Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 28th October
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
27 OCT 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 28th October, 2023 at 1 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 37 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Ministry of Railways, Department of Posts, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Revenue, Department of Higher Education, Department of School Education and Literacy and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, among others.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 750 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அரசுத் துறைகள் மற்றும் நிறுவனங்களில் புதிதாக சேர்க்கப்பட்ட சுமார் 51,000 பேருக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திருவிழா மூலம் அக்டோபர் 28 அன்று பணி நியமனக் கடிதங்களைப் பிரதமர் வழங்கவுள்ளார்
வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத்திற்கு அதிக முன்னுரிமை அளிக்கும் பிரதமரின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கான ஒரு படியாக வேலைவாய்ப்பு விழா உள்ளது
புதிதாக பணியில் சேர்பவர்கள் கர்மயோகி பிராரம்பம் என்ற இணையதள பாடப்பிரிவின் மூலமாகவும் பயிற்சி பெற உள்ளனர்
27 OCT 2023 3:32PM by PIB Chennai
புதிதாகப் பணியில் சேர்க்கப்பட்ட சுமார் 51,000 பேருக்கு நியமனக் கடிதங்களைப் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி 28 அக்டோபர் 2023 அன்று பிற்பகல் 1 மணிக்கு காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் வழங்கவுள்ளார். இந்நிகழ்வில், பணியில் புதியதாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர்களிடையே பிரதமர் உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்.
நாடு முழுவதும் 37 இடங்களில் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திருவிழா நடைபெற உள்ளது. இந்த முயற்சிக்கு ஆதரவளிக்கும் வகையில் மத்திய அரசுத் துறைகள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் ஆட்சேர்ப்புகள் நடைபெறுகின்றன. நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து தெரிவுசெய்யப்படும் புதிய நியமனதாரர்கள் மத்திய அரசின் ரயில்வேத்துறை, தபால் துறை, உள்துறை, வருவாய்த் துறை, உயர்கல்வித் துறை, பள்ளிக்கல்வி மற்றும் எழுத்தறிவுத்துறை, சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளில் பணியில் சேர்வார்கள்.
வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்குவதற்கு அதிக முன்னுரிமை அளிக்க வேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமரின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கான ஒரு படிதான் வேலைவாய்ப்பு விழா. இவ்விழா மேலும் வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்குவதில் ஒரு ஊக்கியாக செயல்படும் என்றும், இளைஞர்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் மற்றும் தேசிய வளர்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்பதற்கு அர்த்தமுள்ள வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்கும் என்றும் எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
புதிதாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர்கள் ஐஜிஓடி கர்மயோகி தளத்தில் உள்ள ஆன்லைன் தொகுப்பான கர்மயோகி பிராரம்ப் மூலம் தாங்களாகவே பயிற்சி பெறும் வாய்ப்பைப் பெறுவார்கள். அங்கு 750 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மின் கற்றல் படிப்புகள் 'எங்கேயும் எந்த சாதனத்திலும்' என்ற கற்றல் வடிவில் கிடைக்கின்றன.