अर्थ मंत्रालय
विशेष मोहिम 3.0 च्या तिसऱ्या आठवड्यात केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर आणि सीमा शुल्क मंडळाच्या कामाला वेग
1,000 कोटी रुपये किमतीचे 365 किलो अमली पदार्थ आणि 13 कोटी रुपये किमतीच्या 1.35 कोटी सिगारेटच्या स्टिकसची लावली विल्हेवाट
785 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी, 280 सार्वजनिक तक्रार अपील आणि 14 खासदार संदर्भ निकाली काढण्यात आले
21 OCT 2023 6:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 21 ऑक्‍टोबर 2023
केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर आणि सीमाशुल्क मंडळ (सी बी आय सी) आणि संबंधित क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयांनी प्रलंबित बाबींचा निपटारा करण्याकरता विशेष मोहिम 3.0 मध्ये सक्रिय सहभाग घेतला.
या वर्षी सीबीआयसीने अंमली पदार्थ आणि सिगारेट यांसारख्या जप्त केलेल्या वस्तूंच्या विल्हेवाटीवर विशेष लक्ष केंद्रित केले असून विशेष मोहिम 3.0 अंतर्गत आजपर्यंत, 1,000 कोटी रुपये किमतीचे 365 किलो अमली पदार्थ आणि 13 कोटी रुपये किमतीच्या 1.35 कोटी सिगारेटच्या स्टिकसची विल्हेवाट लावण्यात आली आहे.
सी बी आय सी ने संपूर्ण देशभरात यादृष्टीने केलेल्या कार्याची उत्साहवर्धक फलनिष्पत्ती पुढीलप्रमाणे (२० ऑक्टोबर २०२३ पर्यंत):-
• 785 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी, 280 सार्वजनिक तक्रार अपील आणि 14 खासदार संदर्भ निकाली काढण्यात आले
• 20,871 प्रत्यक्ष फायलींचा पुनरावलोकन आणि 8308 फायलींचा संपूर्ण निपटारा
• 11,718 ई-फाईल्सचे पुनरावलोकन आणि अशा 711 फाइल्स बंद करणे.
• कार्यालय संकुल आणि सार्वजनिक ठिकाणी 1195 स्वच्छता मोहिमांचे आयोजन
• 9,304 किलोग्रॅम भंगाराची विल्हेवाट लावली गेली ज्यामुळे कार्यालयाची 46,565 चौरस फूट अतिरिक्त जागा मोकळी झाली.
सी बी आय सी आणि विविध क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयांच्या अधिकृत समाज माध्यम हॅन्डल वरून आजपर्यंत जागरूकता आणि स्वच्छता संदेशाचा प्रसार करण्यासाठी 391 पोस्ट्स केल्या. SCDPM 3.0 अंतर्गत निर्धारित सर्व लक्ष्ये पूर्ण करण्याचा प्रयत्न केला जात आहे.
GST-2017 Landscape in Office Premises as part of beautification by CGST Aurangabad Commissionerate
Disposal of NDPS Substances by Delhi Customs Preventive Commissionerate
Weeding out of old records by Krishnapatnam Customs House

Ministry of Finance
CBIC scales up activities under Special Campaign 3.0 in third week
365 kg narcotic substances worth Rs. 1,000 crore and 1.35 crore cigarette sticks worth Rs. 13 crore disposed off
785 Public Grievances, 280 Public Grievance Appeals and 14 MP references disposed off
20,871 physical files reviewed and 8,308 files weeded out
11,718 e-files reviewed and 711 files closed
1195 Cleanliness campaign events organised in office premise and public places
9,304 kg scrap disposed off, freeing up of additional office space of 46,565 sq. ft.
21 OCT 2023 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) and all its field formations are actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 3.0.
As the special focus of CBIC this year has been on the disposal of seized commodities like narcotic substances and cigarettes, till date, 365 kg narcotic substances valued at Rs 1,000 crore and 1.35 crore cigarette sticks valued at Rs 13 crore has been disposed off under Special Campaign 3.0.
All-out efforts across the length and breadth of the country have yielded encouraging outcomes as detailed below (upto 20th October, 2023):-
• Disposal of 785 Public Grievances, 280 Public Grievance Appeals and 14 MP references.
• Review of 20,871 physical files and weeding out of 8308 such files.
• Review of 11,718 e-files and closing 711 such files.
• 1195 Cleanliness campaign events organized in office premise and public places.
• 9,304 kilograms scrap disposed off resulting in freeing up of additional office space of 46,565 sq. ft.
GST-2017 Landscape in Office Premises as part of beautification by CGST Aurangabad Commissionerate
Disposal of NDPS Substances by Delhi Customs Preventive Commissionerate
More than 391 posts have been done through the official social media handle of CBIC and various field offices to promote awareness and spread the message of Swachhata till date. It is endeavoured to meet all the targets set under SCDPM 3.0.
Weeding out of old records by Krishnapatnam Customs House