 OCT 2023 3:32PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଗାମୀ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୮ତାରିଖ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ଗୋଟାଏ ବେଳେ ୫୧ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ନିଯୁକ୍ତିପତ୍ର ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆଭାସୀ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ନିଜର ଅଭିଭାଷଣ ରଖିବେ ।
ଦେଶରେ ୩୭ଟି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । ଏହି ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଭାଗରେ ହେଉଥିବାବେଳେ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସରକାରମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପରେ ସହାୟତା କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତ ଗଣ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଓ ବିଭାଗରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ । ସେଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଡାକବିଭାଗ, ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ରାଜସ୍ୱ ବିଭାଗ, ଉଚ୍ଚ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବିଭାଗ, ଗଣଶିକ୍ଷା ବିଭାଗ ଓ ସାକ୍ଷରତା, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ।
ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗକୁ ଅଗ୍ରାଧିକାର ଦେଇଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ଆଗକୁ ରୋଜଗାର ସୃଷ୍ଟି ନିମନ୍ତେ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଏକ ଉତ୍‌ପ୍ରେରକ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ସହ ଯୁବଗୋଷ୍ଠୀକୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବ ଓ ଜାତୀୟ ବିକାଶରେ ସାମିଲ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସୁଯୋଗ ଦେବ ।
ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତଗଣ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ମୋଡୁଲ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭ ଜରିଆରେ ନିଯୁ୍‌କ୍ତି ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ କରିପାରିବେ । iGOT କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଜରିଆରେ ୭୫୦ରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ୱ ଇ-ଶୈକ୍ଷିକ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେଉଛି ।