Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Maharashtra and Goa on 26th October
PM to perform pooja and darshan at Shri Saibaba Samadhi Temple, Shirdi
PM to inaugurate the new Darshan Queue Complex at the temple
PM to perform the Jal Pujan of Nilwande Dam and dedicate its left bank canal network to the nation
PM to launch the ‘Namo Shetkari Mahasanman Nidhi Yojana’ benefitting more than 86 lakh farmer beneficiaries
PM to inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth about Rs 7500 crore in Maharashtra
PM to inaugurate the 37th National Games, being held in Goa for the very first time
25 OCT 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Maharashtra and Goa on 26th October, 2023.
At around 1 PM, Prime Minister will reach Shirdi, Ahmednagar District, where he will perform pooja and darshan at Shri Saibaba Samadhi Temple. He will also inaugurate the new Darshan Queue Complex at the temple. At around 2 PM, Prime Minister will perform the Jal Pujan of Nilwande Dam and dedicate a canal network of the dam to the nation. At around 3:15 PM, Prime Minister will attend a public programme in Shirdi, where he will inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth about Rs 7500 crore in sectors like health, rail, road and oil and gas.
At around 06:30 PM, Prime Minister will reach Goa, where he will inaugurate the 37th National Games.
PM in Maharashtra
The new Darshan Queue complex at Shirdi, which will be inaugurated by the Prime Minister, is a state-of-the-art modern mega building envisaged to provide comfortable waiting areas for the devotees. It is equipped with several waiting halls with a cumulative seating capacity of more than ten thousand devotees. It has provision of air-conditioned public amenities like cloak rooms, toilets, booking counters, prasad counters, information centre etc. The foundation stone of this new Darshan Queue Complex was laid by the Prime Minister in October, 2018.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the left bank (85km) canal network of the Nilwande Dam. It will benefit 182 villages from 7 Tehsils (6 in Ahmednagar district and 1 from Nashik district) by facilitating pipe distribution networks of water. The idea of Nilwande Dam was first conceived in 1970. It is being developed at a cost of about Rs 5177 crore.
During the public programme, Prime Minister will launch the ‘Namo Shetkari Mahasanman Nidhi Yojana’. The Yojna will benefit more than 86 lakh beneficiaries of the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana in Maharashtra, by providing an additional amount of Rs 6000 per year to them.
Prime Minister will inaugurate and dedicate to the nation multiple development projects including Ayush Hospital at Ahmednagar Civil Hospital; Electrification of Kurduwadi-Latur Road railway section (186 Km); 3rd & 4th railway line connecting Jalgaon to Bhusaval (24.46 km); four laning of Sangli to Borgaon section of NH-166 (Package-I); Additional facilities at Manmad Terminal of Indian Oil corporation Limited;
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of the Maternal & Child Health Wing at Ahmednagar Civil Hospital.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also distribute Ayushman cards and Svamitva cards to beneficiaries.
PM in Goa
Under the leadership of the Prime Minister, the sports culture in the country has undergone a sea change. With the help of continuous government support, the performance of athletes has witnessed tremendous improvement at the international level. Recognizing the significance of holding national level tournaments for identifying top performers and further enhancing the popularity of sports, the National Games are being held in the country.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the 37th National Games at Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Margao, Goa on 26th October 2023. He will also address athletes taking part in the Games.
The National Games are being held in Goa for the very first time. The Games will be held from 26th October to 9th November. More than 10,000 athletes from across the country will compete in over 43 sports disciplines across 28 venues.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৬ অক্টোবৰত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু গোৱা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
শিৰডীৰ শ্ৰী ছাইবাবা সমাধি মন্দিৰত পূজা-অৰ্চনা আৰু দৰ্শন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
মন্দিৰত নতুন দৰ্শন কিউ কমপ্লেক্স উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
নীলৱাণ্ডে বান্ধৰ জল পূজন সম্পন্নৰ লগতে ইয়াৰ বাওঁপাৰৰ কেনেল নেটৱৰ্ক ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
৮৬ লাখৰো অধিক কৃষক হিতাধিকাৰীক উপকৃতকাৰী ‘নমো শেটকাৰী মহাসন্মান নিধি যোজনা’ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত প্ৰায় ৭৫০০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন, ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে গোৱাত অনুষ্ঠিতব্য ৩৭ সংখ্যক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
25 OCT 2023 11:21AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ২৬ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২৩ত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু গোৱা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আহমেদনগৰ জিলাৰ শিৰডীত উপস্থিত হৈ শ্ৰী ছাইবাবা সমাধি মন্দিৰত পূজা-অৰ্চনা আৰু দৰ্শন কৰিব। লগতে মন্দিৰৰ নতুন দৰ্শন কিউ কমপ্লেক্স উদ্বোধন কৰিব। দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ২ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নীলৱাণ্ডে বান্ধৰ জল পূজন সম্পন্নৰ লগতে বান্ধটোৰ এটা কেনেল নেটৱৰ্ক ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। বিয়লি প্ৰায় ৩:১৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিৰডীত এক ৰাজহুৱা কাৰ্য্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণেৰে স্বাস্থ্য, ৰে’ল, পথ, তেল আৰু গেছ আদি খণ্ডৰ প্ৰায় ৭৫০০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন, ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ০৬:৩০ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গোৱাত উপস্থিত হৈ ৩৭ সংখ্যক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উদ্বোধন কৰিবলগীয়া শিৰডীস্থিত নতুন দৰ্শন কিউ কমপ্লেক্স হৈছে ভক্তসকলৰ বাবে আৰামদায়ক অপেক্ষাৰ স্থান প্ৰশস্তকৰণৰ অৰ্থে নিৰ্মিত এক অত্যাধুনিক বৃহৎ ভৱন। ইয়াত দহ হাজাৰৰো অধিক ভক্তৰ বাবে আসনৰ ক্ষমতা থকা কেইবাটাও অপেক্ষাগৃহ আছে। ইয়াত শীততাপ নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত ৰাজহুৱা সুবিধা যেনেঃ ক্ল’ক ৰুম, টয়লেট, বুকিং কাউন্টাৰ, প্ৰসাদ কাউন্টাৰ, তথ্য কেন্দ্ৰ আদিৰ ব্যৱস্থা আছে। ২০১৮ৰ অক্টোবৰত এই নতুন দৰ্শন কিউ কমপ্লেক্সৰ আধাৰশিলাও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়েই স্থাপন কৰিছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নীলৱাণ্ডে বান্ধৰ বাওঁপাৰৰ (৮৫ কিলোমিটাৰ) কেনেল নেটৱৰ্ক ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে পানীৰ পাইপ বিতৰণ নেটৱৰ্কৰ সুবিধা প্ৰশস্তৰে ৭টা তহচিলৰ (আহমেদনগৰৰ ৬ আৰু নাচিকৰ এটা) ১৮২ খন গাঁও উপকৃত হ’ব। ১৯৭০ত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে নীলৱাণ্ডে বান্ধৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰা হৈছিল। প্ৰায় ৫১৭৭ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে ইয়াৰ বিকাশ সাধন কৰা হয়।
ৰাজহুৱা কার্য্যসূচীত ভাগ লৈ প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ‘নমো শেটকাৰী মহাসন্মান নিধি আঁচনি’ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। এই যোজনাই মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি যোজনাৰ ৮৬ লাখৰো অধিক হিতাধিকাৰীক উপকৃত কৰিব। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে বছৰি ৬০০০ টকাকৈ অতিৰিক্ত ধন প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আহমেদনগৰ অসামৰিক চিকিৎসালয়ত আয়ুষ হাস্পতালকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। উদ্বোধন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিবলগীয়া আন-আন প্ৰকল্পসমূহ হৈছেঃ কুৰ্দুৱাদি-লাটুৰ ৰোড ৰেলৱে অংশৰ বৈদ্যুতীকৰণ (১৮৬ কিলোমিটাৰ); জলগাঁওৰপৰা ভূসাৱললৈ ৩য় আৰু ৪ৰ্থ ৰেলপথ (২৪.৪৬ কিলোমিটাৰ); ১৬৬ নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ (পেকেজ-I) চাংলিৰপৰা বৰগাঁও অংশলৈ চাৰি লেনিং; ইণ্ডিয়ান অইল কৰ্পৰেচন লিমিটেডৰ মানমড টাৰ্মিনেলত অতিৰিক্ত সুবিধা আদি।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আহমেদনগৰ অসামৰিক চিকিৎসালয়ত মাতৃ আৰু শিশু স্বাস্থ্য শাখাৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক আয়ুষ্মান কাৰ্ড আৰু স্বামিত্ব কাৰ্ডো বিতৰণ কৰিব।
গোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ নেতৃত্বত দেশখনৰ ক্ৰীড়া সংস্কৃতিত লক্ষ্যণীয় পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন হৈছে। নিৰন্তৰ চৰকাৰী সমৰ্থনৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্য্যায়ত খেলুৱৈসকলে উন্নত প্ৰদৰ্শন দেখুৱাবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে। শীৰ্ষ প্ৰদৰ্শনকাৰীসকলক চিনাক্তকৰণ আৰু ক্ৰীড়াৰ জনপ্ৰিয়তা অধিক বৰ্ধনৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্য্যায়ৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতা অনুষ্ঠিতকৰণৰ তাৎপৰ্য স্বীকাৰেৰে দেশত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অহা ২৬ অক্টোবৰত গোৱাৰ মাৰ্গাওৰ পণ্ডিত জৱাহৰলাল নেহৰু ষ্টেডিয়ামত ৩৭ সংখ্যক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া উদ্বোধন কৰিব। তেখেতে এই ক্ৰীড়া সমাৰোহত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা খেলুৱৈসকলক সম্বোধনো কৰিব।
প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে গোৱাত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে। ২৬ অক্টোবৰৰপৰা ৯ নৱেম্বৰলৈ এই ক্ৰীড়া অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। দেশৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ ১০,০০০ ৰোধিক খেলুৱৈয়ে ২৮টা স্থানত ৪৩ ৰোধিক ক্ৰীড়া শিতানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।